Climate and monthly weather forecastCamp de Masque Pave, Mauritius

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Camp de Masque Pave, Mauritius, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature varying between 25.6°C (78.1°F) and 28.3°C (82.9°F). The advent of January brings an average high-temperature of a still warm 28.3°C (82.9°F), exhibiting minor difference from the previous month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the summer in Camp de Masque Pave, is another warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 26°C (78.8°F) and 28.6°C (83.5°F). February, characterized by an average high temperature of 28.6°C (83.5°F) and a low temperature of 26°C (78.8°F), is generally the warmest month. The heat index value for February is calculated to be a hot 33°C (91.4°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the autumn, March, is still a warm month in Camp de Masque Pave, Mauritius, with temperature in the range of an average low of 25.8°C (78.4°F) and an average high of 28.3°C (82.9°F). Camp de Masque Pave's weather in March displays an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 28.3°C (82.9°F), showing minor disparity from February's 28.6°C (83.5°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, like March, in Camp de Masque Pave, Mauritius, is another warm autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 25.3°C (77.5°F) and 27.5°C (81.5°F). The arrival of April coincides with an average high-temperature of a still warm 27.5°C (81.5°F), indicating a minimal shift from March's 28.3°C (82.9°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the autumn in Camp de Masque Pave, is another warm month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 25.8°C (78.4°F) and an average low of 23.6°C (74.5°F). In May, Camp de Masque Pave's weather conditions record an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 25.8°C (78.4°F), demonstrating little divergence from the preceding month. Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the winter, June, is also a moderately hot month in Camp de Masque Pave, Mauritius, with an average temperature fluctuating between 24.5°C (76.1°F) and 22.4°C (72.3°F). The average high-temperature during June registers at a still moderately hot 24.5°C (76.1°F), maintaining a close resemblance to the previous month. Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is a moderately hot winter month in Camp de Masque Pave, Mauritius, with temperature in the range of an average high of 23.6°C (74.5°F) and an average low of 21.4°C (70.5°F). The transition into July shows a subtle variation to a still warm 23.6°C (74.5°F) from June's 24.5°C (76.1°F) in the average high-temperature. Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the winter in Camp de Masque Pave, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 21.3°C (70.3°F) and max 23.5°C (74.3°F). In Camp de Masque Pave, Mauritius, August is the month with the lowest recorded average temperatures, measuring a high of 23.5°C (74.3°F) and a low of 21.3°C (70.3°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the spring, September, is still a warm month in Camp de Masque Pave, Mauritius, with an average temperature varying between 21.6°C (70.9°F) and 23.7°C (74.7°F). The beginning of September reveals an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 23.7°C (74.7°F), showing minimal deviation from the previous month. Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Camp de Masque Pave, Mauritius, is another warm spring month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 22.5°C (72.5°F) and an average high of 25°C (77°F). At the start of October, Camp de Masque Pave's average high-temperature reaches a still warm 25°C (77°F), subtly different from the preceding month. Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the spring, November, is another warm month in Camp de Masque Pave, Mauritius, with an average temperature ranging between max 26.3°C (79.3°F) and min 23.5°C (74.3°F). The onset of November manifests an average high-temperature of a still warm 26.3°C (79.3°F), demonstrating a minor variation from the preceding month. Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the summer, December, is also a moderately hot month in Camp de Masque Pave, Mauritius, with temperature in the range of an average high of 27.6°C (81.7°F) and an average low of 25.2°C (77.4°F). Camp de Masque Pave marks the onset of December with an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 27.6°C (81.7°F), a subtle shift from November's 26.3°C (79.3°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

The months with the highest humidity in Camp de Masque Pave, Mauritius, are January through March, with an average relative humidity of 78%.

January is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 18.9 days and accumulates 97mm (3.82") of precipitation.

In Camp de Masque Pave, during the entire year, the rain falls for 177.1 days and collects up to 480mm (18.9") of precipitation.

January through April and December, with an average maximum UV index of 7, are months with the highest UV index in Camp de Masque Pave, Mauritius.

February proves to be the warmest month in Camp de Masque Pave, recording an average peak temperature of 28.6°C (83.5°F) and a minimum temperature of 26°C (78.8°F).

The months with the lowest UV index in Camp de Masque Pave are May through November, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

With an average of 10h and 54min of daylight, June has the shortest days of the year in Camp de Masque Pave.

July has the least sunshine of the year in Camp de Masque Pave, Mauritius, with an average of 6.3h of sunshine.

During the coldest month in Camp de Masque Pave, August, temperatures average a high of 23.5°C (74.3°F) and a low of 21.3°C (70.3°F).

August and September, with an average relative humidity of 73%, are the least humid months in Camp de Masque Pave.

September is the month with the least rainfall in Camp de Masque Pave, Mauritius. Rain falls for 10 days and accumulates 8mm (0.31") of precipitation.

The month with the most sunshine is October, with an average of 10.4h of sunshine.

With an average of 13h and 18min of daylight, December has the longest days of the year.

Camp de Masque Pave does not observe Daylight Saving Time (DST). +04 timezone is used over the entire year.

Average temperature
Camp de Masque Pave, Mauritius

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is February (28.6°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is August (23.5°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is February (26°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is August (21.3°C).

Average pressure
Camp de Masque Pave, Mauritius

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is August (1021mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is February (1011.1mbar).

Average wind speed
Camp de Masque Pave, Mauritius

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is August (23.6km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is November (17.1km/h).

Average humidity
Camp de Masque Pave, Mauritius

The months with the highest relative humidity are January, February and March (78%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are August and September (73%).

Average rainfall
Camp de Masque Pave, Mauritius

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is January (97mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (8mm).

Average rainfall days
Camp de Masque Pave, Mauritius

The month with the highest number of rainy days is March (20.8 days).
The months with the least rainy days are October and November (9.5 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Camp de Masque Pave, Mauritius

The month with the longest days is December (Average daylight: 13h and 18min).
The month with the shortest days is June (Average daylight: 10h and 54min).

The month with the most sunshine is October (Average sunshine: 10h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 6h and 18min).

Average sunshine days
Camp de Masque Pave, Mauritius

The month with the most sunshine days is October (17.4 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (5.2 days).

Average UV index
Camp de Masque Pave, Mauritius

The months with the highest UV index are January, February, March, April and December (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are May, June, July, August, September, October and November (UV index 6).

Average cloud cover
Camp de Masque Pave, Mauritius

The months with the most cloud cover are January and March (Cloud cover 44).
The month with the least cloud cover is May (Cloud cover 35).

Average visibility
Camp de Masque Pave, Mauritius

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).