Climate and monthly weather forecastChamberlain, Uruguay
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January in Chamberlain, Uruguay, is a tropical summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 30.8°C (87.4°F) and 18°C (64.4°F). January registers as the month with the highest average temperatures, reaching 30.8°C (87.4°F) at its peak and 18°C (64.4°F) at the lowest. For January, the heat index is calculated to be a hot 34°C (93.2°F). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the summer, February, is another warm month in Chamberlain, Uruguay, with an average temperature fluctuating between 18.3°C (64.9°F) and 29.6°C (85.3°F). Chamberlain, Uruguay, observes an average high-temperature of a moderately hot 29.6°C (85.3°F) in February, barely different from 30.8°C (87.4°F) in January. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the autumn, March, is still a warm month in Chamberlain, Uruguay, with an average temperature varying between 15.4°C (59.7°F) and 26.9°C (80.4°F). The introduction of March sees an average high-temperature of a still warm 26.9°C (80.4°F), hardly deviating from February. Weather in March »Weather in April
April, like March, in Chamberlain, Uruguay, is another warm autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 23.4°C (74.1°F) and 12.6°C (54.7°F). Chamberlain in April undergoes a slight reduction in the average high-temperature, shifting from March's warm 26.9°C (80.4°F) to a still moderately hot 23.4°C (74.1°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the autumn in Chamberlain, is another refreshing month, with an average temperature varying between 18.9°C (66°F) and 10.1°C (50.2°F). May ushers in a minor alteration in Chamberlain's climate, with the average high-temperature moving from April's moderately hot 23.4°C (74.1°F) to an enjoyable 18.9°C (66°F). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the winter in Chamberlain, is still a refreshing month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 15.8°C (60.4°F) and an average low of 7.6°C (45.7°F). As May makes way for June, Chamberlain's average high-temperature eases from a refreshing 18.9°C (66°F) to a mild 15.8°C (60.4°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, in Chamberlain, Uruguay, is another mild winter month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 6.6°C (43.9°F) and an average high of 14.8°C (58.6°F). July stands out as Chamberlain's coldest month, with an average high-temperature of 14.8°C (58.6°F) and a low-temperature of 6.6°C (43.9°F). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the winter in Chamberlain, is an enjoyable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 7.9°C (46.2°F) and 17.3°C (63.1°F). August's advent denotes a minor fluctuation in the average high-temperature to a still refreshing 17.3°C (63.1°F) from July's 14.8°C (58.6°F). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the spring in Chamberlain, is also an enjoyable month, with an average temperature varying between 8.9°C (48°F) and 19.3°C (66.7°F). September's beginning signals an average high-temperature of a still refreshing 19.3°C (66.7°F), barely different from August's 17.3°C (63.1°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October is an agreeable spring month in Chamberlain, Uruguay, with an average temperature ranging between min 10.8°C (51.4°F) and max 22.5°C (72.5°F). Chamberlain observes a slight uplift in the average high-temperature with the onset of October, adjusting from September's enjoyable 19.3°C (66.7°F) to an agreeable 22.5°C (72.5°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the spring, November, is a moderately hot month in Chamberlain, Uruguay, with an average temperature fluctuating between 13.3°C (55.9°F) and 26.1°C (79°F). The shift into November is characterized by a subtle rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from October's agreeable 22.5°C (72.5°F) to a moderately hot 26.1°C (79°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the summer, December, is still a warm month in Chamberlain, Uruguay, with an average temperature varying between 29.1°C (84.4°F) and 15.9°C (60.6°F). Chamberlain observes a slight uplift in the average high-temperature with the onset of December, adjusting from November's 26.1°C (79°F) to a still moderately hot 29.1°C (84.4°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Chamberlain, Uruguay
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is January (30.8°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is July (14.8°C).
The month with the highest average low temperature is February (18.3°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is July (6.6°C).
