Climate and monthly weather forecastGansbach, Austria

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Gansbach, Austria, with temperature in the range of an average high of 0.9°C (33.6°F) and an average low of -4.4°C (24.1°F). With average high temperatures of 0.9°C (33.6°F) and lows of -4.4°C (24.1°F), January is the coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Gansbach, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature varying between -3.7°C (25.3°F) and 2.3°C (36.1°F). The arrival of February brings an average high-temperature of a still wintry 2.3°C (36.1°F), nearly identical to January's 0.9°C (33.6°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Gansbach, is a frosty month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 8.1°C (46.6°F) and 0.1°C (32.2°F). The shift into March is marked by a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from February's icy 2.3°C (36.1°F) to a chilly 8.1°C (46.6°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Gansbach, Austria, is a moderate spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 3.8°C (38.8°F) and 14.7°C (58.5°F). The average high-temperature increases in April, moving from a chilly 8.1°C (46.6°F) in March to a refreshing 14.7°C (58.5°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Gansbach, is a refreshing month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 6.9°C (44.4°F) and an average high of 17.3°C (63.1°F). The arrival of May brings an average high-temperature of a comfortable 17.3°C (63.1°F), nearly identical to April's 14.7°C (58.5°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is an agreeable month in Gansbach, Austria, with an average temperature varying between 21.8°C (71.2°F) and 10.6°C (51.1°F). The onset of June marks a slight increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a refreshing 17.3°C (63.1°F) in May to an agreeable 21.8°C (71.2°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Gansbach, Austria, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature ranging between max 23.9°C (75°F) and min 12.3°C (54.1°F). Gansbach's entry into July measures an average high-temperature of a moderately hot 23.9°C (75°F), closely parallel to the preceding month. Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Gansbach, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 12.8°C (55°F) and 24°C (75.2°F). The temperatures reach their highest averages in August, with highs of 24°C (75.2°F) and lows of 12.8°C (55°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a comfortable month in Gansbach, Austria, with an average temperature fluctuating between 18.6°C (65.5°F) and 8.9°C (48°F). With the beginning of September, the average high-temperature shows a decrease, transitioning from a warm 24°C (75.2°F) in August to a comfortable 18.6°C (65.5°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is a moderate autumn month in Gansbach, Austria, with an average temperature varying between 13°C (55.4°F) and 4.7°C (40.5°F). Gansbach's October weather shows a moderate shift in high-temperatures, falling from September's comfortable 18.6°C (65.5°F) to a mild 13°C (55.4°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Gansbach, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 1.5°C (34.7°F) and 7.5°C (45.5°F). November involves a decrease in temperature, down from a mild 13°C (55.4°F) in October to a chilly 7.5°C (45.5°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also an icy month in Gansbach, Austria, with an average temperature ranging between min -2.4°C (27.7°F) and max 2.6°C (36.7°F). In December, the average high-temperature marginally decreases from a chilly 7.5°C (45.5°F) in November to a cold 2.6°C (36.7°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January stands out as Gansbach's coldest month, with temperatures ranging between an average high of 0.9°C (33.6°F) and a low of -4.4°C (24.1°F).

With an average relative humidity of 89%, January is the most humid month in Gansbach.

Throughout the year, there are 183.6 rainfall days, and 703mm (27.68") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall in Gansbach, Austria, are January through May, October through December.

January is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 16.8 days and accumulates 230mm (9.06") of snow.

In Gansbach, during the entire year, snow falls for 62.3 days and aggregates up to 763mm (30.04") of snow.

January and November, with an average maximum UV index of 1, are months with the lowest UV index.

The month with the least sunshine is February, with an average of 4h of sunshine.

The months with the lowest humidity in Gansbach are April and August, with an average relative humidity of 73%.

The wettest months are June and July, with an average 106mm (4.17") of rainfall.

June through September are months without snowfall in Gansbach, Austria.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 16h and 0min of daylight.

June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index.

August tends to be the warmest month in Gansbach, Austria, with temperatures averaging a daily high of 24°C (75.2°F) and a low of 12.8°C (55°F).

With an average of 10.4h of sunshine, August has the most sunshine of the year.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Gansbach, Austria, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

November is the month with the least rainfall in Gansbach, Austria. Rain falls for 10.5 days and accumulates 27mm (1.06") of precipitation.

With an average of 8h and 24min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year in Gansbach.

Average temperature
Gansbach, Austria

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (24°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (0.9°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (12.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-4.4°C).

Average pressure
Gansbach, Austria

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020.2mbar).
The months with the lowest atmospheric pressure are May and June (1015.5mbar).

Average wind speed
Gansbach, Austria

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (11km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (7.7km/h).

Average humidity
Gansbach, Austria

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (89%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April and August (73%).

Average rainfall
Gansbach, Austria

The wettest months (with the highest rainfall) are June and July (106mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (27mm).

Average rainfall days
Gansbach, Austria

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (23.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (9.6 days).

Average snowfall
Gansbach, Austria

The month with the highest snowfall is January (230mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Gansbach, Austria

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (16.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Gansbach, Austria

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 24min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 10h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 0min).

Average sunshine days
Gansbach, Austria

The month with the most sunshine days is October (16.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (5.6 days).

Average UV index
Gansbach, Austria

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January and November (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Gansbach, Austria

The months with the most cloud cover are January and February (Cloud cover 60).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 31).

Average visibility
Gansbach, Austria

The months with the highest visibility are April, June, July, August and September (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February and November (7km).