Climate and monthly weather forecastMonte Vera, Argentina

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, is a hot summer month in Monte Vera, Argentina, with an average temperature varying between 33.5°C (92.3°F) and 20.5°C (68.9°F). January, marked by an average high-temperature of 33.5°C (92.3°F) and a low-temperature of 20.5°C (68.9°F), is the warmest month. January's average heat index is calculated to be a torrid 38°C (100.4°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the summer in Monte Vera, is also a hot month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 31.9°C (89.4°F) and an average low of 20.3°C (68.5°F). Monte Vera, Argentina, records an average high-temperature of a still hot 31.9°C (89.4°F) as February arrives, nearly mirroring the previous month's climate. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the autumn in Monte Vera, is still a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between min 17.3°C (63.1°F) and max 29.3°C (84.7°F). Monte Vera's average high-temperature in March is a warm 29.3°C (84.7°F), indicating a subtle variation from February. Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, the same as March, is a moderately hot autumn month in Monte Vera, Argentina, with temperature in the range of an average high of 25.3°C (77.5°F) and an average low of 14.8°C (58.6°F). The start of April involves a subtle temperature drop, shifting from a moderately hot 29.3°C (84.7°F) in March to a still warm 25.3°C (77.5°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the autumn in Monte Vera, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature ranging between max 20.3°C (68.5°F) and min 12.1°C (53.8°F). Arrival of May comes with a reduction in the average high-temperature, falling from a warm 25.3°C (77.5°F) in April to a pleasant 20.3°C (68.5°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the winter in Monte Vera, is also an enjoyable month, with an average temperature ranging between max 17.3°C (63.1°F) and min 9.2°C (48.6°F). In Monte Vera, entering June brings a subtle temperature decrement, reducing from May's pleasant 20.3°C (68.5°F) to a comfortable 17.3°C (63.1°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is another comfortable winter month in Monte Vera, Argentina, with an average temperature varying between 16.6°C (61.9°F) and 8.3°C (46.9°F). In Monte Vera, the lowest average temperatures are observed in July, with a high of 16.6°C (61.9°F) and a low of 8.3°C (46.9°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the winter in Monte Vera, is another refreshing month, with an average temperature ranging between min 9.8°C (49.6°F) and max 19.7°C (67.5°F). Monte Vera's weather shows a minor temperature rise with the arrival of August, moving from 16.6°C (61.9°F) in July to a still enjoyable 19.7°C (67.5°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the spring, September, is a pleasant month in Monte Vera, Argentina, with an average temperature ranging between min 10.9°C (51.6°F) and max 22°C (71.6°F). The arrival of September sees an average high-temperature of a pleasant 22°C (71.6°F), hardly diverging from August's 19.7°C (67.5°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October is a warm spring month in Monte Vera, Argentina, with an average temperature ranging between max 25°C (77°F) and min 13.4°C (56.1°F). October's arrival signals a modest temperature shift, moving from an agreeable 22°C (71.6°F) in September to a warm 25°C (77°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the spring, November, is another warm month in Monte Vera, Argentina, with an average temperature ranging between max 29.2°C (84.6°F) and min 16°C (60.8°F). Monte Vera in November observes a minor temperature shift, with average high-temperatures adjusting from 25°C (77°F) in October to a still moderately hot 29.2°C (84.6°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the summer, December, is a hot month in Monte Vera, Argentina, with an average temperature ranging between max 31.7°C (89.1°F) and min 18.3°C (64.9°F). December observes an average high-temperature of a tropical 31.7°C (89.1°F), marking an insignificant difference from November's 29.2°C (84.6°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January, recognised by an average high temperature of 33.5°C (92.3°F) and a low of 20.5°C (68.9°F), is Monte Vera's warmest month.

With an average relative humidity of 51%, January is the least humid month in Monte Vera, Argentina.

Throughout the year, in Monte Vera, Argentina, there are 105.9 rainfall days, and 576mm (22.68") of precipitation is accumulated.

January and December, with an average maximum UV index of 7, are months with the highest UV index.

With an average relative humidity of 77%, May is the most humid month in Monte Vera.

With an average of 7.3h of sunshine, May has the least sunshine of the year.

May through August, with an average maximum UV index of 4, are months with the lowest UV index.

The month with the least rainfall is June, when the rain falls for 7.3 days and typically collects 24mm (0.94") of precipitation.

The month with the shortest days is June, with an average of 10h and 6min of daylight.

July, having an average high-temperature of 16.6°C (61.9°F) and an average low-temperature of 8.3°C (46.9°F), is the coldest month.

The month with the most rainfall is November, when the rain falls for 9.9 days and typically aggregates up to 82mm (3.23") of precipitation.

With an average of 14h and 12min of daylight, December has the longest days of the year.

Monte Vera does not observe Daylight Saving Time (DST). -03 timezone is used throughout the entire year.

With an average of 11.1h of sunshine, December has the most sunshine of the year.

Average temperature
Monte Vera, Argentina

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is January (33.5°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is July (16.6°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is January (20.5°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is July (8.3°C).

Average pressure
Monte Vera, Argentina

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is July (1018.6mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is December (1009.2mbar).

Average wind speed
Monte Vera, Argentina

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is September (14.8km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is March (11.3km/h).

Average humidity
Monte Vera, Argentina

The month with the highest relative humidity is May (77%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is January (51%).

Average rainfall
Monte Vera, Argentina

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is November (82mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is June (24mm).

Average rainfall days
Monte Vera, Argentina

The month with the highest number of rainy days is October (10.9 days).
The month with the least rainy days is July (6.9 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Monte Vera, Argentina

The month with the longest days is December (Average daylight: 14h and 12min).
The month with the shortest days is June (Average daylight: 10h and 6min).

The month with the most sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 11h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is May (Average sunshine: 7h and 18min).

Average sunshine days
Monte Vera, Argentina

The month with the most sunshine days is August (22.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (18 days).

Average UV index
Monte Vera, Argentina

The months with the highest UV index are January and December (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are May, June, July and August (UV index 4).

Average cloud cover
Monte Vera, Argentina

The month with the most cloud cover is May (Cloud cover 37).
The month with the least cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 18).

Average visibility
Monte Vera, Argentina

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, August, November and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are May, June, July, September and October (9km).