Climate and monthly weather forecastMount Carmel, UT
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Mount Carmel, Utah, is a wintry winter month, with an average temperature varying between 26.1°F (-3.3°C) and 41.9°F (5.5°C). January brings an average high-temperature of a still icy 41.9°F (5.5°C), nearly identical to the preceding month. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Mount Carmel, is a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 45°F (7.2°C) and 28.6°F (-1.9°C). The high-temperature average in February for Mount Carmel, Utah, is a chilly 45°F (7.2°C), staying closely aligned with January's conditions. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a cool month in Mount Carmel, Utah, with an average temperature varying between 54.1°F (12.3°C) and 34.7°F (1.5°C). As March arrives, Mount Carmel's weather shows an increase in high-temperatures, moving from February's frosty 45°F (7.2°C) to a fresh 54.1°F (12.3°C). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Mount Carmel, Utah, is a comfortable spring month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 39.9°F (4.4°C) and an average high of 61.5°F (16.4°C). April introduces a minor temperature shift, with average high-temperatures adjusting from March's fresh 54.1°F (12.3°C) to a refreshing 61.5°F (16.4°C). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Mount Carmel, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 70.5°F (21.4°C) and 47.5°F (8.6°C). An escalation in the average high-temperature is seen with the onset of May, moving from a comfortable 61.5°F (16.4°C) in April to an agreeable 70.5°F (21.4°C). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Mount Carmel, Utah, with temperature in the range of an average high of 83.5°F (28.6°C) and an average low of 57.6°F (14.2°C). June indicates a change in the average high-temperature, moving up from a pleasant 70.5°F (21.4°C) in May to a warm 83.5°F (28.6°C). Weather in June »Weather in July
July in Mount Carmel, Utah, is a hot summer month, with an average temperature varying between 87.4°F (30.8°C) and 64.6°F (18.1°C). July, with its average high-temperature of 87.4°F (30.8°C) and an average low-temperature of 64.6°F (18.1°C), holds the record as the warmest month. Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Mount Carmel, is also a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 85.3°F (29.6°C) and an average low of 63.9°F (17.7°C). The transition from July to August brings an average high-temperature of a moderately hot 85.3°F (29.6°C), barely different from July's 87.4°F (30.8°C). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Mount Carmel, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 77.7°F (25.4°C) and 56.8°F (13.8°C). September's onset brings a negligible change in high-temperatures, falling from 85.3°F (29.6°C) in August to a still warm 77.7°F (25.4°C). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is another enjoyable autumn month in Mount Carmel, Utah, with an average temperature varying between 44.1°F (6.7°C) and 64.9°F (18.3°C). October brings a decrease in the average high-temperature, shifting from a warm 77.7°F (25.4°C) in September to an enjoyable 64.9°F (18.3°C). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Mount Carmel, is also a fresh month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 53.4°F (11.9°C) and an average low of 33.6°F (0.9°C). November's arrival correlates with a reduction in the average high-temperature, down from a refreshing 64.9°F (18.3°C) in October to a fresh 53.4°F (11.9°C). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Mount Carmel, Utah, with an average temperature varying between 25.7°F (-3.5°C) and 41.5°F (5.3°C). In Mount Carmel, December is the coldest month, with temperatures averaging a high of 41.5°F (5.3°C) and a low of 25.7°F (-3.5°C). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Mount Carmel, UT
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (87.4°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (41.5°F).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (64.6°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is December (25.7°F).
Average pressure
Mount Carmel, UT
- Average pressure in January:
30.19"Hg - Average pressure in February:
30.07"Hg - Average pressure in March:
30"Hg - Average pressure in April:
29.9"Hg - Average pressure in May:
29.86"Hg - Average pressure in June:
29.85"Hg
- Average pressure in July:
29.92"Hg - Average pressure in August:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in September:
29.93"Hg - Average pressure in October:
30"Hg - Average pressure in November:
30.08"Hg - Average pressure in December:
30.14"Hg
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (30.19"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.85"Hg).
