Climate and monthly weather forecastSarleinsbach, Austria

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is an icy winter month in Sarleinsbach, Austria, with temperature in the range of an average high of 0.2°C (32.4°F) and an average low of -4.8°C (23.4°F). The coldest period is January, when temperatures fluctuate between an average high of 0.2°C (32.4°F) and a low of -4.8°C (23.4°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Sarleinsbach, is another cold month, with temperature in the range of an average low of -4.5°C (23.9°F) and an average high of 1.3°C (34.3°F). February's presence records an average high-temperature of a still icy 1.3°C (34.3°F), closely mirroring January's climate. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Sarleinsbach, Austria, with an average temperature fluctuating between -0.7°C (30.7°F) and 7°C (44.6°F). The rise of average high-temperatures is seen in March, with an increase from a cold 1.3°C (34.3°F) in February to a chilly 7°C (44.6°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a mild spring month in Sarleinsbach, Austria, with an average temperature ranging between max 13.8°C (56.8°F) and min 3.1°C (37.6°F). Noticing a change, the average high-temperature during April moves from March's chilly 7°C (44.6°F) to a mild 13.8°C (56.8°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Sarleinsbach, is a refreshing month, with an average temperature varying between 6°C (42.8°F) and 16.5°C (61.7°F). May brings a marginal elevation to a comfortable 16.5°C (61.7°F) from April's 13.8°C (56.8°F) in Sarleinsbach's average high-temperatures. Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is an agreeable month in Sarleinsbach, Austria, with an average temperature varying between 9.6°C (49.3°F) and 20.2°C (68.4°F). With the start of June, the average high-temperature marginally shifts from May's comfortable 16.5°C (61.7°F) to an agreeable 20.2°C (68.4°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, is another pleasant summer month in Sarleinsbach, Austria, with an average temperature fluctuating between 11.3°C (52.3°F) and 22.4°C (72.3°F). In July, Sarleinsbach experiences a barely noticeable shift in meteorological conditions, with average high-temperatures moving from 20.2°C (68.4°F) in June to a still pleasant 22.4°C (72.3°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Sarleinsbach, is another pleasant month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 11.4°C (52.5°F) and 22.6°C (72.7°F). August tends to be the warmest month, with temperatures averaging a daily high of 22.6°C (72.7°F) and a low of 11.4°C (52.5°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is also an enjoyable month in Sarleinsbach, Austria, with an average temperature ranging between min 7.9°C (46.2°F) and max 17.5°C (63.5°F). September's onset brings a reduction in the average high-temperature, from an agreeable 22.6°C (72.7°F) in August to a comfortable 17.5°C (63.5°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is a cool autumn month in Sarleinsbach, Austria, with temperature in the range of an average high of 12.3°C (54.1°F) and an average low of 4°C (39.2°F). The average high-temperature decreases in October, shifting from an enjoyable 17.5°C (63.5°F) in September to a cool 12.3°C (54.1°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Sarleinsbach, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 0.8°C (33.4°F) and 7.1°C (44.8°F). With the onset of November, Sarleinsbach experiences a modest temperature adjustment, with the average high-temperature receding from a fresh 12.3°C (54.1°F) in October to a chilly 7.1°C (44.8°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Sarleinsbach, Austria, with temperature in the range of an average high of 2°C (35.6°F) and an average low of -2.5°C (27.5°F). A decrease in the average high-temperature is observed during December, shifting from a frosty 7.1°C (44.8°F) in November to a wintry 2°C (35.6°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

In Sarleinsbach, January is known for its average lowest temperatures, reaching a high of 0.2°C (32.4°F) and a low of -4.8°C (23.4°F).

With an average relative humidity of 90%, January is the most humid month.

Throughout the year, there are 166.4 rainfall days, and 708mm (27.87") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall in Sarleinsbach are January through May, October through December.

The month with the most snowfall is January, when snow falls for 17 days and typically aggregates up to 268mm (10.55") of snow.

Throughout the year, in Sarleinsbach, Austria, there are 64.4 snowfall days, and 930mm (36.61") of snow is accumulated.

January has the least sunshine of the year in Sarleinsbach, with an average of 3.7h of sunshine.

The months with the lowest UV index in Sarleinsbach are January, February and November, with an average maximum UV index of 1.

The least humid month is April, with an average relative humidity of 76%.

June through September are months without snowfall in Sarleinsbach.

With an average of 16h and 6min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year.

The months with the highest UV index are June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

July is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 21.2 days and accumulates 100mm (3.94") of precipitation.

July and August, with an average of 9.8h of sunshine, are months with the most sunshine.

In Sarleinsbach, Austria, the peak average temperatures are observed in August, with a high of 22.6°C (72.7°F) and a low of 11.4°C (52.5°F).

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Sarleinsbach, Austria, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

November is the month with the least rainfall in Sarleinsbach, Austria. Rain falls for 8.5 days and accumulates 26mm (1.02") of precipitation.

With an average of 8h and 24min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year in Sarleinsbach.

Average temperature
Sarleinsbach, Austria

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (22.6°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (0.2°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (11.4°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-4.8°C).

Average pressure
Sarleinsbach, Austria

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is April (1015.6mbar).

Average wind speed
Sarleinsbach, Austria

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (11.5km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (7.1km/h).

Average humidity
Sarleinsbach, Austria

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (90%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (76%).

Average rainfall
Sarleinsbach, Austria

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (100mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (26mm).

Average rainfall days
Sarleinsbach, Austria

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (22.3 days).
The months with the least rainy days are January and February (7 days).

Average snowfall
Sarleinsbach, Austria

The month with the highest snowfall is January (268mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Sarleinsbach, Austria

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (17 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Sarleinsbach, Austria

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 6min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 24min).

The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 9h and 48min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 3h and 42min).

Average sunshine days
Sarleinsbach, Austria

The month with the most sunshine days is November (16.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (6.3 days).

Average UV index
Sarleinsbach, Austria

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February and November (UV index 1).

Average cloud cover
Sarleinsbach, Austria

The month with the most cloud cover is January (Cloud cover 64).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 36).

Average visibility
Sarleinsbach, Austria

The months with the highest visibility are April, June, July and August (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February and December (7km).