Average pressure
Chamberlain, Uruguay
- Average pressure in January:
1011.7mbar - Average pressure in February:
1012.2mbar - Average pressure in March:
1014.4mbar - Average pressure in April:
1016.4mbar - Average pressure in May:
1017.7mbar - Average pressure in June:
1018.1mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1019mbar - Average pressure in August:
1018.5mbar - Average pressure in September:
1017.3mbar - Average pressure in October:
1015.1mbar - Average pressure in November:
1012.8mbar - Average pressure in December:
1010.9mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is July (1019mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is December (1010.9mbar).
Average wind speed
Chamberlain, Uruguay
- Average wind speed in January:
15km/h - Average wind speed in February:
14.5km/h - Average wind speed in March:
14.1km/h - Average wind speed in April:
13.7km/h - Average wind speed in May:
13.8km/h - Average wind speed in June:
14.8km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
15km/h - Average wind speed in August:
15.8km/h - Average wind speed in September:
16.7km/h - Average wind speed in October:
16.7km/h - Average wind speed in November:
16.1km/h - Average wind speed in December:
15.2km/h
The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are September and October (16.7km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is April (13.7km/h).
Average humidity
Chamberlain, Uruguay
The months with the highest relative humidity are May and July (82%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is January (60%).
Average rainfall
Chamberlain, Uruguay
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is November (83mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is March (42mm).
Average rainfall days
Chamberlain, Uruguay
- Average rainfall days in January:
9.6 days - Average rainfall days in February:
10.4 days - Average rainfall days in March:
10.3 days - Average rainfall days in April:
9.3 days - Average rainfall days in May:
9.8 days - Average rainfall days in June:
8.8 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
11.1 days - Average rainfall days in August:
10 days - Average rainfall days in September:
10.8 days - Average rainfall days in October:
11.7 days - Average rainfall days in November:
11.5 days - Average rainfall days in December:
10.5 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is October (11.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is June (8.8 days).
Average snowfall days
Chamberlain, Uruguay
- Average snowfall days in January:
0 days - Average snowfall days in February:
0 days - Average snowfall days in March:
0 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0 days - Average snowfall days in December:
0 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is July (0.1 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are January, February, March, April, May, June, August, September, October, November and December (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Chamberlain, Uruguay
- Average daylight in January:
14h and 0min - Average daylight in February:
13h and 12min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 18min - Average daylight in April:
11h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
10h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
10h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
10h and 12min - Average daylight in August:
11h and 0min - Average daylight in September:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in October:
12h and 54min - Average daylight in November:
13h and 48min - Average daylight in December:
14h and 18min
The month with the longest days is December (Average daylight: 14h and 18min).
The month with the shortest days is June (Average daylight: 10h and 0min).
- Average sunshine in January:
10h and 18min - Average sunshine in February:
8h and 42min - Average sunshine in March:
8h and 36min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in May:
6h and 0min - Average sunshine in June:
5h and 42min
- Average sunshine in July:
5h and 54min - Average sunshine in August:
7h and 24min - Average sunshine in September:
7h and 6min - Average sunshine in October:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in November:
10h and 12min - Average sunshine in December:
10h and 42min
The month with the most sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 10h and 42min).
The month with the least sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 5h and 42min).
Average sunshine days
Chamberlain, Uruguay
- Average sunshine days in January:
19.8 days - Average sunshine days in February:
16.1 days - Average sunshine days in March:
18.7 days - Average sunshine days in April:
19.6 days - Average sunshine days in May:
19.3 days - Average sunshine days in June:
19.7 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
18.6 days - Average sunshine days in August:
18.8 days - Average sunshine days in September:
17.5 days - Average sunshine days in October:
17.4 days - Average sunshine days in November:
17.3 days - Average sunshine days in December:
19.1 days
The month with the most sunshine days is January (19.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (16.1 days).
Average UV index
Chamberlain, Uruguay
The month with the highest UV index is January (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are May and June (UV index 3).
Average cloud cover
Chamberlain, Uruguay
The month with the most cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 40).
The month with the least cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 22).
Average visibility
Chamberlain, Uruguay
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (9km).








