Climate and monthly weather forecastFeuerthalen, Switzerland

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is an icy winter month in Feuerthalen, Switzerland, with temperature in the range of an average high of 2.6°C (36.7°F) and an average low of -3.4°C (25.9°F). Temperature readings reach their annual highs in January, averaging 2.6°C (36.7°F) and a minimum average of -3.4°C (25.9°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also a wintry month in Feuerthalen, Switzerland, with an average temperature ranging between min -3.3°C (26.1°F) and max 3.5°C (38.3°F). Feuerthalen's weather in February indicates an average high-temperature of a still icy 3.5°C (38.3°F), nearly consistent with the 2.6°C (36.7°F) of January. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Feuerthalen, is a chilly month, with an average temperature varying between -0.3°C (31.5°F) and 8.8°C (47.8°F). An increase in the average high-temperature marks March, moving from February's cold 3.5°C (38.3°F) to a frosty 8.8°C (47.8°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Feuerthalen, Switzerland, is a moderate spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 3.2°C (37.8°F) and 14.4°C (57.9°F). The arrival of April signals an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a chilly 8.8°C (47.8°F) in March to a refreshing 14.4°C (57.9°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a refreshing month in Feuerthalen, Switzerland, with an average temperature ranging between max 17.5°C (63.5°F) and min 5.9°C (42.6°F). May brings a slight increase in the average high-temperature, progressing from 14.4°C (57.9°F) in April to a still refreshing 17.5°C (63.5°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Feuerthalen, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 9.6°C (49.3°F) and 21.6°C (70.9°F). The onset of June marks a slight increase in the average high-temperature, moving from an enjoyable 17.5°C (63.5°F) in May to a pleasant 21.6°C (70.9°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Feuerthalen, Switzerland, is a warm summer month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 11.6°C (52.9°F) and an average high of 23.6°C (74.5°F). Feuerthalen's July weather, marked by an average high temperature of 23.6°C (74.5°F) and an average low temperature of 11.6°C (52.9°F), is the warmest in the year. Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Feuerthalen, Switzerland, with temperature in the range of an average low of 11.8°C (53.2°F) and an average high of 23.3°C (73.9°F). As Feuerthalen transitions from July to August, the average high-temperatures adjust to a still moderately hot 23.3°C (73.9°F), nearly the same as the previous 23.6°C (74.5°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a refreshing month in Feuerthalen, Switzerland, with an average temperature fluctuating between 7.9°C (46.2°F) and 18.6°C (65.5°F). September signals a slight drop in average high-temperature, sliding from August's warm 23.3°C (73.9°F) to an enjoyable 18.6°C (65.5°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Feuerthalen, Switzerland, is a moderate autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 13.6°C (56.5°F) and 4.5°C (40.1°F). October involves a decrease in temperature, down from a comfortable 18.6°C (65.5°F) in September to a still refreshing 13.6°C (56.5°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Feuerthalen, Switzerland, with an average temperature ranging between min 1°C (33.8°F) and max 7.8°C (46°F). Feuerthalen in November undergoes a mild reduction in the average high-temperature, shifting from October's refreshing 13.6°C (56.5°F) to a frosty 7.8°C (46°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Feuerthalen, is also an icy month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 3.6°C (38.5°F) and an average low of -1.9°C (28.6°F). December's arrival coincides with a soft drop in the average high-temperature, subtly decreasing from November's chilly 7.8°C (46°F) to a wintry 3.6°C (38.5°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

The coldest temperatures occur during January, when averages reach a peak of 2.6°C (36.7°F) and a low of -3.4°C (25.9°F).

January is the most humid month, with an average relative humidity of 90%.

The month with the least rainfall in Feuerthalen is January, when the rain falls for 10.9 days and typically collects 29mm (1.14") of precipitation.

Throughout the year, in Feuerthalen, there are 177.1 rainfall days, and 516mm (20.31") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall in Feuerthalen are January through May, October through December.

In Feuerthalen, during the entire year, snow falls for 39.6 days and aggregates up to 331mm (13.03") of snow.

The month with the most snowfall is February, when snow falls for 10.8 days and typically aggregates up to 88mm (3.46") of snow.

The month with the least sunshine is February, with an average of 4.4h of sunshine.

The months with the lowest humidity are April and July, with an average relative humidity of 78%.

In Feuerthalen, Switzerland, snow does not fall in June through September.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 15h and 54min of daylight.

The months with the highest UV index are June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

July is the warmest month, with the temperature often reaching an average high of 23.6°C (74.5°F) and an average low of 11.6°C (52.9°F).

July and August, with an average of 10.1h of sunshine, are months with the most sunshine.

August is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 18.3 days and accumulates 71mm (2.8") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

With an average maximum UV index of 1, November is the month with the lowest UV index.

With an average of 8h and 30min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year.

Average temperature
Feuerthalen, Switzerland

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (23.6°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (2.6°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (11.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-3.4°C).

Average pressure
Feuerthalen, Switzerland

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020.6mbar).
The months with the lowest atmospheric pressure are April and November (1015.7mbar).

Average wind speed
Feuerthalen, Switzerland

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (9.4km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (6.4km/h).

Average humidity
Feuerthalen, Switzerland

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (90%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and July (78%).

Average rainfall
Feuerthalen, Switzerland

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is August (71mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is January (29mm).

Average rainfall days
Feuerthalen, Switzerland

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (21.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (10.1 days).

Average snowfall
Feuerthalen, Switzerland

The month with the highest snowfall is February (88mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Feuerthalen, Switzerland

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (10.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July and August (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Feuerthalen, Switzerland

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 54min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 30min).

The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 10h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 24min).

Average sunshine days
Feuerthalen, Switzerland

The month with the most sunshine days is October (16.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (7.3 days).

Average UV index
Feuerthalen, Switzerland

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The month with the lowest UV index is November (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Feuerthalen, Switzerland

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 58).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 34).

Average visibility
Feuerthalen, Switzerland

The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July, August and September (8km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, October, November and December (7km).