Climate and monthly weather forecastMüllheim, Switzerland

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Müllheim, Switzerland, is another cold winter month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 2.6°C (36.7°F) and an average low of -3.4°C (25.9°F). January stands out as Müllheim's coldest month, with an average high-temperature of 2.6°C (36.7°F) and a low-temperature of -3.4°C (25.9°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Müllheim, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 3.5°C (38.3°F) and -3.3°C (26.1°F). The ushering in of February brings an average high-temperature of a still wintry 3.5°C (38.3°F), closely mirroring the 2.6°C (36.7°F) of January. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Müllheim, Switzerland, with temperature in the range of an average high of 8.8°C (47.8°F) and an average low of -0.3°C (31.5°F). The arrival of March signals an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a cold 3.5°C (38.3°F) in February to a chilly 8.8°C (47.8°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Müllheim, Switzerland, is a mild spring month, with an average temperature varying between 14.4°C (57.9°F) and 3.2°C (37.8°F). Müllheim's transition into April is marked by a temperature shift, moving from a chilly 8.8°C (47.8°F) in March to a mild 14.4°C (57.9°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Müllheim, is an enjoyable month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 5.9°C (42.6°F) and an average high of 17.5°C (63.5°F). May's arrival signals a modest temperature shift, moving from a refreshing 14.4°C (57.9°F) in April to an enjoyable 17.5°C (63.5°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Müllheim, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature varying between 9.6°C (49.3°F) and 21.6°C (70.9°F). Müllheim in June experiences a slight uptick in the average high-temperature, adjusting from May's refreshing 17.5°C (63.5°F) to a pleasant 21.6°C (70.9°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is a warm summer month in Müllheim, Switzerland, with an average temperature varying between 23.6°C (74.5°F) and 11.6°C (52.9°F). In Müllheim, the peak average temperatures are observed in July, with a high of 23.6°C (74.5°F) and a low of 11.6°C (52.9°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Müllheim, is another warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 11.8°C (53.2°F) and 23.3°C (73.9°F). The unfolding of August shows an average high-temperature of a still warm 23.3°C (73.9°F), indicating a slight variance from July's 23.6°C (74.5°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is also an enjoyable month in Müllheim, Switzerland, with an average temperature varying between 18.6°C (65.5°F) and 7.9°C (46.2°F). September witnesses a gentle descent in average high-temperature, descending from August's warm 23.3°C (73.9°F) to an enjoyable 18.6°C (65.5°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Müllheim, Switzerland, is another refreshing autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 13.6°C (56.5°F) and 4.5°C (40.1°F). Onset of October witnesses a reduction in the average high-temperature, falling from an enjoyable 18.6°C (65.5°F) in September to a moderate 13.6°C (56.5°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Müllheim, is another chilly month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 7.8°C (46°F) and 1°C (33.8°F). Onset of November witnesses a reduction in the average high-temperature, falling from a mild 13.6°C (56.5°F) in October to a frosty 7.8°C (46°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Müllheim, is still a cold month, with an average temperature ranging between min -1.9°C (28.6°F) and max 3.6°C (38.5°F). December witnesses a gentle descent in average high-temperature, descending from November's frosty 7.8°C (46°F) to a wintry 3.6°C (38.5°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January is the month when Müllheim, Switzerland, experiences its coldest temperatures, averaging a high of 2.6°C (36.7°F) and a low of -3.4°C (25.9°F).

January is the most humid month in Müllheim, Switzerland, with an average relative humidity of 90%.

The month with the least rainfall in Müllheim is January, when the rain falls for 10.9 days and typically collects 29mm (1.14") of precipitation.

In Müllheim, Switzerland, during the entire year, the rain falls for 177.1 days and collects up to 516mm (20.31") of precipitation.

January through May, October through December are months with snowfall.

In Müllheim, Switzerland, during the entire year, snow falls for 39.6 days and aggregates up to 331mm (13.03") of snow.

The month with the most snowfall is February, when snow falls for 10.8 days and typically aggregates up to 88mm (3.46") of snow.

February has the least sunshine of the year in Müllheim, Switzerland, with an average of 4.4h of sunshine.

April and July, with an average relative humidity of 78%, are the least humid months in Müllheim, Switzerland.

June through September are months without snowfall.

June has the longest days of the year in Müllheim, with an average of 15h and 54min of daylight.

June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index in Müllheim.

July temperatures in Müllheim tend to peak at an average high of 23.6°C (74.5°F) and dip to a low of 11.6°C (52.9°F).

The months with the most sunshine in Müllheim, Switzerland, are July and August, with an average of 10.1h of sunshine.

The month with the most rainfall is August, when the rain falls for 18.3 days and typically aggregates up to 71mm (2.8") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

With an average maximum UV index of 1, November is the month with the lowest UV index in Müllheim.

With an average of 8h and 30min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year in Müllheim, Switzerland.

Average temperature
Müllheim, Switzerland

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (23.6°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (2.6°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (11.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-3.4°C).

Average pressure
Müllheim, Switzerland

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020.6mbar).
The months with the lowest atmospheric pressure are April and November (1015.7mbar).

Average wind speed
Müllheim, Switzerland

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (9.4km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (6.4km/h).

Average humidity
Müllheim, Switzerland

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (90%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and July (78%).

Average rainfall
Müllheim, Switzerland

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is August (71mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is January (29mm).

Average rainfall days
Müllheim, Switzerland

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (21.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (10.1 days).

Average snowfall
Müllheim, Switzerland

The month with the highest snowfall is February (88mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Müllheim, Switzerland

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (10.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July and August (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Müllheim, Switzerland

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 54min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 30min).

The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 10h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 24min).

Average sunshine days
Müllheim, Switzerland

The month with the most sunshine days is October (16.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (7.3 days).

Average UV index
Müllheim, Switzerland

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The month with the lowest UV index is November (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Müllheim, Switzerland

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 58).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 34).

Average visibility
Müllheim, Switzerland

The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July, August and September (8km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, October, November and December (7km).