Climate and monthly weather forecastMehrnbach, Austria
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is an icy winter month in Mehrnbach, Austria, with an average temperature fluctuating between 1.6°C (34.9°F) and -3.6°C (25.5°F). January, having an average high-temperature of 1.6°C (34.9°F) and an average low-temperature of -3.6°C (25.5°F), is the coldest month. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Mehrnbach, is also an icy month, with an average temperature ranging between max 2.6°C (36.7°F) and min -3.3°C (26.1°F). A minimal variation is noted in Mehrnbach's average high-temperature at the onset of February, reaching a still cold 2.6°C (36.7°F) from January's 1.6°C (34.9°F). Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Mehrnbach, Austria, with an average temperature fluctuating between 8.6°C (47.5°F) and 0.5°C (32.9°F). An increase in the average high-temperature marks March, moving from February's cold 2.6°C (36.7°F) to a chilly 8.6°C (47.5°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a moderate spring month in Mehrnbach, Austria, with an average temperature varying between 14.8°C (58.6°F) and 3.8°C (38.8°F). As Mehrnbach transitions into April, a rise in the average high-temperature is observed, moving from a chilly 8.6°C (47.5°F) in March to a refreshing 14.8°C (58.6°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Mehrnbach, is a comfortable month, with an average temperature ranging between max 17.5°C (63.5°F) and min 7°C (44.6°F). May's presence records an average high-temperature of a still refreshing 17.5°C (63.5°F), closely mirroring April's climate. Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Mehrnbach, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature ranging between max 21.2°C (70.2°F) and min 10.4°C (50.7°F). In Mehrnbach, stepping into June brings a gentle temperature nudge, moving slightly up from May's enjoyable 17.5°C (63.5°F) to a pleasant 21.2°C (70.2°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July in Mehrnbach, Austria, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature ranging between min 11.9°C (53.4°F) and max 23.3°C (73.9°F). The unfolding of July shows an average high-temperature of a moderately hot 23.3°C (73.9°F), indicating a slight variance from June's 21.2°C (70.2°F). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Mehrnbach, is another warm month, with an average temperature ranging between max 23.4°C (74.1°F) and min 12.3°C (54.1°F). August is the warmest month, exhibiting average temperatures of 23.4°C (74.1°F) at the peak and 12.3°C (54.1°F) at the base. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Mehrnbach, is still a refreshing month, with an average temperature varying between 18.4°C (65.1°F) and 8.6°C (47.5°F). September's arrival coincides with a drop in the average high-temperature, decreasing from August's warm 23.4°C (74.1°F) to a refreshing 18.4°C (65.1°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, is another mild autumn month in Mehrnbach, Austria, with an average temperature varying between 13.3°C (55.9°F) and 4.7°C (40.5°F). The average high-temperature drops in October, from September's refreshing 18.4°C (65.1°F) to a moderate 13.3°C (55.9°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Mehrnbach, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 8.3°C (46.9°F) and 1.5°C (34.7°F). In November, the average high-temperature goes from a moderate 13.3°C (55.9°F) in October to a frosty 8.3°C (46.9°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Mehrnbach, Austria, with an average temperature ranging between max 3.3°C (37.9°F) and min -1.5°C (29.3°F). In Mehrnbach, the average high-temperature in December decreases from a chilly 8.3°C (46.9°F) in November to a cold 3.3°C (37.9°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Mehrnbach, Austria
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (23.4°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (1.6°C).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (12.3°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-3.6°C).
Average pressure
Mehrnbach, Austria
- Average pressure in January:
1018.9mbar - Average pressure in February:
1017.8mbar - Average pressure in March:
1017.1mbar - Average pressure in April:
1015.7mbar - Average pressure in May:
1015.7mbar - Average pressure in June:
1016mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1016.4mbar - Average pressure in August:
1017.4mbar - Average pressure in September:
1018.6mbar - Average pressure in October:
1018.9mbar - Average pressure in November:
1016.1mbar - Average pressure in December:
1020.2mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020.2mbar).
The months with the lowest atmospheric pressure are April and May (1015.7mbar).
Average wind speed
Mehrnbach, Austria
- Average wind speed in January:
9.9km/h - Average wind speed in February:
10.1km/h - Average wind speed in March:
10.8km/h - Average wind speed in April:
9.4km/h - Average wind speed in May:
8.9km/h - Average wind speed in June:
8.1km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
7.9km/h - Average wind speed in August:
6.9km/h - Average wind speed in September:
7.4km/h - Average wind speed in October:
8.2km/h - Average wind speed in November:
8.3km/h - Average wind speed in December:
9.8km/h
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (10.8km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (6.9km/h).
Average humidity
Mehrnbach, Austria
The month with the highest relative humidity is January (89%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (75%).
Average rainfall
Mehrnbach, Austria
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (97mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (33mm).
Average rainfall days
Mehrnbach, Austria
- Average rainfall days in January:
10.6 days - Average rainfall days in February:
10.4 days - Average rainfall days in March:
14.4 days - Average rainfall days in April:
13.5 days - Average rainfall days in May:
20.8 days - Average rainfall days in June:
20 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
20 days - Average rainfall days in August:
17.2 days - Average rainfall days in September:
13.8 days - Average rainfall days in October:
13 days - Average rainfall days in November:
10.8 days - Average rainfall days in December:
13.9 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (20.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (10.4 days).
Average snowfall
Mehrnbach, Austria
The month with the highest snowfall is January (255mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).
Average snowfall days
Mehrnbach, Austria
- Average snowfall days in January:
12.8 days - Average snowfall days in February:
11.3 days - Average snowfall days in March:
6.5 days - Average snowfall days in April:
1.4 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.2 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.7 days - Average snowfall days in November:
3.7 days - Average snowfall days in December:
10.6 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (12.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Mehrnbach, Austria
- Average daylight in January:
8h and 54min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 12min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 42min - Average daylight in May:
15h and 12min - Average daylight in June:
16h and 0min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 36min - Average daylight in August:
14h and 18min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 36min - Average daylight in October:
10h and 48min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 18min - Average daylight in December:
8h and 24min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 24min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 18min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 18min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 18min - Average sunshine in April:
9h and 18min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 36min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 42min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in September:
8h and 30min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 36min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 24min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 12min
The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 10h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 4h and 12min).
Average sunshine days
Mehrnbach, Austria
- Average sunshine days in January:
11.4 days - Average sunshine days in February:
10.3 days - Average sunshine days in March:
12 days - Average sunshine days in April:
13.9 days - Average sunshine days in May:
8.4 days - Average sunshine days in June:
7.9 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
9.1 days - Average sunshine days in August:
12.2 days - Average sunshine days in September:
14.2 days - Average sunshine days in October:
16.1 days - Average sunshine days in November:
15.4 days - Average sunshine days in December:
11 days
The month with the most sunshine days is October (16.1 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (7.9 days).
Average UV index
Mehrnbach, Austria
The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January and November (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Mehrnbach, Austria
The months with the most cloud cover are January, February and December (Cloud cover 56).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 32).
Average visibility
Mehrnbach, Austria
The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July and August (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and February (7km).





