Climate and monthly weather forecastErlenbach, Switzerland
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is an icy winter month in Erlenbach, Switzerland, with an average temperature ranging between max 3.2°C (37.8°F) and min -3.2°C (26.2°F). The month of January, characterized by an average high of 3.2°C (37.8°F) and a low of -3.2°C (26.2°F), is recognized as the coldest. Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is also an icy month in Erlenbach, Switzerland, with an average temperature ranging between min -2.9°C (26.8°F) and max 4.5°C (40.1°F). In February, Erlenbach's weather conditions record an average high-temperature of a still wintry 4.5°C (40.1°F), demonstrating little divergence from the preceding month. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Erlenbach, is a chilly month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 0.3°C (32.5°F) and 9.8°C (49.6°F). March comes with an increase, with the average high-temperature moving from a wintry 4.5°C (40.1°F) in February to a chilly 9.8°C (49.6°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a mild spring month in Erlenbach, Switzerland, with temperature in the range of an average low of 3.7°C (38.7°F) and an average high of 15.8°C (60.4°F). April's arrival sees a rise in the average high-temperature, jumping from March's chilly 9.8°C (49.6°F) to a mild 15.8°C (60.4°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Erlenbach, is a refreshing month, with an average temperature ranging between max 18.7°C (65.7°F) and min 6.3°C (43.3°F). May's onset sees an average high-temperature of an enjoyable 18.7°C (65.7°F), exhibiting a slight fluctuation from the previous month. Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a pleasant month in Erlenbach, Switzerland, with temperature in the range of an average low of 10.1°C (50.2°F) and an average high of 22.8°C (73°F). Entering June, Erlenbach notices a subtle temperature elevation, with the average high-temperature advancing from May's enjoyable 18.7°C (65.7°F) to an agreeable 22.8°C (73°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July in Erlenbach, Switzerland, is a warm summer month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 24.8°C (76.6°F) and an average low of 12.2°C (54°F). July, recording an average high temperature of 24.8°C (76.6°F) and a low temperature of 12.2°C (54°F), is Erlenbach's warmest month. Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Erlenbach, Switzerland, with temperature in the range of an average low of 12.2°C (54°F) and an average high of 24.7°C (76.5°F). Erlenbach records an average high-temperature of a still warm 24.7°C (76.5°F) in August, maintaining a close correlation with July's 24.8°C (76.6°F). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Erlenbach, is also an enjoyable month, with an average temperature varying between 8.4°C (47.1°F) and 19.9°C (67.8°F). A modest decline in the average high-temperature is seen during September, decreasing from a warm 24.7°C (76.5°F) in August to a comfortable 19.9°C (67.8°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Erlenbach, Switzerland, is a moderate autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 5°C (41°F) and 14.5°C (58.1°F). The average high-temperature drops in October, from September's refreshing 19.9°C (67.8°F) to a mild 14.5°C (58.1°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Erlenbach, Switzerland, with an average temperature varying between 1.3°C (34.3°F) and 8.6°C (47.5°F). The arrival of November corresponds with a temperature reduction, down from October's moderate 14.5°C (58.1°F) to a frosty 8.6°C (47.5°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Erlenbach, is still a cold month, with an average temperature ranging between min -1.6°C (29.1°F) and max 4.4°C (39.9°F). In Erlenbach, the average high-temperature in December gently drops from a chilly 8.6°C (47.5°F) in November to an icy 4.4°C (39.9°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Erlenbach, Switzerland
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (24.8°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (3.2°C).
The months with the highest average low temperature are July and August (12.2°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-3.2°C).
Average pressure
Erlenbach, Switzerland
- Average pressure in January:
1019.3mbar - Average pressure in February:
1017.7mbar - Average pressure in March:
1017.2mbar - Average pressure in April:
1015.7mbar - Average pressure in May:
1016.3mbar - Average pressure in June:
1016.6mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1017.1mbar - Average pressure in August:
1017.7mbar - Average pressure in September:
1018.6mbar - Average pressure in October:
1018.6mbar - Average pressure in November:
1015.8mbar - Average pressure in December:
1020.8mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020.8mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is April (1015.7mbar).
Average wind speed
Erlenbach, Switzerland
- Average wind speed in January:
7.5km/h - Average wind speed in February:
8.1km/h - Average wind speed in March:
8.7km/h - Average wind speed in April:
7.4km/h - Average wind speed in May:
7.6km/h - Average wind speed in June:
7.1km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
6.8km/h - Average wind speed in August:
6km/h - Average wind speed in September:
6.3km/h - Average wind speed in October:
6.3km/h - Average wind speed in November:
6.7km/h - Average wind speed in December:
7.6km/h
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.7km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (6km/h).
Average humidity
Erlenbach, Switzerland
The month with the highest relative humidity is January (88%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is July (75%).
Average rainfall
Erlenbach, Switzerland
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (61mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (21mm).
Average rainfall days
Erlenbach, Switzerland
- Average rainfall days in January:
9.5 days - Average rainfall days in February:
8 days - Average rainfall days in March:
11.3 days - Average rainfall days in April:
10.7 days - Average rainfall days in May:
15.6 days - Average rainfall days in June:
13.5 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
14.3 days - Average rainfall days in August:
12.5 days - Average rainfall days in September:
10.2 days - Average rainfall days in October:
9.3 days - Average rainfall days in November:
8.4 days - Average rainfall days in December:
11.5 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (15.6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (8 days).
Average snowfall
Erlenbach, Switzerland
The month with the highest snowfall is December (85mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).
Average snowfall days
Erlenbach, Switzerland
- Average snowfall days in January:
8.3 days - Average snowfall days in February:
7.5 days - Average snowfall days in March:
3.8 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.6 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in November:
2.9 days - Average snowfall days in December:
6.6 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (8.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Erlenbach, Switzerland
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 0min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 18min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 36min - Average daylight in May:
15h and 6min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 54min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 30min - Average daylight in August:
14h and 12min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 36min - Average daylight in October:
10h and 54min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 24min - Average daylight in December:
8h and 30min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 54min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 30min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 48min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 48min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 36min - Average sunshine in April:
9h and 6min - Average sunshine in May:
9h and 6min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 48min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 18min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 24min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 54min - Average sunshine in October:
6h and 6min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 30min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 48min
The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 10h and 24min).
The months with the least sunshine are January, February and December (Average sunshine: 4h and 48min).
Average sunshine days
Erlenbach, Switzerland
- Average sunshine days in January:
15 days - Average sunshine days in February:
15.6 days - Average sunshine days in March:
17.2 days - Average sunshine days in April:
17.1 days - Average sunshine days in May:
13.6 days - Average sunshine days in June:
14.5 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
14.1 days - Average sunshine days in August:
16.2 days - Average sunshine days in September:
17.4 days - Average sunshine days in October:
19.5 days - Average sunshine days in November:
18.8 days - Average sunshine days in December:
14.5 days
The month with the most sunshine days is October (19.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (13.6 days).
Average UV index
Erlenbach, Switzerland
The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Erlenbach, Switzerland
The months with the most cloud cover are January and February (Cloud cover 54).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 31).
Average visibility
Erlenbach, Switzerland
The months with the highest visibility are April, July and August (9km).
The month with the lowest visibility is January (7km).





