Climate and monthly weather forecastMenard, TX
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, in Menard, Texas, is a moderate winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 58.6°F (14.8°C) and 39.7°F (4.3°C). January, with its high-temperature average of 58.6°F (14.8°C) and a low-temperature average of 39.7°F (4.3°C), is the coldest month. Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is a comfortable month in Menard, Texas, with an average temperature varying between 43.7°F (6.5°C) and 63.1°F (17.3°C). Menard records an average high-temperature of an enjoyable 63.1°F (17.3°C) in February, maintaining a close correlation with January's 58.6°F (14.8°C). Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Menard, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature varying between 72°F (22.2°C) and 51.1°F (10.6°C). The shift from February to March is marked by a slight increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a comfortable 63.1°F (17.3°C) to a pleasant 72°F (22.2°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a warm spring month in Menard, Texas, with temperature in the range of an average low of 56.7°F (13.7°C) and an average high of 79.2°F (26.2°C). As March transitions into April, Menard notices a gentle rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from an agreeable 72°F (22.2°C) to a warm 79.2°F (26.2°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is another warm month in Menard, Texas, with an average temperature fluctuating between 63.9°F (17.7°C) and 84.9°F (29.4°C). The embrace of May brings a minor uplift in the average high-temperature, shifting from a moderately hot 79.2°F (26.2°C) in April to a still warm 84.9°F (29.4°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a tropical month in Menard, Texas, with an average temperature varying between 70.5°F (21.4°C) and 91.9°F (33.3°C). June's arrival signals a modest temperature shift, moving from a moderately hot 84.9°F (29.4°C) in May to a hot 91.9°F (33.3°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, in Menard, Texas, is another tropical summer month, with an average temperature ranging between max 94.1°F (34.5°C) and min 73°F (22.8°C). July and August are the warmest months, with an average high-temperature of 94.1°F (34.5°C). In July, the average heat index is appraised at a blisteringly hot 105.8°F (41°C). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another hot month in Menard, Texas, with an average temperature varying between 94.1°F (34.5°C) and 73.8°F (23.2°C). During July and August, Menard registers its highest temperatures, averaging a high of 94.1°F (34.5°C). For most parts of August, the heat index is appraised at an extremely hot 104°F (40°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Menard, is still a tropical month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 86.2°F (30.1°C) and an average low of 68°F (20°C). Menard's transition into September involves a gentle shift in temperature, receding from 94.1°F (34.5°C) in August to a still tropical 86.2°F (30.1°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is a moderately hot autumn month in Menard, Texas, with an average temperature fluctuating between 58.3°F (14.6°C) and 77.5°F (25.3°C). October witnesses a gentle descent in average high-temperature, descending from September's tropical 86.2°F (30.1°C) to a moderately hot 77.5°F (25.3°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another refreshing month in Menard, Texas, with an average temperature varying between 66.7°F (19.3°C) and 47.8°F (8.8°C). Menard's November weather features a mild decline in high-temperatures, reducing from a warm 77.5°F (25.3°C) in October to a comfortable 66.7°F (19.3°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a mild month in Menard, Texas, with an average temperature ranging between max 59°F (15°C) and min 41.2°F (5.1°C). December is characterized by a mild reduction in the average high-temperature, from an enjoyable 66.7°F (19.3°C) in November to a moderate 59°F (15°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Menard, TX
The warmest months (with the highest average high temperature) are July and August (94.1°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (58.6°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (73.8°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (39.7°F).
Average pressure
Menard, TX
- Average pressure in January:
30.15"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.9"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.89"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.88"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.94"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.92"Hg - Average pressure in September:
29.96"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.1"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.11"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.15"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.88"Hg).
Average wind speed
Menard, TX
- Average wind speed in January:
10.7mph - Average wind speed in February:
11.7mph - Average wind speed in March:
12.8mph - Average wind speed in April:
13.3mph - Average wind speed in May:
12.5mph - Average wind speed in June:
11.7mph
- Average wind speed in July:
10.6mph - Average wind speed in August:
9.6mph - Average wind speed in September:
9.1mph - Average wind speed in October:
10.4mph - Average wind speed in November:
11mph - Average wind speed in December:
10.3mph
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (13.3mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is September (9.1mph).
Average humidity
Menard, TX
The months with the highest relative humidity are May and November (62%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (51%).
Average rainfall
Menard, TX
- Average rainfall in January:
0.71" - Average rainfall in February:
0.75" - Average rainfall in March:
1.57" - Average rainfall in April:
1.42" - Average rainfall in May:
2.2" - Average rainfall in June:
1.61"
- Average rainfall in July:
1.57" - Average rainfall in August:
2.09" - Average rainfall in September:
2.01" - Average rainfall in October:
2.05" - Average rainfall in November:
0.67" - Average rainfall in December:
0.98"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (2.2").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (0.67").
Average rainfall days
Menard, TX
- Average rainfall days in January:
5.3 days - Average rainfall days in February:
5.9 days - Average rainfall days in March:
9.3 days - Average rainfall days in April:
9.8 days - Average rainfall days in May:
13.3 days - Average rainfall days in June:
9.5 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
11.8 days - Average rainfall days in August:
10.3 days - Average rainfall days in September:
13.5 days - Average rainfall days in October:
9.2 days - Average rainfall days in November:
6.5 days - Average rainfall days in December:
7 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is September (13.5 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (5.3 days).
Average snowfall
Menard, TX
The month with the highest snowfall is February (0.47").
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0").
Average snowfall days
Menard, TX
- Average snowfall days in January:
0.9 days - Average snowfall days in February:
1.1 days - Average snowfall days in March:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in December:
0.9 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (1.1 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Menard, TX
- Average daylight in January:
10h and 24min - Average daylight in February:
11h and 6min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
12h and 54min - Average daylight in May:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 6min
- Average daylight in July:
13h and 54min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 12min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 18min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 24min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 36min - Average daylight in December:
10h and 12min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 10h and 12min).
- Average sunshine in January:
7h and 24min - Average sunshine in February:
8h and 6min - Average sunshine in March:
7h and 54min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 42min - Average sunshine in May:
9h and 36min - Average sunshine in June:
10h and 54min
- Average sunshine in July:
11h and 6min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 48min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 42min - Average sunshine in October:
7h and 48min - Average sunshine in November:
6h and 18min - Average sunshine in December:
6h and 12min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 11h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 6h and 12min).
Average sunshine days
Menard, TX
- Average sunshine days in January:
23.8 days - Average sunshine days in February:
20.3 days - Average sunshine days in March:
18.8 days - Average sunshine days in April:
18.3 days - Average sunshine days in May:
14.6 days - Average sunshine days in June:
18 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
17.7 days - Average sunshine days in August:
18.6 days - Average sunshine days in September:
14 days - Average sunshine days in October:
20.2 days - Average sunshine days in November:
21 days - Average sunshine days in December:
22.4 days
The month with the most sunshine days is January (23.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is September (14 days).
Average UV index
Menard, TX
The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 7).
The month with the lowest UV index is December (UV index 3).
Average cloud cover
Menard, TX
The month with the most cloud cover is March (Cloud cover 33).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 20).
Average visibility
Menard, TX
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).





