Climate and monthly weather forecastIsenfluh, Switzerland

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Isenfluh, Switzerland, is another subzero cold winter month, with temperature in the range of an average high of -2.2°C (28°F) and an average low of -11.3°C (11.7°F). In Isenfluh, January is the month with the lowest recorded average temperatures, measuring a high of -2.2°C (28°F) and a low of -11.3°C (11.7°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Isenfluh, is also a subzero cold month, with an average temperature fluctuating between -11.3°C (11.7°F) and -2°C (28.4°F). The beginning of February records an average high-temperature of a still freezing cold -2°C (28.4°F), marking a negligible difference from January's -2.2°C (28°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Isenfluh, is a cold month, with an average temperature ranging between max 1.2°C (34.2°F) and min -8.3°C (17.1°F). In March, the average high-temperature marginally rises from a subzero cold -2°C (28.4°F) in February to an icy 1.2°C (34.2°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, like March, in Isenfluh, Switzerland, is another cold spring month, with temperature in the range of an average low of -3.8°C (25.2°F) and an average high of 5.3°C (41.5°F). The start of April signals a slight increase in the average high-temperature, moving from an icy 1.2°C (34.2°F) in March to a still wintry 5.3°C (41.5°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Isenfluh, is a chilly month, with an average temperature varying between 8.3°C (46.9°F) and -0.6°C (30.9°F). With the beginning of May, Isenfluh's average high-temperature sees a minor increase, transitioning from an icy 5.3°C (41.5°F) in April to a chilly 8.3°C (46.9°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Isenfluh, is a refreshing month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 13.6°C (56.5°F) and an average low of 3.9°C (39°F). Isenfluh's June weather brings a rise in high-temperatures, moving from a chilly 8.3°C (46.9°F) in May to a refreshing 13.6°C (56.5°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is a comfortable summer month in Isenfluh, Switzerland, with an average temperature fluctuating between 16.4°C (61.5°F) and 6°C (42.8°F). July and August represent the warmest period, with an average high-temperature of 16.4°C (61.5°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Isenfluh, is another comfortable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 6°C (42.8°F) and 16.4°C (61.5°F). The warmest period, with an average high-temperature of 16.4°C (61.5°F), falls in July and August. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Isenfluh, is also a fresh month, with an average temperature varying between 3°C (37.4°F) and 11.8°C (53.2°F). September is marked by a subtle drop in average high-temperatures, transitioning from an enjoyable 16.4°C (61.5°F) in August to a fresh 11.8°C (53.2°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Isenfluh, Switzerland, is a frosty autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 7.8°C (46°F) and an average low of -0.8°C (30.6°F). Isenfluh's progression into October involves a gentle drop in the average high-temperature, from a cool 11.8°C (53.2°F) in September to a chilly 7.8°C (46°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a wintry month in Isenfluh, Switzerland, with an average temperature fluctuating between -5.4°C (22.3°F) and 2.4°C (36.3°F). Transition into November marks a drop in the average high-temperature, moving from a frosty 7.8°C (46°F) in October to an icy 2.4°C (36.3°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Isenfluh, is also a subzero cold month, with an average temperature ranging between min -10.1°C (13.8°F) and max -1.2°C (29.8°F). December is marked by a subtle drop in average high-temperatures, transitioning from a wintry 2.4°C (36.3°F) in November to a subzero cold -1.2°C (29.8°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January is the month when Isenfluh experiences its coldest temperatures, averaging a high of -2.2°C (28°F) and a low of -11.3°C (11.7°F).

Throughout the year, there are 151 rainfall days, and 697mm (27.44") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall are January through June, September through December.

January is the month with the most snowfall in Isenfluh, Switzerland. Snow falls for 16.3 days and accumulates 288mm (11.34") of snow.

Throughout the year, there are 84.2 snowfall days, and 1539mm (60.59") of snow is accumulated.

The months with the least sunshine in Isenfluh are January and February, with an average of 4.2h of sunshine.

The months with the lowest UV index in Isenfluh are January, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 1.

February and March, with an average relative humidity of 91%, are most humid months.

February is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 4.3 days and accumulates 37mm (1.46") of precipitation.

June is the month with the most rainfall in Isenfluh. Rain falls for 20 days and accumulates 85mm (3.35") of precipitation.

June has the longest days of the year in Isenfluh, with an average of 15h and 48min of daylight.

The months with the highest UV index in Isenfluh, Switzerland, are June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 4.

The months of July and August see the peak of Isenfluh's temperatures, averaging a high of 16.4°C (61.5°F).

July and August, with an average relative humidity of 82%, are the least humid months.

July and August are months without snowfall in Isenfluh, Switzerland.

July and August, with an average of 9.2h of sunshine, are months with the most sunshine.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Isenfluh, Switzerland, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The month with the shortest days in Isenfluh, Switzerland, is December, with an average of 8h and 36min of daylight.

Average temperature
Isenfluh, Switzerland

The warmest months (with the highest average high temperature) are July and August (16.4°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (-2.2°C).

The months with the highest average low temperature are July and August (6°C).
The coldest months (with the lowest average low temperature) are January and February (-11.3°C).

Average pressure
Isenfluh, Switzerland

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1021mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is April (1015.4mbar).

Average wind speed
Isenfluh, Switzerland

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (8.5km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.9km/h).

Average humidity
Isenfluh, Switzerland

The months with the highest relative humidity are February and March (91%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are July and August (82%).

Average rainfall
Isenfluh, Switzerland

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (85mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is February (37mm).

Average rainfall days
Isenfluh, Switzerland

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (20.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (4.3 days).

Average snowfall
Isenfluh, Switzerland

The month with the highest snowfall is January (288mm).
The months with the least snowfall are July and August (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Isenfluh, Switzerland

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (16.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are July and August (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Isenfluh, Switzerland

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 48min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 36min).

The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 9h and 12min).
The months with the least sunshine are January and February (Average sunshine: 4h and 12min).

Average sunshine days
Isenfluh, Switzerland

The month with the most sunshine days is October (16 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (7.8 days).

Average UV index
Isenfluh, Switzerland

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 4).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, November and December (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Isenfluh, Switzerland

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 59).
The months with the least cloud cover are August and October (Cloud cover 44).

Average visibility
Isenfluh, Switzerland

The month with the highest visibility is July (8km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February and March (6km).