Climate and monthly weather forecastCampur, Guatemala

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Campur, Guatemala, is another pleasant winter month, with an average temperature ranging between min 12.5°C (54.5°F) and max 21.2°C (70.2°F). January, characterized by an average high temperature of 21.2°C (70.2°F) and a low temperature of 12.5°C (54.5°F), is generally the coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Campur, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature varying between 13.1°C (55.6°F) and 23.3°C (73.9°F). As Campur steps into February, the average high-temperature is measured at a moderately hot 23.3°C (73.9°F), displaying minor differences from January's 21.2°C (70.2°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is also a moderately hot month in Campur, Guatemala, with an average temperature varying between 25.2°C (77.4°F) and 13.7°C (56.7°F). The commencement of March records an average high-temperature of a still warm 25.2°C (77.4°F), barely varying from February's 23.3°C (73.9°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, like March, in Campur, Guatemala, is another warm spring month, with an average temperature ranging between min 16.5°C (61.7°F) and max 27.8°C (82°F). In Campur, April is the warmest month, with temperatures averaging a high of 27.8°C (82°F) and a low of 16.5°C (61.7°F). The heat index in April is computed to be a tropical 31°C (87.8°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Campur, is another warm month, with an average temperature ranging between min 17.5°C (63.5°F) and max 26.8°C (80.2°F). The advent of May sees the average high-temperature at a still moderately hot 26.8°C (80.2°F), subtly shifted from April's 27.8°C (82°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Campur, is still a warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 25.3°C (77.5°F) and 17.6°C (63.7°F). With the onset of June, the average high-temperature registers at a still warm 25.3°C (77.5°F), subtly different from May's 26.8°C (80.2°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Campur, Guatemala, with an average temperature ranging between min 16.4°C (61.5°F) and max 25.1°C (77.2°F). Campur, Guatemala, experiences an average high-temperature of a still warm 25.1°C (77.2°F) with the onset of July, subtly varied from June's 25.3°C (77.5°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Campur, is another warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 25.8°C (78.4°F) and 16.6°C (61.9°F). Campur signifies an average high-temperature of a still warm 25.8°C (78.4°F) in August, closely mirroring the 25.1°C (77.2°F) of July. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Campur, Guatemala, with an average temperature ranging between max 25.3°C (77.5°F) and min 16.9°C (62.4°F). Campur observes a minor difference in average high-temperatures between August's 25.8°C (78.4°F) and September's 25.3°C (77.5°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is another warm autumn month in Campur, Guatemala, with temperature in the range of an average low of 15.8°C (60.4°F) and an average high of 23.5°C (74.3°F). The arrival of October brings an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 23.5°C (74.3°F), subtly diverging from September's 25.3°C (77.5°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another pleasant month in Campur, Guatemala, with temperature in the range of an average low of 14.3°C (57.7°F) and an average high of 21.8°C (71.2°F). November notes an average high-temperature of a pleasant 21.8°C (71.2°F), subtly differing from October's 23.5°C (74.3°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a pleasant month in Campur, Guatemala, with temperature in the range of an average high of 21.5°C (70.7°F) and an average low of 13.3°C (55.9°F). Campur, Guatemala, signifies an average high-temperature of a still agreeable 21.5°C (70.7°F) in December, closely mirroring the 21.8°C (71.2°F) of November. Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

The month of January sees the average lowest temperatures, reaching 21.2°C (70.2°F) at the peak and 12.5°C (54.5°F) at the low.

In Campur, Guatemala, during the entire year, the rain falls for 297.8 days and collects up to 2530mm (99.61") of precipitation.

The months with the least sunshine in Campur, Guatemala, are January and November, with an average of 4.7h of sunshine.

January, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 4, are months with the lowest UV index in Campur, Guatemala.

The month with the least rainfall is February, when the rain falls for 20.8 days and typically collects 71mm (2.8") of precipitation.

March and April, with an average maximum UV index of 6, are months with the highest UV index in Campur.

April, recognised by an average high temperature of 27.8°C (82°F) and a low of 16.5°C (61.7°F), is Campur's warmest month.

With an average relative humidity of 76%, April is the least humid month in Campur, Guatemala.

The month with the most sunshine is April, with an average of 10.2h of sunshine.

The month with the most rainfall in Campur, Guatemala, is June, when the rain falls for 28.7 days and typically aggregates up to 377mm (14.84") of precipitation.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 13h and 0min of daylight.

With an average relative humidity of 91%, November is the most humid month in Campur.

December has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 11h and 12min of daylight.

Campur does not utilize Daylight Saving Time (DST). CST timezone is used throughout the entire year.

Average temperature
Campur, Guatemala

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is April (27.8°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (21.2°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is June (17.6°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (12.5°C).

Average pressure
Campur, Guatemala

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (1017.3mbar).
The months with the lowest atmospheric pressure are May and September (1013mbar).

Average wind speed
Campur, Guatemala

The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are March and April (5.5km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is September (4.1km/h).

Average humidity
Campur, Guatemala

The month with the highest relative humidity is November (91%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (76%).

Average rainfall
Campur, Guatemala

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (377mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is February (71mm).

Average rainfall days
Campur, Guatemala

The month with the highest number of rainy days is September (29.4 days).
The month with the least rainy days is March (19.4 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Campur, Guatemala

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 13h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 11h and 12min).

The month with the most sunshine is April (Average sunshine: 10h and 12min).
The months with the least sunshine are January and November (Average sunshine: 4h and 42min).

Average sunshine days
Campur, Guatemala

The month with the most sunshine days is March (8.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is September (0.6 days).

Average UV index
Campur, Guatemala

The months with the highest UV index are March and April (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, November and December (UV index 4).

Average cloud cover
Campur, Guatemala

The month with the most cloud cover is November (Cloud cover 72).
The month with the least cloud cover is April (Cloud cover 37).

Average visibility
Campur, Guatemala

The month with the highest visibility is April (8km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and November (5km).