Climate and monthly weather forecastLevan, UT

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is a wintry winter month in Levan, Utah, with temperature in the range of an average high of 33.4°F (0.8°C) and an average low of 17.1°F (-8.3°C). January, on average, is the coldest month, registering a high temperature of 33.4°F (0.8°C) and a low of 17.1°F (-8.3°C). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Levan, is also an icy month, with an average temperature varying between 20.7°F (-6.3°C) and 36.5°F (2.5°C). February begins with an average high-temperature of a still wintry 36.5°F (2.5°C), reflecting close similarity to the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Levan, Utah, with an average temperature ranging between min 28.8°F (-1.8°C) and max 46°F (7.8°C). March comes with an increase, with the average high-temperature moving from an icy 36.5°F (2.5°C) in February to a frosty 46°F (7.8°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a cool spring month in Levan, Utah, with an average temperature fluctuating between 33.4°F (0.8°C) and 54.1°F (12.3°C). April's arrival signals a subtle increase in average high-temperatures, moving from March's frosty 46°F (7.8°C) to a cool 54.1°F (12.3°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is an enjoyable month in Levan, Utah, with an average temperature ranging between max 64.9°F (18.3°C) and min 40.6°F (4.8°C). As May arrives, a rise in the average high-temperature is observed, moving from a cool 54.1°F (12.3°C) in April to a comfortable 64.9°F (18.3°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Levan, is a warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 78.6°F (25.9°C) and 49.6°F (9.8°C). June's arrival is marked by an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from an enjoyable 64.9°F (18.3°C) in May to a warm 78.6°F (25.9°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is a hot summer month in Levan, Utah, with temperature in the range of an average low of 58.3°F (14.6°C) and an average high of 86.2°F (30.1°C). July, with an average high of 86.2°F (30.1°C) and a low of 58.3°F (14.6°C), signifies the warmest month of the year. Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Levan, Utah, with an average temperature varying between 56.8°F (13.8°C) and 84.6°F (29.2°C). The ushering in of August brings an average high-temperature of a warm 84.6°F (29.2°C), closely mirroring the 86.2°F (30.1°C) of July. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Levan, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 50.2°F (10.1°C) and max 75.6°F (24.2°C). Levan's weather changes with the onset of September, slightly falling from a warm 84.6°F (29.2°C) in August to a still moderately hot 75.6°F (24.2°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is a moderate autumn month in Levan, Utah, with an average temperature ranging between min 37.9°F (3.3°C) and max 59°F (15°C). October witnesses a clear temperature decrease, falling from a moderately hot 75.6°F (24.2°C) in September to a moderate 59°F (15°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Levan, Utah, with an average temperature fluctuating between 27.5°F (-2.5°C) and 46.8°F (8.2°C). November's arrival correlates with a reduction in the average high-temperature, down from a moderate 59°F (15°C) in October to a frosty 46.8°F (8.2°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Levan, Utah, with an average temperature fluctuating between 33.8°F (1°C) and 17.8°F (-7.9°C). Levan's progression into December involves a drop in the average high-temperature, receding from a frosty 46.8°F (8.2°C) in November to a wintry 33.8°F (1°C). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January proves to be the coldest month, recording an average maximum temperature of 33.4°F (0.8°C) and a minimum temperature of 17.1°F (-8.3°C).

The most humid month is January, with an average relative humidity of 83%.

In Levan, Utah, during the entire year, the rain falls for 99.7 days and collects up to 11.61" (295mm) of precipitation.

January through May, October through December are months with snowfall.

January is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 11.8 days and accumulates 8.9" (226mm) of snow.

In Levan, Utah, during the entire year, snow falls for 56.2 days and aggregates up to 40.47" (1028mm) of snow.

With an average of 5.8h of sunshine, January has the least sunshine of the year.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index in Levan.

The month with the most rainfall is March, when the rain falls for 10 days and typically aggregates up to 1.57" (40mm) of precipitation.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from MST to MDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from MDT to MST.

The least humid month is June, with an average relative humidity of 34%.

June is the month with the least rainfall in Levan. Rain falls for 5.3 days and accumulates 0.43" (11mm) of precipitation.

June through September are months without snowfall.

With an average of 14h and 54min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year.

The months with the highest UV index are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

With average high temperatures of 86.2°F (30.1°C) and lows of 58.3°F (14.6°C), July is the warmest month.

The month with the most sunshine is August, with an average of 12h of sunshine.

December has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 9h and 24min of daylight.

Average temperature
Levan, UT

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (86.2°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (33.4°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (58.3°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (17.1°F).

Average pressure
Levan, UT

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.26"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.85"Hg).

Average wind speed
Levan, UT

The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are April and June (6.5mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is January (4.3mph).

Average humidity
Levan, UT

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (83%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is June (34%).

Average rainfall
Levan, UT

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is March (1.57").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is June (0.43").

Average rainfall days
Levan, UT

The month with the highest number of rainy days is April (11.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is June (5.3 days).

Average snowfall
Levan, UT

The month with the highest snowfall is January (8.9").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0").

Average snowfall days
Levan, UT

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is December (12.1 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Levan, UT

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 54min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 24min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 12h and 0min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 5h and 48min).

Average sunshine days
Levan, UT

The month with the most sunshine days is June (22 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (13.9 days).

Average UV index
Levan, UT

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Levan, UT

The months with the most cloud cover are January and December (Cloud cover 37).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 9).

Average visibility
Levan, UT

The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (6mi).
The month with the lowest visibility is January (4mi).