Climate and monthly weather forecastMbuinzau, Kenya

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another warm summer month in Mbuinzau, Kenya, with an average temperature ranging between min 16.7°C (62.1°F) and max 27.8°C (82°F). The onset of January notes an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 27.8°C (82°F), subtly shifted from December's 26.6°C (79.9°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the summer in Mbuinzau, is another warm month, with an average temperature ranging between max 29.3°C (84.7°F) and min 17.6°C (63.7°F). Mbuinzau's transition from January to February introduces an average high-temperature of a still warm 29.3°C (84.7°F), marking an insignificant variation from the 27.8°C (82°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the autumn in Mbuinzau, is still a warm month, with an average temperature varying between 29.5°C (85.1°F) and 18.9°C (66°F). The arrival of March denotes a barely perceptible change in the average high-temperatures to a still warm 29.5°C (85.1°F) from February's 29.3°C (84.7°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, like March, in Mbuinzau, Kenya, is another warm autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 18.3°C (64.9°F) and an average high of 28.3°C (82.9°F). April's average high-temperature stands at a still warm 28.3°C (82.9°F), showing little deviation from March's 29.5°C (85.1°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the autumn in Mbuinzau, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 17.1°C (62.8°F) and 27.9°C (82.2°F). Mbuinzau commences May with an average high-temperature of a still warm 27.9°C (82.2°F), maintaining a close resemblance to the previous month. Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the winter, June, is still a warm month in Mbuinzau, Kenya, with an average temperature varying between 16.3°C (61.3°F) and 27.8°C (82°F). The beginning of June records an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 27.8°C (82°F), almost echoing the conditions of the previous month. Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Mbuinzau, Kenya, is a moderately hot winter month, with an average temperature ranging between max 27.5°C (81.5°F) and min 15.6°C (60.1°F). During July, Mbuinzau records an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 27.5°C (81.5°F), marking a slight divergence from June's 27.8°C (82°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the winter, August, is another warm month in Mbuinzau, Kenya, with temperature in the range of an average low of 16.3°C (61.3°F) and an average high of 28.1°C (82.6°F). August's beginning signals an average high-temperature of a still warm 28.1°C (82.6°F), barely different from July's 27.5°C (81.5°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the spring, September, is also a moderately hot month in Mbuinzau, Kenya, with an average temperature fluctuating between 29°C (84.2°F) and 16.8°C (62.2°F). September commences with an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 29°C (84.2°F), showing little deviation from August's 28.1°C (82.6°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is another warm spring month in Mbuinzau, Kenya, with an average temperature fluctuating between 29.6°C (85.3°F) and 18.1°C (64.6°F). With its high average temperature of 29.6°C (85.3°F) and a low of 18.1°C (64.6°F), October is regarded as the warmest month. The heat index in October is estimated at a hot 33°C (91.4°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the spring, November, is also a moderately hot month in Mbuinzau, Kenya, with an average temperature varying between 18.3°C (64.9°F) and 27.5°C (81.5°F). Mbuinzau's November average high-temperature settles at a still warm 27.5°C (81.5°F), showing a near match with the preceding month. Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the summer, December, is still a warm month in Mbuinzau, Kenya, with temperature in the range of an average high of 26.6°C (79.9°F) and an average low of 17.2°C (63°F). In Mbuinzau, December is the month with the lowest recorded average temperatures, measuring a high of 26.6°C (79.9°F) and a low of 17.2°C (63°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

In Mbuinzau, during the entire year, the rain falls for 177.5 days and collects up to 606mm (23.86") of precipitation.

The months with the highest UV index in Mbuinzau are January through December, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

January through December, with an average maximum UV index of 6, are months with the lowest UV index.

June has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 12h and 0min of daylight.

June has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 9.7h of sunshine.

The month with the least rainfall is July, when the rain falls for 2.4 days and typically collects 1mm (0.04") of precipitation.

With an average relative humidity of 59%, September is the least humid month in Mbuinzau, Kenya.

October, with average temperatures reaching a high of 29.6°C (85.3°F) and a low of 18.1°C (64.6°F), is the warmest month in Mbuinzau.

November is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 25.7 days and accumulates 121mm (4.76") of precipitation.

The coldest month in Mbuinzau, Kenya, is December, with an average high-temperature of 26.6°C (79.9°F) and an average low-temperature of 17.2°C (63°F).

With an average relative humidity of 83%, December is the most humid month in Mbuinzau, Kenya.

The month with the longest days in Mbuinzau, Kenya, is December, with an average of 12h and 18min of daylight.

Mbuinzau does not utilize Daylight Saving Time (DST). EAT timezone is used over the entire year.

The month with the least sunshine is December, with an average of 8.5h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Mbuinzau, Kenya

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is October (29.6°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is December (26.6°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is March (18.9°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is July (15.6°C).

Average pressure
Mbuinzau, Kenya

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is July (1016.5mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is February (1012mbar).

Average wind speed
Mbuinzau, Kenya

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is September (12km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is December (6.5km/h).

Average humidity
Mbuinzau, Kenya

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (83%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is September (59%).

Average rainfall
Mbuinzau, Kenya

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is November (121mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is July (1mm).

Average rainfall days
Mbuinzau, Kenya

The month with the highest number of rainy days is December (26.6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is July (2.4 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Mbuinzau, Kenya

The month with the longest days is December (Average daylight: 12h and 18min).
The month with the shortest days is June (Average daylight: 12h and 0min).

The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 9h and 42min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 8h and 30min).

Average sunshine days
Mbuinzau, Kenya

The month with the most sunshine days is July (28.1 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is April (3 days).

Average UV index
Mbuinzau, Kenya

The months with the highest UV index are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (UV index 6).

Average cloud cover
Mbuinzau, Kenya

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 50).
The month with the least cloud cover is June (Cloud cover 28).

Average visibility
Mbuinzau, Kenya

The months with the highest visibility are June, July, August, September and October (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, April, November and December (8km).