Climate and monthly weather forecastKollerschlag, Austria

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Kollerschlag, Austria, is a wintry winter month, with an average temperature varying between -4.8°C (23.4°F) and 0.2°C (32.4°F). Kollerschlag's coldest temperatures are experienced in January, with average high temperatures of 0.2°C (32.4°F) and lows of -4.8°C (23.4°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also a wintry month in Kollerschlag, Austria, with temperature in the range of an average high of 1.3°C (34.3°F) and an average low of -4.5°C (23.9°F). The start of February marks an average high-temperature of a still cold 1.3°C (34.3°F), hardly distinguishable from the conditions in January. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Kollerschlag, is a frosty month, with temperature in the range of an average low of -0.7°C (30.7°F) and an average high of 7°C (44.6°F). The start of March brings a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a wintry 1.3°C (34.3°F) in February to a frosty 7°C (44.6°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Kollerschlag, Austria, is a mild spring month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 3.1°C (37.6°F) and 13.8°C (56.8°F). Kollerschlag's April weather shows an increase in high-temperatures, moving from March's frosty 7°C (44.6°F) to a mild 13.8°C (56.8°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Kollerschlag, is a refreshing month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 6°C (42.8°F) and 16.5°C (61.7°F). An average high-temperature of a comfortable 16.5°C (61.7°F) marks May, exhibiting a close resemblance to the conditions in April. Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a pleasant month in Kollerschlag, Austria, with temperature in the range of an average low of 9.6°C (49.3°F) and an average high of 20.2°C (68.4°F). A soft shift in the average high-temperature is noticeable in June, transitioning from a refreshing 16.5°C (61.7°F) in May to an agreeable 20.2°C (68.4°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, is an agreeable summer month in Kollerschlag, Austria, with temperature in the range of an average low of 11.3°C (52.3°F) and an average high of 22.4°C (72.3°F). Kollerschlag records an average high-temperature of a still agreeable 22.4°C (72.3°F) as July arrives, nearly mirroring the previous month's climate. Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Kollerschlag, is another pleasant month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 22.6°C (72.7°F) and 11.4°C (52.5°F). In Kollerschlag, Austria, August is identified by the highest average temperatures, reaching a peak of 22.6°C (72.7°F) and a low of 11.4°C (52.5°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a comfortable month in Kollerschlag, Austria, with temperature in the range of an average high of 17.5°C (63.5°F) and an average low of 7.9°C (46.2°F). As August transitions into September, Kollerschlag sees a drop in the average high-temperature, transitioning from an agreeable 22.6°C (72.7°F) to a comfortable 17.5°C (63.5°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Kollerschlag, Austria, is another fresh autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between max 12.3°C (54.1°F) and min 4°C (39.2°F). The transition into October is accompanied by a temperature decrease, with the average high-temperature shifting from an enjoyable 17.5°C (63.5°F) in September to a fresh 12.3°C (54.1°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Kollerschlag, is another chilly month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 7.1°C (44.8°F) and an average low of 0.8°C (33.4°F). Kollerschlag's progression into November includes a drop in the average high-temperature, from a fresh 12.3°C (54.1°F) in October to a frosty 7.1°C (44.8°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Kollerschlag, Austria, with temperature in the range of an average low of -2.5°C (27.5°F) and an average high of 2°C (35.6°F). Kollerschlag, Austria, in December demonstrates a small temperature transition, adjusting from an average high of a frosty 7.1°C (44.8°F) in November to an icy 2°C (35.6°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January, known for its average high temperature of 0.2°C (32.4°F) and an average low temperature of -4.8°C (23.4°F), is the coldest month.

With an average relative humidity of 90%, January is the most humid month.

In Kollerschlag, Austria, during the entire year, the rain falls for 166.4 days and collects up to 708mm (27.87") of precipitation.

Months with snowfall in Kollerschlag, Austria, are January through May, October through December.

The month with the most snowfall in Kollerschlag is January, when snow falls for 17 days and typically aggregates up to 268mm (10.55") of snow.

Throughout the year, there are 64.4 snowfall days, and 930mm (36.61") of snow is accumulated.

The month with the least sunshine in Kollerschlag is January, with an average of 3.7h of sunshine.

January, February and November, with an average maximum UV index of 1, are months with the lowest UV index in Kollerschlag.

With an average relative humidity of 76%, April is the least humid month in Kollerschlag, Austria.

June through September are months without snowfall in Kollerschlag, Austria.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 16h and 6min of daylight.

The months with the highest UV index in Kollerschlag are June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

The month with the most rainfall is July, when the rain falls for 21.2 days and typically aggregates up to 100mm (3.94") of precipitation.

July and August, with an average of 9.8h of sunshine, are months with the most sunshine in Kollerschlag.

Kollerschlag's temperature records reveal August as the warmest month, marked by average highs of 22.6°C (72.7°F) and lows of 11.4°C (52.5°F).

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Kollerschlag, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

November is the month with the least rainfall in Kollerschlag, Austria. Rain falls for 8.5 days and accumulates 26mm (1.02") of precipitation.

The month with the shortest days in Kollerschlag is December, with an average of 8h and 24min of daylight.

Average temperature
Kollerschlag, Austria

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (22.6°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (0.2°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (11.4°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-4.8°C).

Average pressure
Kollerschlag, Austria

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is April (1015.6mbar).

Average wind speed
Kollerschlag, Austria

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (11.5km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (7.1km/h).

Average humidity
Kollerschlag, Austria

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (90%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (76%).

Average rainfall
Kollerschlag, Austria

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (100mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (26mm).

Average rainfall days
Kollerschlag, Austria

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (22.3 days).
The months with the least rainy days are January and February (7 days).

Average snowfall
Kollerschlag, Austria

The month with the highest snowfall is January (268mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Kollerschlag, Austria

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (17 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Kollerschlag, Austria

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 24min).

The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 9h and 48min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 42min).

Average sunshine days
Kollerschlag, Austria

The month with the most sunshine days is November (16.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (6.3 days).

Average UV index
Kollerschlag, Austria

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February and November (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Kollerschlag, Austria

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 64).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 36).

Average visibility
Kollerschlag, Austria

The months with the highest visibility are April, June, July and August (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February and December (7km).