Climate and monthly weather forecastStadl-Paura, Austria

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is a wintry winter month in Stadl-Paura, Austria, with an average temperature varying between 1.8°C (35.2°F) and -3.6°C (25.5°F). During the coldest month, January, temperatures average a high of 1.8°C (35.2°F) and a low of -3.6°C (25.5°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also a wintry month in Stadl-Paura, Austria, with an average temperature ranging between min -3.3°C (26.1°F) and max 2.8°C (37°F). As Stadl-Paura welcomes February, the average high-temperature stabilizes at a still icy 2.8°C (37°F), showing little deviation from January's 1.8°C (35.2°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Stadl-Paura, Austria, with an average temperature fluctuating between 0.5°C (32.9°F) and 8.6°C (47.5°F). March's onset witnesses a shift in the average high-temperature, moving from an icy 2.8°C (37°F) in February to a chilly 8.6°C (47.5°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a refreshing spring month in Stadl-Paura, Austria, with an average temperature varying between 3.9°C (39°F) and 14.8°C (58.6°F). With the onset of April, Stadl-Paura's weather sees a temperature rise, transitioning from a frosty 8.6°C (47.5°F) in March to a mild 14.8°C (58.6°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a refreshing month in Stadl-Paura, Austria, with an average temperature ranging between min 7.1°C (44.8°F) and max 17.7°C (63.9°F). With May's arrival, Stadl-Paura notes an average high-temperature of an enjoyable 17.7°C (63.9°F), closely following the trend of the preceding month. Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is an agreeable month in Stadl-Paura, Austria, with an average temperature ranging between max 21.3°C (70.3°F) and min 10.5°C (50.9°F). June's arrival brings a slight change in high-temperatures, adjusting from an enjoyable 17.7°C (63.9°F) in May to an agreeable 21.3°C (70.3°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Stadl-Paura, Austria, is a warm summer month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 12.2°C (54°F) and an average high of 23.5°C (74.3°F). June's transformation into July witnesses an average high-temperature of a warm 23.5°C (74.3°F), noting a minor change from the preceding month. Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Stadl-Paura, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between max 23.6°C (74.5°F) and min 12.4°C (54.3°F). Temperature records mark August as the warmest month, with highs averaging 23.6°C (74.5°F) and lows at 12.4°C (54.3°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a comfortable month in Stadl-Paura, Austria, with an average temperature fluctuating between 8.5°C (47.3°F) and 18.5°C (65.3°F). With September's onset, the weather shows a temperature decrease, transitioning from a moderately hot 23.6°C (74.5°F) in August to a refreshing 18.5°C (65.3°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is a moderate autumn month in Stadl-Paura, Austria, with temperature in the range of an average low of 4.9°C (40.8°F) and an average high of 13.5°C (56.3°F). In October, the average high-temperature decreases from a comfortable 18.5°C (65.3°F) in September to a still refreshing 13.5°C (56.3°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Stadl-Paura, Austria, with an average temperature ranging between min 1.6°C (34.9°F) and max 8.5°C (47.3°F). The onset of November results in a decrease in the average high-temperature, receding from a mild 13.5°C (56.3°F) in October to a frosty 8.5°C (47.3°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Stadl-Paura, is also an icy month, with an average temperature varying between 3.4°C (38.1°F) and -1.4°C (29.5°F). The shift from November to December corresponds with a decrease in the average high-temperature, down to an icy 3.4°C (38.1°F) from a chilly 8.5°C (47.3°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Stadl-Paura's January weather, with an average high temperature of 1.8°C (35.2°F) and an average low temperature of -3.6°C (25.5°F), tends to be the coldest of the year.

With an average relative humidity of 89%, January is the most humid month.

Throughout the year, there are 166.9 rainfall days, and 800mm (31.5") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall are January through May, October through December.

The month with the most snowfall is January, when snow falls for 13 days and typically aggregates up to 263mm (10.35") of snow.

In Stadl-Paura, Austria, during the entire year, snow falls for 49.3 days and aggregates up to 875mm (34.45") of snow.

The months with the lowest UV index are January through March, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

The month with the least sunshine is February, with an average of 4.1h of sunshine.

The least humid month is April, with an average relative humidity of 75%.

April is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 13.1 days and accumulates 34mm (1.34") of precipitation.

May is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 20.9 days and accumulates 95mm (3.74") of precipitation.

June through September are months without snowfall.

With an average of 16h and 0min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year.

The months with the highest UV index are June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

August brings the highest temperatures, with an average high of 23.6°C (74.5°F) and an average low of 12.4°C (54.3°F).

The month with the most sunshine is August, with an average of 10.2h of sunshine.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The month with the shortest days in Stadl-Paura is December, with an average of 8h and 24min of daylight.

Average temperature
Stadl-Paura, Austria

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (23.6°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (1.8°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (12.4°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-3.6°C).

Average pressure
Stadl-Paura, Austria

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020.3mbar).
The months with the lowest atmospheric pressure are April and May (1015.7mbar).

Average wind speed
Stadl-Paura, Austria

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (10.1km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (6.8km/h).

Average humidity
Stadl-Paura, Austria

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (89%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (75%).

Average rainfall
Stadl-Paura, Austria

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (95mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (34mm).

Average rainfall days
Stadl-Paura, Austria

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (20.9 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (7.8 days).

Average snowfall
Stadl-Paura, Austria

The month with the highest snowfall is January (263mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Stadl-Paura, Austria

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (13 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Stadl-Paura, Austria

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 24min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 10h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 6min).

Average sunshine days
Stadl-Paura, Austria

The month with the most sunshine days is November (17 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (7.8 days).

Average UV index
Stadl-Paura, Austria

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Stadl-Paura, Austria

The months with the most cloud cover are January and February (Cloud cover 56).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 32).

Average visibility
Stadl-Paura, Austria

The months with the highest visibility are April, June, July and August (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and February (7km).