Climate and monthly weather forecastCampamento, Uruguay

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, is another hot summer month in Campamento, Uruguay, with an average temperature ranging between max 31.6°C (88.9°F) and min 20.5°C (68.9°F). Campamento registers the highest average temperatures during the month of January, with peaks of 31.6°C (88.9°F) and lows of 20.5°C (68.9°F). During January, the heat index is appraised at a sweltering 36°C (96.8°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the summer in Campamento, is another tropical month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 20.4°C (68.7°F) and an average high of 31.1°C (88°F). In February, Campamento's weather conditions record an average high-temperature of a still hot 31.1°C (88°F), demonstrating little divergence from the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the autumn in Campamento, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 17.8°C (64°F) and 28.8°C (83.8°F). In March, Campamento experiences a barely noticeable shift in meteorological conditions, with average high-temperatures moving from 31.1°C (88°F) in February to a warm 28.8°C (83.8°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, the same as March, is another warm autumn month in Campamento, Uruguay, with an average temperature varying between 14.8°C (58.6°F) and 25.3°C (77.5°F). Campamento's April weather shows a modest shift in high-temperatures, falling from March's 28.8°C (83.8°F) to a still moderately hot 25.3°C (77.5°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the autumn, May, is another pleasant month in Campamento, Uruguay, with an average temperature fluctuating between 12.3°C (54.1°F) and 20.4°C (68.7°F). In Campamento, the average high-temperature in May slightly decreases from a warm 25.3°C (77.5°F) in April to an agreeable 20.4°C (68.7°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the winter, June, is still a refreshing month in Campamento, Uruguay, with an average temperature fluctuating between 17.6°C (63.7°F) and 9.7°C (49.5°F). Stepping into June, Campamento records an average high-temperature of a comfortable 17.6°C (63.7°F), almost consistent with May. Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Campamento, Uruguay, is another enjoyable winter month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 8.8°C (47.8°F) and an average high of 17°C (62.6°F). July is the coldest month, exhibiting average temperatures of 17°C (62.6°F) at the peak and 8.8°C (47.8°F) at the base. Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the winter in Campamento, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature ranging between max 20.1°C (68.2°F) and min 10.4°C (50.7°F). Entering August, Campamento notices a subtle temperature elevation, with the average high-temperature advancing from July's comfortable 17°C (62.6°F) to an agreeable 20.1°C (68.2°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the spring, September, is still a pleasant month in Campamento, Uruguay, with an average temperature ranging between min 11.6°C (52.9°F) and max 22.2°C (72°F). September's average high-temperature stands at a still agreeable 22.2°C (72°F), showing little deviation from August's 20.1°C (68.2°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October is a warm spring month in Campamento, Uruguay, with an average temperature ranging between max 25°C (77°F) and min 13.7°C (56.7°F). The beginning of October records an average high-temperature of a moderately hot 25°C (77°F), marking a negligible difference from September's 22.2°C (72°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the spring in Campamento, is another warm month, with an average temperature varying between 28.3°C (82.9°F) and 16.2°C (61.2°F). Entering November, Campamento notices a subtle temperature elevation, with the average high-temperature advancing from October's 25°C (77°F) to a still warm 28.3°C (82.9°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the summer, December, is a hot month in Campamento, Uruguay, with an average temperature ranging between max 30.7°C (87.3°F) and min 18.7°C (65.7°F). With the advent of December, Campamento's high-temperatures adjust to a hot 30.7°C (87.3°F), closely aligning with the preceding month. Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

In Campamento, temperatures reach their average annual highs in January, measuring 31.6°C (88.9°F) and a minimum average of 20.5°C (68.9°F).

January and December, with an average relative humidity of 61%, are the least humid months.

Throughout the year, there are 132.8 rainfall days, and 952mm (37.48") of precipitation is accumulated.

The months with the highest UV index are January and December, with an average maximum UV index of 7.

With an average of 7h of sunshine, May has the least sunshine of the year.

The month with the lowest UV index is May, with an average maximum UV index of 3.

With an average relative humidity of 82%, June is the most humid month in Campamento, Uruguay.

With an average of 10h and 12min of daylight, June has the shortest days of the year.

July proves to be the coldest month, recording an average maximum temperature of 17°C (62.6°F) and a minimum temperature of 8.8°C (47.8°F).

August is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 9.3 days and accumulates 54mm (2.13") of precipitation.

November is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 10.6 days and accumulates 115mm (4.53") of precipitation.

With an average of 14h and 6min of daylight, December has the longest days of the year.

Campamento does not utilize Daylight Saving Time (DST). -03 timezone is used throughout the entire year.

December has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 9h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Campamento, Uruguay

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is January (31.6°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is July (17°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is January (20.5°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is July (8.8°C).

Average pressure
Campamento, Uruguay

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is July (1018.9mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is December (1009.9mbar).

Average wind speed
Campamento, Uruguay

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is October (17.4km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is April (13.6km/h).

Average humidity
Campamento, Uruguay

The month with the highest relative humidity is June (82%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are January and December (61%).

Average rainfall
Campamento, Uruguay

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is November (115mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is August (54mm).

Average rainfall days
Campamento, Uruguay

The month with the highest number of rainy days is January (13.1 days).
The month with the least rainy days is August (9.3 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Campamento, Uruguay

The month with the longest days is December (Average daylight: 14h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is June (Average daylight: 10h and 12min).

The month with the most sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 9h).
The month with the least sunshine is May (Average sunshine: 7h).

Average sunshine days
Campamento, Uruguay

The month with the most sunshine days is August (19.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (15.4 days).

Average UV index
Campamento, Uruguay

The months with the highest UV index are January and December (UV index 7).
The month with the lowest UV index is May (UV index 3).

Average cloud cover
Campamento, Uruguay

The month with the most cloud cover is May (Cloud cover 40).
The month with the least cloud cover is November (Cloud cover 23).

Average visibility
Campamento, Uruguay

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, November and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (9km).