Average wind speed
Mount Carmel, UT
- Average wind speed in January:
6.3mph - Average wind speed in February:
6.8mph - Average wind speed in March:
8.1mph - Average wind speed in April:
9.2mph - Average wind speed in May:
9.2mph - Average wind speed in June:
9mph
- Average wind speed in July:
7mph - Average wind speed in August:
6.7mph - Average wind speed in September:
6.6mph - Average wind speed in October:
6.9mph - Average wind speed in November:
6.8mph - Average wind speed in December:
6.4mph
The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are April and May (9.2mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is January (6.3mph).
Average humidity
Mount Carmel, UT
The month with the highest relative humidity is January (66%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is June (21%).
Average rainfall
Mount Carmel, UT
- Average rainfall in January:
0.87" - Average rainfall in February:
0.94" - Average rainfall in March:
0.91" - Average rainfall in April:
0.28" - Average rainfall in May:
0.24" - Average rainfall in June:
0.08"
- Average rainfall in July:
0.24" - Average rainfall in August:
0.28" - Average rainfall in September:
0.28" - Average rainfall in October:
0.31" - Average rainfall in November:
0.63" - Average rainfall in December:
0.79"
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is February (0.94").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is June (0.08").
Average rainfall days
Mount Carmel, UT
- Average rainfall days in January:
4.7 days - Average rainfall days in February:
4.6 days - Average rainfall days in March:
7.8 days - Average rainfall days in April:
5.8 days - Average rainfall days in May:
4.1 days - Average rainfall days in June:
1.2 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
5.9 days - Average rainfall days in August:
4.4 days - Average rainfall days in September:
4.2 days - Average rainfall days in October:
3.5 days - Average rainfall days in November:
3.4 days - Average rainfall days in December:
5 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is March (7.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is June (1.2 days).
Average snowfall
Mount Carmel, UT
- Average snowfall in January:
4.41" - Average snowfall in February:
3.66" - Average snowfall in March:
1.73" - Average snowfall in April:
0.24" - Average snowfall in May:
0.04" - Average snowfall in June:
0"
The month with the highest snowfall is January (4.41").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August, September and October (0").
Average snowfall days
Mount Carmel, UT
- Average snowfall days in January:
4.1 days - Average snowfall days in February:
4.9 days - Average snowfall days in March:
2.8 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in November:
1.4 days - Average snowfall days in December:
5.3 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is December (5.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Mount Carmel, UT
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 48min - Average daylight in March:
12h and 0min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 12min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 12min - Average daylight in June:
14h and 42min
- Average daylight in July:
14h and 24min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 30min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 24min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 12min - Average daylight in November:
10h and 12min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 36min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 14h and 42min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 36min).
- Average sunshine in January:
7h and 0min - Average sunshine in February:
8h and 42min - Average sunshine in March:
9h and 0min - Average sunshine in April:
10h and 42min - Average sunshine in May:
11h and 36min - Average sunshine in June:
11h and 54min
- Average sunshine in July:
11h and 54min - Average sunshine in August:
11h and 48min - Average sunshine in September:
9h and 54min - Average sunshine in October:
8h and 6min - Average sunshine in November:
7h and 24min - Average sunshine in December:
7h and 0min
The months with the most sunshine are June and July (Average sunshine: 11h and 54min).
The months with the least sunshine are January and December (Average sunshine: 7h and 0min).
Average sunshine days
Mount Carmel, UT
- Average sunshine days in January:
23.8 days - Average sunshine days in February:
20.7 days - Average sunshine days in March:
21.3 days - Average sunshine days in April:
23 days - Average sunshine days in May:
24.9 days - Average sunshine days in June:
27.8 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
21.4 days - Average sunshine days in August:
23.1 days - Average sunshine days in September:
22.6 days - Average sunshine days in October:
26.1 days - Average sunshine days in November:
25.3 days - Average sunshine days in December:
22.9 days
The month with the most sunshine days is June (27.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (20.7 days).
Average UV index
Mount Carmel, UT
The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Mount Carmel, UT
The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 23).
The month with the least cloud cover is June (Cloud cover 7).
Average visibility
Mount Carmel, UT
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (6mi).





