Climate and monthly weather forecastŽari, Montenegro
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Žari, Montenegro, is another cold winter month, with an average temperature varying between -6°C (21.2°F) and 1°C (33.8°F). January, marked by an average high-temperature of 1°C (33.8°F) and a low-temperature of -6°C (21.2°F), is the coldest month. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Žari, is another cold month, with an average temperature varying between -4.8°C (23.4°F) and 2.3°C (36.1°F). February observes an average high-temperature of a still cold 2.3°C (36.1°F), marking an insignificant difference from January's 1°C (33.8°F). Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is also a wintry month in Žari, Montenegro, with an average temperature fluctuating between -2.5°C (27.5°F) and 5.8°C (42.4°F). The shift from February to March introduces a subtle increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a wintry 2.3°C (36.1°F) to a still icy 5.8°C (42.4°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a fresh spring month in Žari, Montenegro, with temperature in the range of an average high of 11.4°C (52.5°F) and an average low of 1.7°C (35.1°F). April's onset brings a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a wintry 5.8°C (42.4°F) in March to a cool 11.4°C (52.5°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Žari, is a moderate month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 15.8°C (60.4°F) and 4.8°C (40.6°F). May showcases a minor temperature ascent, adjusting from April's cool 11.4°C (52.5°F) to a mild 15.8°C (60.4°F). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Žari, is an agreeable month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 20.3°C (68.5°F) and an average low of 7.8°C (46°F). The beginning of June marks a minor shift in the average high-temperature, moving from May's moderate 15.8°C (60.4°F) to an agreeable 20.3°C (68.5°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July is a warm summer month in Žari, Montenegro, with an average temperature fluctuating between 23.5°C (74.3°F) and 9.6°C (49.3°F). With the onset of July, Žari's average high-temperature sees a modest rise, moving from June's agreeable 20.3°C (68.5°F) to a warm 23.5°C (74.3°F). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Žari, is also a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 10.3°C (50.5°F) and an average high of 24.1°C (75.4°F). Temperature readings reach their annual highs in August, averaging 24.1°C (75.4°F) and a minimum average of 10.3°C (50.5°F). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a refreshing month in Žari, Montenegro, with an average temperature varying between 6.9°C (44.4°F) and 18.8°C (65.8°F). As August transitions into September, Žari sees a drop in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a warm 24.1°C (75.4°F) to an enjoyable 18.8°C (65.8°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, is another mild autumn month in Žari, Montenegro, with an average temperature varying between 14.2°C (57.6°F) and 4°C (39.2°F). October signifies a gentle decline in Žari's average high-temperature, easing from 18.8°C (65.8°F) in September to a still refreshing 14.2°C (57.6°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Žari, Montenegro, with an average temperature ranging between max 9°C (48.2°F) and min 1.4°C (34.5°F). With the onset of November, Žari experiences a modest temperature adjustment, with the average high-temperature receding from a refreshing 14.2°C (57.6°F) in October to a chilly 9°C (48.2°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Žari, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature varying between -4.2°C (24.4°F) and 2.5°C (36.5°F). Žari's weather changes with the onset of December, slightly falling from a frosty 9°C (48.2°F) in November to an icy 2.5°C (36.5°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Žari, Montenegro
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (24.1°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (1°C).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (10.3°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-6°C).
Average pressure
Žari, Montenegro
- Average pressure in January:
1018.4mbar - Average pressure in February:
1016.5mbar - Average pressure in March:
1016.1mbar - Average pressure in April:
1015mbar - Average pressure in May:
1014.5mbar - Average pressure in June:
1014.6mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1014.6mbar - Average pressure in August:
1015.6mbar - Average pressure in September:
1016.8mbar - Average pressure in October:
1018.4mbar - Average pressure in November:
1017.4mbar - Average pressure in December:
1020.3mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020.3mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is May (1014.5mbar).
Average wind speed
Žari, Montenegro
- Average wind speed in January:
8.5km/h - Average wind speed in February:
9.3km/h - Average wind speed in March:
9km/h - Average wind speed in April:
7.8km/h - Average wind speed in May:
7.5km/h - Average wind speed in June:
6.9km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
6.4km/h - Average wind speed in August:
6.2km/h - Average wind speed in September:
7km/h - Average wind speed in October:
7.1km/h - Average wind speed in November:
7.6km/h - Average wind speed in December:
8.6km/h
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is February (9.3km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (6.2km/h).
Average humidity
Žari, Montenegro
The month with the highest relative humidity is February (90%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (69%).
Average rainfall
Žari, Montenegro
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is November (152mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (55mm).
Average rainfall days
Žari, Montenegro
- Average rainfall days in January:
10.8 days - Average rainfall days in February:
11.7 days - Average rainfall days in March:
15.1 days - Average rainfall days in April:
18.5 days - Average rainfall days in May:
22.2 days - Average rainfall days in June:
21.2 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
17.6 days - Average rainfall days in August:
14.6 days - Average rainfall days in September:
15 days - Average rainfall days in October:
12.7 days - Average rainfall days in November:
12.9 days - Average rainfall days in December:
12.7 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (22.2 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (10.8 days).
Average snowfall
Žari, Montenegro
- Average snowfall in January:
502mm - Average snowfall in February:
441mm - Average snowfall in March:
367mm - Average snowfall in April:
158mm - Average snowfall in May:
2mm - Average snowfall in June:
0mm
The month with the highest snowfall is January (502mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August and September (0mm).
Average snowfall days
Žari, Montenegro
- Average snowfall days in January:
16.6 days - Average snowfall days in February:
16 days - Average snowfall days in March:
14.2 days - Average snowfall days in April:
3.8 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
1.8 days - Average snowfall days in November:
3.5 days - Average snowfall days in December:
12.6 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (16.6 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Žari, Montenegro
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 24min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 30min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 24min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 42min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 18min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 0min - Average daylight in August:
13h and 54min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 0min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 42min - Average daylight in December:
9h and 6min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 18min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 6min).
- Average sunshine in January:
5h and 0min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 42min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 48min - Average sunshine in April:
9h and 24min - Average sunshine in May:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in June:
10h and 30min
- Average sunshine in July:
11h and 18min - Average sunshine in August:
11h and 42min - Average sunshine in September:
9h and 24min - Average sunshine in October:
7h and 30min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 42min - Average sunshine in December:
5h and 12min
The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 11h and 42min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 42min).
Average sunshine days
Žari, Montenegro
- Average sunshine days in January:
10.8 days - Average sunshine days in February:
7.6 days - Average sunshine days in March:
8.3 days - Average sunshine days in April:
7.5 days - Average sunshine days in May:
6.6 days - Average sunshine days in June:
6.4 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
10 days - Average sunshine days in August:
13 days - Average sunshine days in September:
13 days - Average sunshine days in October:
15.4 days - Average sunshine days in November:
14.4 days - Average sunshine days in December:
12.6 days
The month with the most sunshine days is October (15.4 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (6.4 days).
Average UV index
Žari, Montenegro
The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, October, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Žari, Montenegro
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 55).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 20).
Average visibility
Žari, Montenegro
The months with the highest visibility are June, July, August and September (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and February (7km).





