Climate and monthly weather forecastBeni, Nepal

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is a cool winter month in Beni, Nepal, with an average temperature ranging between min 1.4°C (34.5°F) and max 11.8°C (53.2°F). Beni notes the coldest temperatures in January, with a high average of 11.8°C (53.2°F) and a low of 1.4°C (34.5°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Beni, is a moderate month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 14.3°C (57.7°F) and 3.4°C (38.1°F). February records an average high-temperature of a moderate 14.3°C (57.7°F), indicating a minor variation from the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a refreshing month in Beni, Nepal, with an average temperature fluctuating between 18.3°C (64.9°F) and 7.3°C (45.1°F). The embrace of March brings a minor uplift in the average high-temperature, shifting from a moderate 14.3°C (57.7°F) in February to an enjoyable 18.3°C (64.9°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a pleasant spring month in Beni, Nepal, with an average temperature ranging between max 22.2°C (72°F) and min 11.3°C (52.3°F). In Beni, the average high-temperature in April slightly increases from an enjoyable 18.3°C (64.9°F) in March to a pleasant 22.2°C (72°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Beni, is a warm month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 23.8°C (74.8°F) and 14.3°C (57.7°F). May's climate shows a minor adjustment in average high-temperatures to a warm 23.8°C (74.8°F) from April's 22.2°C (72°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is still a warm month in Beni, Nepal, with an average temperature varying between 24.8°C (76.6°F) and 16.3°C (61.3°F). June proves to be the warmest month, recording an average peak temperature of 24.8°C (76.6°F) and a minimum temperature of 16.3°C (61.3°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, is an agreeable summer month in Beni, Nepal, with an average temperature varying between 16.8°C (62.2°F) and 22.8°C (73°F). Beni experiences an average high-temperature of a pleasant 22.8°C (73°F) with the onset of July, subtly varied from June's 24.8°C (76.6°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Beni, is another pleasant month, with an average temperature varying between 16.1°C (61°F) and 22.8°C (73°F). A negligible change is observed in Beni's average high-temperature at the start of August, equating it to July's temperature. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is also an agreeable month in Beni, Nepal, with temperature in the range of an average low of 13.9°C (57°F) and an average high of 21.3°C (70.3°F). September's arrival registers an average high-temperature of a still pleasant 21.3°C (70.3°F), closely aligning with the temperature of the previous month. Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Beni, Nepal, is an agreeable autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 10.4°C (50.7°F) and 20.1°C (68.2°F). October's onset sees an average high-temperature of a still pleasant 20.1°C (68.2°F), exhibiting a slight fluctuation from the previous month. Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also an enjoyable month in Beni, Nepal, with an average temperature varying between 7°C (44.6°F) and 16.6°C (61.9°F). November brings a slight decrease in the average high-temperature, shifting from an agreeable 20.1°C (68.2°F) in October to a refreshing 16.6°C (61.9°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a refreshing month in Beni, Nepal, with temperature in the range of an average high of 13.6°C (56.5°F) and an average low of 3.8°C (38.8°F). With the commencement of December, Beni records a moderate temperature decline, with the average high easing from November's enjoyable 16.6°C (61.9°F) to a mild 13.6°C (56.5°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January, noted for its average high-temperature of 11.8°C (53.2°F) and an average low-temperature of 1.4°C (34.5°F), is considered the coldest month in Beni, Nepal.

Throughout the year, in Beni, Nepal, there are 172.1 rainfall days, and 1149mm (45.24") of precipitation is accumulated.

The months with the least sunshine are January and October, with an average of 7.3h of sunshine.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 3, are months with the lowest UV index.

The months with the lowest humidity in Beni, Nepal, are March and April, with an average relative humidity of 43%.

The months with the highest UV index in Beni are April through September, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

The month with the most sunshine is May, with an average of 11.7h of sunshine.

With average temperatures fluctuating between a high of 24.8°C (76.6°F) and a low of 16.3°C (61.3°F), June stands out as the warmest month.

June has the longest days of the year in Beni, Nepal, with an average of 13h and 54min of daylight.

July and August, with an average relative humidity of 82%, are most humid months in Beni, Nepal.

July is the month with the most rainfall in Beni, Nepal. Rain falls for 28.3 days and accumulates 347mm (13.66") of precipitation.

The month with the least rainfall is November, when the rain falls for 5 days and typically collects 3mm (0.12") of precipitation.

The month with the shortest days in Beni, Nepal, is December, with an average of 10h and 24min of daylight.

Beni, Nepal, does not utilize Daylight Saving Time (DST). +0545 timezone is used throughout the entire year.

Average temperature
Beni, Nepal

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is June (24.8°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (11.8°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (16.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (1.4°C).

Average pressure
Beni, Nepal

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (1018.6mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is July (1005.5mbar).

Average wind speed
Beni, Nepal

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (7.5km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.2km/h).

Average humidity
Beni, Nepal

The months with the highest relative humidity are July and August (82%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are March and April (43%).

Average rainfall
Beni, Nepal

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (347mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (3mm).

Average rainfall days
Beni, Nepal

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (28.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is December (2.5 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Beni, Nepal

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 13h and 54min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 10h and 24min).

The month with the most sunshine is May (Average sunshine: 11h and 42min).
The months with the least sunshine are January and October (Average sunshine: 7h and 18min).

Average sunshine days
Beni, Nepal

The month with the most sunshine days is December (27.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (2.4 days).

Average UV index
Beni, Nepal

The months with the highest UV index are April, May, June, July, August and September (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 3).

Average cloud cover
Beni, Nepal

The month with the most cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 54).
The month with the least cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 10).

Average visibility
Beni, Nepal

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, October, November and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are July, August and September (9km).