Climate and monthly weather forecastEstanzuela, Uruguay

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Estanzuela, Uruguay, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature ranging between max 27.2°C (81°F) and min 21.3°C (70.3°F). January, characterized by an average high temperature of 27.2°C (81°F) and a low temperature of 21.3°C (70.3°F), is generally the warmest month. The heat index in January is estimated at 29°C (84.2°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the summer in Estanzuela, is another warm month, with an average temperature varying between 21.2°C (70.2°F) and 26.2°C (79.2°F). February's average high-temperature stands at a still moderately hot 26.2°C (79.2°F), showing little deviation from January's 27.2°C (81°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the autumn in Estanzuela, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 19.1°C (66.4°F) and max 23.7°C (74.7°F). Estanzuela in March witnesses an average high-temperature of a still warm 23.7°C (74.7°F), indicating a slight variation from February's 26.2°C (79.2°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, like March, is another pleasant autumn month in Estanzuela, Uruguay, with an average temperature fluctuating between 16.7°C (62.1°F) and 20.9°C (69.6°F). Estanzuela experiences an average high-temperature of an agreeable 20.9°C (69.6°F) in April, marking an insignificant shift from 23.7°C (74.7°F) in March. Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the autumn, May, is another comfortable month in Estanzuela, Uruguay, with temperature in the range of an average low of 13.9°C (57°F) and an average high of 17.6°C (63.7°F). The start of May signals a gentle decrease in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a pleasant 20.9°C (69.6°F) in April to a refreshing 17.6°C (63.7°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the winter in Estanzuela, is still a refreshing month, with an average temperature varying between 14.5°C (58.1°F) and 11°C (51.8°F). Estanzuela in June experiences a gentle temperature dip, with average high-temperatures reducing from a comfortable 17.6°C (63.7°F) in May to a mild 14.5°C (58.1°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, in Estanzuela, Uruguay, is another mild winter month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 13.1°C (55.6°F) and an average low of 9.6°C (49.3°F). Estanzuela's July weather, marked by an average high temperature of 13.1°C (55.6°F) and an average low temperature of 9.6°C (49.3°F), is the coldest in the year. Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the winter, August, is another refreshing month in Estanzuela, Uruguay, with an average temperature ranging between max 14.4°C (57.9°F) and min 10.4°C (50.7°F). With August's arrival, Estanzuela notes an average high-temperature of a still moderate 14.4°C (57.9°F), closely following the trend of the preceding month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the spring, September, is still a refreshing month in Estanzuela, Uruguay, with an average temperature fluctuating between 11.5°C (52.7°F) and 15.9°C (60.6°F). The shift into September records an average high-temperature of a still refreshing 15.9°C (60.6°F), subtly varied from August's 14.4°C (57.9°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October in Estanzuela, Uruguay, is a comfortable spring month, with an average temperature ranging between min 13.7°C (56.7°F) and max 18.6°C (65.5°F). The arrival of October brings an average high-temperature of a still refreshing 18.6°C (65.5°F), closely following the temperature pattern of September. Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the spring, November, is an agreeable month in Estanzuela, Uruguay, with an average temperature ranging between max 22°C (71.6°F) and min 16.5°C (61.7°F). In Estanzuela, the average high-temperature in November slightly increases from a refreshing 18.6°C (65.5°F) in October to a pleasant 22°C (71.6°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the summer in Estanzuela, is a warm month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 25.3°C (77.5°F) and an average low of 19.4°C (66.9°F). The shift from November to December introduces a subtle increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a pleasant 22°C (71.6°F) to a moderately hot 25.3°C (77.5°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January is the month when Estanzuela sees the average highest temperatures, with a high of 27.2°C (81°F) and a low of 21.3°C (70.3°F).

January is the least humid month, with an average relative humidity of 66%.

Throughout the year, there are 114.7 rainfall days, and 678mm (26.69") of precipitation is accumulated.

January through March, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 6, are months with the highest UV index.

The month with the least rainfall is May, when the rain falls for 8.6 days and typically collects 43mm (1.69") of precipitation.

June has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 9h and 54min of daylight.

The month with the least sunshine is June, with an average of 6h of sunshine.

Estanzuela's July weather, marked by an average high temperature of 13.1°C (55.6°F) and an average low temperature of 9.6°C (49.3°F), is the coldest in the year.

The month with the lowest UV index is July, with an average maximum UV index of 3.

With an average relative humidity of 78%, September is the most humid month.

November is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 10.3 days and accumulates 69mm (2.72") of precipitation.

The month with the longest days is December, with an average of 14h and 24min of daylight.

Estanzuela does not utilize Daylight Saving Time (DST). -03 timezone is used throughout the entire year.

With an average of 11.1h of sunshine, December has the most sunshine of the year.

Average temperature
Estanzuela, Uruguay

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is January (27.2°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is July (13.1°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is January (21.3°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is July (9.6°C).

Average pressure
Estanzuela, Uruguay

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is July (1019.1mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is December (1011.1mbar).

Average wind speed
Estanzuela, Uruguay

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is September (21.1km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is December (18.1km/h).

Average humidity
Estanzuela, Uruguay

The month with the highest relative humidity is September (78%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is January (66%).

Average rainfall
Estanzuela, Uruguay

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is November (69mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is May (43mm).

Average rainfall days
Estanzuela, Uruguay

The month with the highest number of rainy days is March (11 days).
The month with the least rainy days is June (8.2 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Estanzuela, Uruguay

The month with the longest days is December (Average daylight: 14h and 24min).
The month with the shortest days is June (Average daylight: 9h and 54min).

The month with the most sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 11h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 6h and 0min).

Average sunshine days
Estanzuela, Uruguay

The month with the most sunshine days is August (21.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (16.6 days).

Average UV index
Estanzuela, Uruguay

The months with the highest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is July (UV index 3).

Average cloud cover
Estanzuela, Uruguay

The month with the most cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 38).
The month with the least cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 17).

Average visibility
Estanzuela, Uruguay

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).