Climate and monthly weather forecastOberschützen, Austria
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is a wintry winter month in Oberschützen, Austria, with an average temperature fluctuating between 2.2°C (36°F) and -2.8°C (27°F). January, having an average high-temperature of 2.2°C (36°F) and an average low-temperature of -2.8°C (27°F), is the coldest month. Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is another cold month in Oberschützen, Austria, with an average temperature varying between 4°C (39.2°F) and -1.7°C (28.9°F). The average high-temperature during February registers at a still icy 4°C (39.2°F), closely corresponding to the preceding month. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Oberschützen, is a fresh month, with an average temperature varying between 10°C (50°F) and 2.3°C (36.1°F). Oberschützen, Austria, sees a rise in temperature during March, with average high-temperatures transitioning from a cold 4°C (39.2°F) in February to a cool 10°C (50°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a refreshing spring month in Oberschützen, Austria, with temperature in the range of an average high of 16°C (60.8°F) and an average low of 5.8°C (42.4°F). April comes with an increase, with the average high-temperature moving from a cool 10°C (50°F) in March to an enjoyable 16°C (60.8°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is another refreshing month in Oberschützen, Austria, with an average temperature ranging between min 9°C (48.2°F) and max 18.8°C (65.8°F). The onset of May manifests an average high-temperature of a still comfortable 18.8°C (65.8°F), demonstrating a minor variation from the preceding month. Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Oberschützen, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 12.8°C (55°F) and 23.1°C (73.6°F). A soft shift in the average high-temperature is noticeable in June, transitioning from a refreshing 18.8°C (65.8°F) in May to a moderately hot 23.1°C (73.6°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Oberschützen, Austria, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature ranging between max 25.8°C (78.4°F) and min 14.5°C (58.1°F). With July's advent, Oberschützen sees an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 25.8°C (78.4°F), subtly shifted from June's 23.1°C (73.6°F). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Oberschützen, Austria, with temperature in the range of an average low of 14.7°C (58.5°F) and an average high of 26°C (78.8°F). August, marked by an average high-temperature of 26°C (78.8°F) and a low-temperature of 14.7°C (58.5°F), is the warmest month. Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Oberschützen, is still a pleasant month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 10.7°C (51.3°F) and an average high of 20.2°C (68.4°F). September's arrival corresponds with a decrease in average high-temperatures, from August's warm 26°C (78.8°F) to an agreeable 20.2°C (68.4°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, is a moderate autumn month in Oberschützen, Austria, with an average temperature ranging between min 6.6°C (43.9°F) and max 14.6°C (58.3°F). A change in temperatures is noted as September gives way to October, with average highs reducing from an agreeable 20.2°C (68.4°F) to a moderate 14.6°C (58.3°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Oberschützen, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 9°C (48.2°F) and 3.1°C (37.6°F). Oberschützen's November weather features a mild decline in high-temperatures, reducing from a mild 14.6°C (58.3°F) in October to a frosty 9°C (48.2°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also an icy month in Oberschützen, Austria, with an average temperature fluctuating between -1.4°C (29.5°F) and 4°C (39.2°F). The average high-temperature decreases in December, shifting from a frosty 9°C (48.2°F) in November to a wintry 4°C (39.2°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Oberschützen, Austria
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (26°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (2.2°C).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (14.7°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-2.8°C).
Average pressure
Oberschützen, Austria
- Average pressure in January:
1019.2mbar - Average pressure in February:
1017.9mbar - Average pressure in March:
1017mbar - Average pressure in April:
1015.6mbar - Average pressure in May:
1015.1mbar - Average pressure in June:
1015.1mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1015.3mbar - Average pressure in August:
1016.7mbar - Average pressure in September:
1018.2mbar - Average pressure in October:
1019.3mbar - Average pressure in November:
1017.2mbar - Average pressure in December:
1020.6mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020.6mbar).
The months with the lowest atmospheric pressure are May and June (1015.1mbar).
Average wind speed
Oberschützen, Austria
- Average wind speed in January:
9.3km/h - Average wind speed in February:
10.9km/h - Average wind speed in March:
11.3km/h - Average wind speed in April:
11km/h - Average wind speed in May:
10.8km/h - Average wind speed in June:
9.4km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
8.3km/h - Average wind speed in August:
7.9km/h - Average wind speed in September:
8.5km/h - Average wind speed in October:
8.6km/h - Average wind speed in November:
9.2km/h - Average wind speed in December:
9.1km/h
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (11.3km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (7.9km/h).
Average humidity
Oberschützen, Austria
The months with the highest relative humidity are January and November (84%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (68%).
Average rainfall
Oberschützen, Austria
The wettest months (with the highest rainfall) are June and July (80mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is January (23mm).
Average rainfall days
Oberschützen, Austria
- Average rainfall days in January:
10 days - Average rainfall days in February:
11.8 days - Average rainfall days in March:
11.3 days - Average rainfall days in April:
12.8 days - Average rainfall days in May:
20.8 days - Average rainfall days in June:
20.5 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
20 days - Average rainfall days in August:
15.2 days - Average rainfall days in September:
13.1 days - Average rainfall days in October:
11.6 days - Average rainfall days in November:
11 days - Average rainfall days in December:
10.3 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (20.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (10 days).
Average snowfall
Oberschützen, Austria
The month with the highest snowfall is January (66mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0mm).
Average snowfall days
Oberschützen, Austria
- Average snowfall days in January:
9.3 days - Average snowfall days in February:
7.3 days - Average snowfall days in March:
2.9 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.3 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in November:
1.5 days - Average snowfall days in December:
4.7 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (9.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Oberschützen, Austria
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 0min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 18min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 36min - Average daylight in May:
15h and 6min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 54min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 30min - Average daylight in August:
14h and 12min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 36min - Average daylight in October:
10h and 54min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 18min - Average daylight in December:
8h and 30min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 54min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 30min).
- Average sunshine in January:
5h and 6min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 36min - Average sunshine in March:
7h and 18min - Average sunshine in April:
10h and 0min - Average sunshine in May:
9h and 48min - Average sunshine in June:
10h and 24min
- Average sunshine in July:
11h and 0min - Average sunshine in August:
11h and 12min - Average sunshine in September:
9h and 18min - Average sunshine in October:
6h and 6min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in December:
5h and 30min
The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 11h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 36min).
Average sunshine days
Oberschützen, Austria
- Average sunshine days in January:
14.8 days - Average sunshine days in February:
11.8 days - Average sunshine days in March:
15.3 days - Average sunshine days in April:
14.3 days - Average sunshine days in May:
7.3 days - Average sunshine days in June:
6.9 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
7.8 days - Average sunshine days in August:
12 days - Average sunshine days in September:
15.1 days - Average sunshine days in October:
16.9 days - Average sunshine days in November:
16.5 days - Average sunshine days in December:
16 days
The month with the most sunshine days is October (16.9 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (6.9 days).
Average UV index
Oberschützen, Austria
The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Oberschützen, Austria
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 54).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 24).
Average visibility
Oberschützen, Austria
The months with the highest visibility are April and August (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February and November (8km).





