Climate and monthly weather forecastCleardale, Canada
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is another frigid cold winter month in Cleardale, Canada, with temperature in the range of an average high of -11°C (12.2°F) and an average low of -21.4°C (-6.5°F). January is the month when Cleardale, Canada, sees the lowest average temperatures, with a high of -11°C (12.2°F) and a low of -21.4°C (-6.5°F). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is a subzero cold month in Cleardale, Canada, with an average temperature varying between -18°C (-0.4°F) and -6°C (21.2°F). February sees a rise in the average high-temperature, climbing from an extreme cold -11°C (12.2°F) in January to a subzero cold -6°C (21.2°F). Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Cleardale, is an icy month, with an average temperature ranging between min -12.2°C (10°F) and max 0.7°C (33.3°F). As February gives way to March, the average high-temperature displays an increase, moving from a subzero cold -6°C (21.2°F) to an icy 0.7°C (33.3°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a chilly spring month in Cleardale, Canada, with an average temperature varying between 9.2°C (48.6°F) and -3.4°C (25.9°F). The arrival of April brings a distinct temperature shift, with the average high-temperature escalating from a cold 0.7°C (33.3°F) in March to a frosty 9.2°C (48.6°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a refreshing month in Cleardale, Canada, with an average temperature varying between 16.5°C (61.7°F) and 2.1°C (35.8°F). The onset of May marks an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a frosty 9.2°C (48.6°F) in April to an enjoyable 16.5°C (61.7°F). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Cleardale, is an agreeable month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 6.8°C (44.2°F) and an average high of 20.4°C (68.7°F). The start of June brings a subtle rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a refreshing 16.5°C (61.7°F) in May to an agreeable 20.4°C (68.7°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, is another pleasant summer month in Cleardale, Canada, with temperature in the range of an average high of 22.2°C (72°F) and an average low of 8.8°C (47.8°F). July, marked by an average high-temperature of 22.2°C (72°F) and a low-temperature of 8.8°C (47.8°F), is the warmest month. Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Cleardale, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature ranging between min 7.4°C (45.3°F) and max 21.3°C (70.3°F). Cleardale, Canada, experiences an average high-temperature of a still agreeable 21.3°C (70.3°F) in August, subtly different from July's 22.2°C (72°F). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a comfortable month in Cleardale, Canada, with an average temperature fluctuating between 2.6°C (36.7°F) and 16°C (60.8°F). The start of September comes with a reduction in the average high-temperature, receding from a pleasant 21.3°C (70.3°F) in August to a refreshing 16°C (60.8°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Cleardale, Canada, is another chilly autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 7.5°C (45.5°F) and -3.5°C (25.7°F). As September gives way to October, the average high-temperature displays a considerable decrease, falling from an enjoyable 16°C (60.8°F) to a frosty 7.5°C (45.5°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a subzero cold month in Cleardale, Canada, with an average temperature fluctuating between -4.4°C (24.1°F) and -14°C (6.8°F). Cleardale's November weather is characterized by a distinct downswing in high-temperatures, falling from October's chilly 7.5°C (45.5°F) to a subzero cold -4.4°C (24.1°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Cleardale, is still a freezing cold month, with an average temperature varying between -19.4°C (-2.9°F) and -9.4°C (15.1°F). December's onset corresponds with a shift in the average high-temperature, moving from -4.4°C (24.1°F) in November to a still freezing cold -9.4°C (15.1°F). Weather in December »Updated: Feb 5, 2024
Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
In Cleardale, the lowest temperatures are generally noted in January, averaging a high of -11°C (12.2°F) and a low of -21.4°C (-6.5°F).
During the entire year, Cleardale aggregates up to 321mm (12.64") of precipitation.
Months with snowfall in Cleardale, Canada, are January through May, September through December.
January is the month with the most snowfall in Cleardale, with 289mm (11.38") of accumulated snow.
Throughout the year, in Cleardale, 1349mm (53.11") of snow is accumulated.
February is the only month when rain does not fall.
January, March through December are months with rainfall in Cleardale, Canada.
On Sunday, 10. March 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts, and the time zone changes from MST to MDT. Daylight Saving Time ends on Sunday, 03. November 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from MDT to MST.
In Cleardale, Canada, snow does not fall in June through August.
June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 17h and 36min of daylight.
July, noted for its average high-temperature of 22.2°C (72°F) and an average low-temperature of 8.8°C (47.8°F), is considered the warmest month in Cleardale.
July is the month with the most rainfall in Cleardale, Canada, with 82mm (3.23") of accumulated precipitation.
With an average of 7h and 0min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year in Cleardale, Canada.
Average temperature
Cleardale, Canada
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (22.2°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (-11°C).
The month with the highest average low temperature is July (8.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-21.4°C).
Average rainfall
Cleardale, Canada
- Average rainfall in January:
0.3mm - Average rainfall in February:
0mm - Average rainfall in March:
0.2mm - Average rainfall in April:
11.7mm - Average rainfall in May:
35.1mm - Average rainfall in June:
70.8mm
- Average rainfall in July:
82.4mm - Average rainfall in August:
64.9mm - Average rainfall in September:
36.9mm - Average rainfall in October:
16.9mm - Average rainfall in November:
1.5mm - Average rainfall in December:
0.2mm
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (82.4mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is February (0mm).
Average snowfall
Cleardale, Canada
- Average snowfall in January:
289mm - Average snowfall in February:
169mm - Average snowfall in March:
200mm - Average snowfall in April:
92mm - Average snowfall in May:
26mm - Average snowfall in June:
0mm
The month with the highest snowfall is January (289mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July and August (0mm).
Average daylight
Cleardale, Canada
- Average daylight in January:
7h and 42min - Average daylight in February:
9h and 36min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
14h and 18min - Average daylight in May:
16h and 24min - Average daylight in June:
17h and 36min
- Average daylight in July:
17h and 0min - Average daylight in August:
15h and 0min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 42min - Average daylight in October:
10h and 24min - Average daylight in November:
8h and 12min - Average daylight in December:
7h and 0min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 17h and 36min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 7h and 0min).





