Climate and monthly weather forecastRohrbach, Switzerland
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Rohrbach, Switzerland, is an icy winter month, with an average temperature varying between -4°C (24.8°F) and 2.3°C (36.1°F). The coldest period is January, when temperatures fluctuate between an average high of 2.3°C (36.1°F) and a low of -4°C (24.8°F). Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Rohrbach, is also an icy month, with temperature in the range of an average low of -4.3°C (24.3°F) and an average high of 3.3°C (37.9°F). Rohrbach, Switzerland, ushers in February with an average high-temperature of a still wintry 3.3°C (37.9°F), showing a close resemblance to the previous month. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Rohrbach, Switzerland, with an average temperature ranging between max 7.9°C (46.2°F) and min -0.7°C (30.7°F). March signifies a subtle uplift in the average high-temperature, adjusting from a cold 3.3°C (37.9°F) in February to a chilly 7.9°C (46.2°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Rohrbach, Switzerland, is a mild spring month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 3°C (37.4°F) and an average high of 13.4°C (56.1°F). April's arrival signals an increase in average high-temperatures, moving from March's frosty 7.9°C (46.2°F) to a refreshing 13.4°C (56.1°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is an enjoyable month in Rohrbach, Switzerland, with an average temperature varying between 5.4°C (41.7°F) and 16.3°C (61.3°F). Rohrbach, Switzerland, observes an average high-temperature of a comfortable 16.3°C (61.3°F) in May, barely different from 13.4°C (56.1°F) in April. Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Rohrbach, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature varying between 20.3°C (68.5°F) and 9.3°C (48.7°F). June's onset is marked by a subtle temperature increase, moving from a comfortable 16.3°C (61.3°F) in May to an agreeable 20.3°C (68.5°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, in Rohrbach, Switzerland, is an agreeable summer month, with an average temperature ranging between min 11.4°C (52.5°F) and max 22.5°C (72.5°F). July, with average temperatures reaching a high of 22.5°C (72.5°F) and a low of 11.4°C (52.5°F), is the warmest month. Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also an agreeable month in Rohrbach, Switzerland, with an average temperature fluctuating between 22.3°C (72.1°F) and 11.2°C (52.2°F). As Rohrbach transitions into August, the average high-temperature stands at a still agreeable 22.3°C (72.1°F), offering little variation from the preceding month. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Rohrbach, is still a comfortable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 7.5°C (45.5°F) and 18.3°C (64.9°F). The commencement of September indicates a gentle shift in the average high-temperature, receding from August's agreeable 22.3°C (72.1°F) to a comfortable 18.3°C (64.9°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Rohrbach, Switzerland, is a moderate autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between min 4.5°C (40.1°F) and max 13.5°C (56.3°F). The shift from September to October includes a minor decrease in the average high-temperature, lightly dropping from an enjoyable 18.3°C (64.9°F) to a still refreshing 13.5°C (56.3°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Rohrbach, Switzerland, with an average temperature varying between 7.9°C (46.2°F) and 1°C (33.8°F). In Rohrbach, the average high-temperature in November drops from a moderate 13.5°C (56.3°F) in October to a frosty 7.9°C (46.2°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Rohrbach, is also an icy month, with an average temperature ranging between max 3.7°C (38.7°F) and min -2.4°C (27.7°F). With December's onset, the weather reveals a slight temperature decrease, transitioning from a frosty 7.9°C (46.2°F) in November to an icy 3.7°C (38.7°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Rohrbach, Switzerland
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (22.5°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (2.3°C).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (11.4°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (-4.3°C).
Average pressure
Rohrbach, Switzerland
- Average pressure in January:
1019.4mbar - Average pressure in February:
1017.7mbar - Average pressure in March:
1017.1mbar - Average pressure in April:
1015.6mbar - Average pressure in May:
1016.2mbar - Average pressure in June:
1016.5mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1017.1mbar - Average pressure in August:
1017.8mbar - Average pressure in September:
1018.6mbar - Average pressure in October:
1018.6mbar - Average pressure in November:
1015.9mbar - Average pressure in December:
1021mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1021mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is April (1015.6mbar).
Average wind speed
Rohrbach, Switzerland
- Average wind speed in January:
8.2km/h - Average wind speed in February:
8.4km/h - Average wind speed in March:
8.6km/h - Average wind speed in April:
7.4km/h - Average wind speed in May:
7.5km/h - Average wind speed in June:
7km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
6.7km/h - Average wind speed in August:
6.1km/h - Average wind speed in September:
6.5km/h - Average wind speed in October:
6.6km/h - Average wind speed in November:
7.1km/h - Average wind speed in December:
8.5km/h
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (8.6km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (6.1km/h).
Average humidity
Rohrbach, Switzerland
The months with the highest relative humidity are January and February (87%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is July (77%).
Average rainfall
Rohrbach, Switzerland
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (99mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (37mm).
Average rainfall days
Rohrbach, Switzerland
- Average rainfall days in January:
8.7 days - Average rainfall days in February:
8.4 days - Average rainfall days in March:
11.8 days - Average rainfall days in April:
13.5 days - Average rainfall days in May:
20.1 days - Average rainfall days in June:
18.6 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
18.7 days - Average rainfall days in August:
16.5 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12.8 days - Average rainfall days in October:
10.8 days - Average rainfall days in November:
9.1 days - Average rainfall days in December:
9.6 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (20.1 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (8.4 days).
Average snowfall
Rohrbach, Switzerland
- Average snowfall in January:
269mm - Average snowfall in February:
245mm - Average snowfall in March:
206mm - Average snowfall in April:
101mm - Average snowfall in May:
29mm - Average snowfall in June:
0mm
The month with the highest snowfall is January (269mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).
Average snowfall days
Rohrbach, Switzerland
- Average snowfall days in January:
12.2 days - Average snowfall days in February:
12.6 days - Average snowfall days in March:
10 days - Average snowfall days in April:
3.8 days - Average snowfall days in May:
1.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
1.9 days - Average snowfall days in November:
6.7 days - Average snowfall days in December:
10.8 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (12.6 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Rohrbach, Switzerland
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 0min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 18min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 36min - Average daylight in May:
15h and 6min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 48min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 30min - Average daylight in August:
14h and 12min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 36min - Average daylight in October:
10h and 54min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 24min - Average daylight in December:
8h and 36min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 48min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 36min).
- Average sunshine in January:
5h and 6min - Average sunshine in February:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in March:
7h and 6min - Average sunshine in April:
9h and 6min - Average sunshine in May:
9h and 0min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 42min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 12min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 18min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 48min - Average sunshine in October:
6h and 24min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 42min - Average sunshine in December:
5h and 18min
The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 10h and 18min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 5h and 6min).
Average sunshine days
Rohrbach, Switzerland
- Average sunshine days in January:
14.5 days - Average sunshine days in February:
12.5 days - Average sunshine days in March:
12.8 days - Average sunshine days in April:
12.1 days - Average sunshine days in May:
9 days - Average sunshine days in June:
8.3 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
9.6 days - Average sunshine days in August:
10.8 days - Average sunshine days in September:
14.2 days - Average sunshine days in October:
17.4 days - Average sunshine days in November:
15.2 days - Average sunshine days in December:
14.1 days
The month with the most sunshine days is October (17.4 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (8.3 days).
Average UV index
Rohrbach, Switzerland
The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, October, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Rohrbach, Switzerland
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 48).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 32).
Average visibility
Rohrbach, Switzerland
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (8km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (8km).





