Climate and monthly weather forecastPalmar de Bravo, Mexico

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Palmar de Bravo, Mexico, is another refreshing winter month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 8.8°C (47.8°F) and an average high of 19.1°C (66.4°F). The lowest temperatures are recorded in January, with averages reaching a high of 19.1°C (66.4°F) and a low of 8.8°C (47.8°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is a pleasant month in Palmar de Bravo, Mexico, with an average temperature varying between 10.1°C (50.2°F) and 21.8°C (71.2°F). The dawn of February sees an average high-temperature of a pleasant 21.8°C (71.2°F), subtly contrasting with January's 19.1°C (66.4°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Palmar de Bravo, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 11.3°C (52.3°F) and 23.5°C (74.3°F). Palmar de Bravo indicates an average high-temperature of a warm 23.5°C (74.3°F) in March, showing minor variation from February's 21.8°C (71.2°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April, the same as March, is a moderately hot spring month in Palmar de Bravo, Mexico, with an average temperature ranging between min 13.8°C (56.8°F) and max 25.8°C (78.4°F). In Palmar de Bravo, the month of April registers the highest temperatures, averaging 25.8°C (78.4°F) at the peak and 13.8°C (56.8°F) at the lowest. Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is also a moderately hot month in Palmar de Bravo, Mexico, with an average temperature varying between 25.4°C (77.7°F) and 15.1°C (59.2°F). Palmar de Bravo's May average high-temperature settles at a still warm 25.4°C (77.7°F), showing a near match with the preceding month. Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Palmar de Bravo, is still a warm month, with an average temperature varying between 14.5°C (58.1°F) and 23.4°C (74.1°F). Palmar de Bravo's shift into June sets the average high-temperature at a still warm 23.4°C (74.1°F), a figure that deviates only slightly from May's 25.4°C (77.7°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, is another pleasant summer month in Palmar de Bravo, Mexico, with temperature in the range of an average low of 13°C (55.4°F) and an average high of 22.9°C (73.2°F). July experiences an average high-temperature of a pleasant 22.9°C (73.2°F), barely different from June's 23.4°C (74.1°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Palmar de Bravo, is a moderately hot month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 13.3°C (55.9°F) and 23.5°C (74.3°F). At the start of August, Palmar de Bravo's average high-temperature reaches a warm 23.5°C (74.3°F), subtly different from the preceding month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Palmar de Bravo, is still a pleasant month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 13.6°C (56.5°F) and an average high of 22.5°C (72.5°F). The average high-temperature for September is a pleasant 22.5°C (72.5°F), closely aligning with the temperature of the preceding month. Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Palmar de Bravo, Mexico, is another pleasant autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 21.7°C (71.1°F) and an average low of 12.7°C (54.9°F). The average high-temperature during October registers at a still agreeable 21.7°C (71.1°F), maintaining a close resemblance to the previous month. Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Palmar de Bravo, is another pleasant month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 20°C (68°F) and 10.8°C (51.4°F). As Palmar de Bravo steps into November, the average high-temperature holds at a still agreeable 20°C (68°F), hinting at a minor fluctuation from the prior month. Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Palmar de Bravo, is also an enjoyable month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 19.7°C (67.5°F) and an average low of 9.6°C (49.3°F). Welcoming December, Palmar de Bravo notes an average high-temperature of a comfortable 19.7°C (67.5°F), nearly consistent with November's 20°C (68°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January is the month when Palmar de Bravo sees the average lowest temperatures, with a high of 19.1°C (66.4°F) and a low of 8.8°C (47.8°F).

Throughout the year, there are 137.8 rainfall days, and 464mm (18.27") of precipitation is accumulated.

The months with the lowest UV index are January, October and December, with an average maximum UV index of 4.

April, characterized by an average high temperature of 25.8°C (78.4°F) and a low temperature of 13.8°C (56.8°F), is generally the warmest month.

The least humid month is April, with an average relative humidity of 60%.

April is the month with the highest UV index, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

May has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 11.1h of sunshine.

The month with the most rainfall is June, when the rain falls for 20.9 days and typically aggregates up to 122mm (4.8") of precipitation.

June has the longest days of the year, with an average of 13h and 12min of daylight.

September is the most humid month in Palmar de Bravo, with an average relative humidity of 79%.

With an average of 7.4h of sunshine, November has the least sunshine of the year in Palmar de Bravo.

December is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 4.3 days and accumulates 3mm (0.12") of precipitation.

With an average of 11h and 0min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year in Palmar de Bravo.

Palmar de Bravo does not utilize Daylight Saving Time (DST). CST timezone is used over the entire year.

Average temperature
Palmar de Bravo, Mexico

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is April (25.8°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (19.1°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is May (15.1°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (8.8°C).

Average pressure
Palmar de Bravo, Mexico

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (1018.9mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is May (1014.1mbar).

Average wind speed
Palmar de Bravo, Mexico

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (10.8km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is September (8.6km/h).

Average humidity
Palmar de Bravo, Mexico

The month with the highest relative humidity is September (79%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (60%).

Average rainfall
Palmar de Bravo, Mexico

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (122mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is December (3mm).

Average rainfall days
Palmar de Bravo, Mexico

The month with the highest number of rainy days is June (20.9 days).
The month with the least rainy days is December (4.3 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Palmar de Bravo, Mexico

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 13h and 12min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 11h and 0min).

The month with the most sunshine is May (Average sunshine: 11h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is November (Average sunshine: 7h and 24min).

Average sunshine days
Palmar de Bravo, Mexico

The month with the most sunshine days is December (24.4 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (7.9 days).

Average UV index
Palmar de Bravo, Mexico

The month with the highest UV index is April (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, October and December (UV index 4).

Average cloud cover
Palmar de Bravo, Mexico

The month with the most cloud cover is September (Cloud cover 41).
The month with the least cloud cover is April (Cloud cover 18).

Average visibility
Palmar de Bravo, Mexico

The months with the highest visibility are February, March, April, May and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, June, July, August, September, October and November (9km).