Climate and monthly weather forecastTadten, Austria

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is an icy winter month in Tadten, Austria, with an average temperature ranging between min -2.4°C (27.7°F) and max 2.3°C (36.1°F). Tadten reaches its lowest average temperatures in January, measuring 2.3°C (36.1°F) at the peak and -2.4°C (27.7°F) at the lowest. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is another cold month in Tadten, Austria, with an average temperature ranging between max 4.5°C (40.1°F) and min -0.9°C (30.4°F). As Tadten steps into February, the average high-temperature is measured at a still icy 4.5°C (40.1°F), displaying minor differences from January's 2.3°C (36.1°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Tadten, is a cool month, with an average temperature ranging between min 3.2°C (37.8°F) and max 10.7°C (51.3°F). With the onset of March, Tadten's weather sees a temperature rise, transitioning from a cold 4.5°C (40.1°F) in February to a fresh 10.7°C (51.3°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is an enjoyable spring month in Tadten, Austria, with an average temperature varying between 6.8°C (44.2°F) and 16.9°C (62.4°F). As Tadten, Austria, welcomes April, the average high-temperature sees a rise, transitioning from a fresh 10.7°C (51.3°F) in March to a comfortable 16.9°C (62.4°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Tadten, is also an enjoyable month, with an average temperature ranging between min 9.8°C (49.6°F) and max 19.8°C (67.6°F). Tadten, Austria, marks the onset of May with an average high-temperature of a still enjoyable 19.8°C (67.6°F), a subtle shift from April's 16.9°C (62.4°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Tadten, Austria, with an average temperature ranging between min 13.8°C (56.8°F) and max 24.3°C (75.7°F). The average high-temperature mildly increases in June, edging from a refreshing 19.8°C (67.6°F) in May to a warm 24.3°C (75.7°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Tadten, Austria, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 16°C (60.8°F) and 27.1°C (80.8°F). The advent of July brings an average high-temperature of a still warm 27.1°C (80.8°F), almost identical to the preceding month. Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Tadten, Austria, with temperature in the range of an average low of 16.5°C (61.7°F) and an average high of 27.4°C (81.3°F). In Tadten, August is the month with the highest recorded average temperatures, measuring a high of 27.4°C (81.3°F) and a low of 16.5°C (61.7°F). In August, the heat index is calculated to be 29°C (84.2°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Tadten, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature ranging between min 12.4°C (54.3°F) and max 21.6°C (70.9°F). As September arrives, Tadten's weather displays a decrease in high-temperatures, transitioning from August's moderately hot 27.4°C (81.3°F) to an agreeable 21.6°C (70.9°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Tadten, Austria, is another refreshing autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between max 15.3°C (59.5°F) and min 7.8°C (46°F). October's arrival comes with a decrease in the average high-temperature, moving from a pleasant 21.6°C (70.9°F) in September to a moderate 15.3°C (59.5°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Tadten, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 9.5°C (49.1°F) and 3.8°C (38.8°F). The transition into November indicates a reduction in the average high-temperature, down to a frosty 9.5°C (49.1°F) from October's moderate 15.3°C (59.5°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a cold month in Tadten, Austria, with an average temperature fluctuating between -0.5°C (31.1°F) and 4.1°C (39.4°F). With December's arrival, Tadten sees a decrease in average high-temperatures, moving from a frosty 9.5°C (49.1°F) in November to a cold 4.1°C (39.4°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

In Tadten, the lowest temperatures are generally noted in January, averaging a high of 2.3°C (36.1°F) and a low of -2.4°C (27.7°F).

With an average relative humidity of 83%, January is the most humid month in Tadten.

Throughout the year, in Tadten, there are 133.9 rainfall days, and 394mm (15.51") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall in Tadten are January through April, October through December.

January is the month with the most snowfall in Tadten, Austria. Snow falls for 9.2 days and accumulates 74mm (2.91") of snow.

Throughout the year, in Tadten, there are 22.9 snowfall days, and 191mm (7.52") of snow is accumulated.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index in Tadten.

February has the least sunshine of the year in Tadten, with an average of 4.4h of sunshine.

The month with the least rainfall is April, when the rain falls for 11.2 days and typically collects 22mm (0.87") of precipitation.

The month with the most rainfall is May, when the rain falls for 15.7 days and typically aggregates up to 55mm (2.17") of precipitation.

In Tadten, snow does not fall in May through September.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 15h and 54min of daylight.

The months with the highest UV index in Tadten are June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

August, with its high-temperature average of 27.4°C (81.3°F) and a low-temperature average of 16.5°C (61.7°F), is the warmest month.

August is the least humid month, with an average relative humidity of 61%.

August has the most sunshine of the year in Tadten, with an average of 11.2h of sunshine.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The month with the shortest days in Tadten is December, with an average of 8h and 30min of daylight.

Average temperature
Tadten, Austria

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (27.4°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (2.3°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (16.5°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-2.4°C).

Average pressure
Tadten, Austria

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020.4mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (1014.9mbar).

Average wind speed
Tadten, Austria

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (16.2km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (11.3km/h).

Average humidity
Tadten, Austria

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (83%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (61%).

Average rainfall
Tadten, Austria

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (55mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (22mm).

Average rainfall days
Tadten, Austria

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (15.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (9.1 days).

Average snowfall
Tadten, Austria

The month with the highest snowfall is January (74mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Tadten, Austria

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (9.2 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Tadten, Austria

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 54min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 30min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 11h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 24min).

Average sunshine days
Tadten, Austria

The month with the most sunshine days is August (20 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (12.3 days).

Average UV index
Tadten, Austria

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Tadten, Austria

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 55).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 24).

Average visibility
Tadten, Austria

The months with the highest visibility are March, April, June, July, August and September (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, May, October, November and December (9km).