Climate and monthly weather forecastCampana, Uruguay

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Campana, Uruguay, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 21.3°C (70.3°F) and 27.2°C (81°F). Campana's warmest month, January, registers temperatures that range from a high of 27.2°C (81°F) to a low of 21.3°C (70.3°F). January's heat index is evaluated at 29°C (84.2°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the summer, February, is also a moderately hot month in Campana, Uruguay, with an average temperature fluctuating between 26.2°C (79.2°F) and 21.2°C (70.2°F). The introduction of February sees an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 26.2°C (79.2°F), hardly deviating from January. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the autumn, March, is also a moderately hot month in Campana, Uruguay, with an average temperature ranging between max 23.7°C (74.7°F) and min 19.1°C (66.4°F). March's commencement is accompanied by an average high-temperature of a still warm 23.7°C (74.7°F), diverging marginally from February's 26.2°C (79.2°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, like March, is an agreeable autumn month in Campana, Uruguay, with an average temperature ranging between max 20.9°C (69.6°F) and min 16.7°C (62.1°F). The arrival of April brings an average high-temperature of an agreeable 20.9°C (69.6°F), closely following the temperature pattern of March. Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the autumn, May, is another comfortable month in Campana, Uruguay, with an average temperature varying between 17.6°C (63.7°F) and 13.9°C (57°F). As Campana enters May, the average high-temperature subtly lowers from the an agreeable 20.9°C (69.6°F) of April to an enjoyable 17.6°C (63.7°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the winter, June, is still a mild month in Campana, Uruguay, with temperature in the range of an average low of 11°C (51.8°F) and an average high of 14.5°C (58.1°F). The shift from May to June coincides with a small decrease in the average high-temperature, down to a mild 14.5°C (58.1°F) from a refreshing 17.6°C (63.7°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, is a moderate winter month in Campana, Uruguay, with temperature in the range of an average low of 9.6°C (49.3°F) and an average high of 13.1°C (55.6°F). July, with an average high of 13.1°C (55.6°F) and a low of 9.6°C (49.3°F), signifies the coldest month of the year. Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the winter in Campana, is also a moderate month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 14.4°C (57.9°F) and 10.4°C (50.7°F). The ushering in of August brings an average high-temperature of a still moderate 14.4°C (57.9°F), closely mirroring the 13.1°C (55.6°F) of July. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the spring, September, is still a refreshing month in Campana, Uruguay, with an average temperature varying between 15.9°C (60.6°F) and 11.5°C (52.7°F). The advent of September presents an average high-temperature of a still refreshing 15.9°C (60.6°F), maintaining a close correlation with the preceding month. Weather in September »

Weather in October

October in Campana, Uruguay, is a comfortable spring month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 18.6°C (65.5°F) and an average low of 13.7°C (56.7°F). The arrival of October sees a recorded average high-temperature of a comfortable 18.6°C (65.5°F), showing little divergence from the previous month's conditions. Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the spring in Campana, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature ranging between min 16.5°C (61.7°F) and max 22°C (71.6°F). A subtle rise in the average high-temperature is observed during November, adjusting from a refreshing 18.6°C (65.5°F) in October to an agreeable 22°C (71.6°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the summer in Campana, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 19.4°C (66.9°F) and max 25.3°C (77.5°F). As Campana enters December, the average high-temperature marginally increases from the an agreeable 22°C (71.6°F) of November to a warm 25.3°C (77.5°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

With its average high temperature of 27.2°C (81°F) and a low of 21.3°C (70.3°F), January is regarded as the warmest month.

The least humid month is January, with an average relative humidity of 66%.

Throughout the year, there are 114.7 rainfall days, and 678mm (26.69") of precipitation is accumulated.

The months with the highest UV index in Campana, Uruguay, are January through March, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

The month with the least rainfall is May, when the rain falls for 8.6 days and typically collects 43mm (1.69") of precipitation.

The month with the shortest days is June, with an average of 9h and 54min of daylight.

With an average of 6h of sunshine, June has the least sunshine of the year in Campana.

July is the coldest month, with the temperature often reaching an average high of 13.1°C (55.6°F) and an average low of 9.6°C (49.3°F).

With an average maximum UV index of 3, July is the month with the lowest UV index.

With an average relative humidity of 78%, September is the most humid month.

The month with the most rainfall is November, when the rain falls for 10.3 days and typically aggregates up to 69mm (2.72") of precipitation.

The month with the longest days is December, with an average of 14h and 24min of daylight.

Campana does not observe Daylight Saving Time (DST). -03 timezone is used throughout the entire year.

December has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 11.1h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Campana, Uruguay

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is January (27.2°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is July (13.1°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is January (21.3°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is July (9.6°C).

Average pressure
Campana, Uruguay

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is July (1019.1mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is December (1011.1mbar).

Average wind speed
Campana, Uruguay

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is September (21.1km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is December (18.1km/h).

Average humidity
Campana, Uruguay

The month with the highest relative humidity is September (78%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is January (66%).

Average rainfall
Campana, Uruguay

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is November (69mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is May (43mm).

Average rainfall days
Campana, Uruguay

The month with the highest number of rainy days is March (11 days).
The month with the least rainy days is June (8.2 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Campana, Uruguay

The month with the longest days is December (Average daylight: 14h and 24min).
The month with the shortest days is June (Average daylight: 9h and 54min).

The month with the most sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 11h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 6h and 0min).

Average sunshine days
Campana, Uruguay

The month with the most sunshine days is August (21.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (16.6 days).

Average UV index
Campana, Uruguay

The months with the highest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is July (UV index 3).

Average cloud cover
Campana, Uruguay

The month with the most cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 38).
The month with the least cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 17).

Average visibility
Campana, Uruguay

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).