Climate and monthly weather forecastRangeli, Nepal

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is a moderately hot winter month in Rangeli, Nepal, with temperature in the range of an average high of 24°C (75.2°F) and an average low of 12.8°C (55°F). With average high and low temperatures of 24°C (75.2°F) and 12.8°C (55°F) respectively, January is Rangeli's coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also a moderately hot month in Rangeli, Nepal, with temperature in the range of an average low of 15.2°C (59.4°F) and an average high of 27.8°C (82°F). Rangeli experiences a minor temperature shift with the start of February, with average high-temperatures moving from 24°C (75.2°F) in January to a still warm 27.8°C (82°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a tropical month in Rangeli, Nepal, with temperature in the range of an average high of 33.2°C (91.8°F) and an average low of 19.8°C (67.6°F). The arrival of March brings a temperature shift, with the average high-temperature escalating from a warm 27.8°C (82°F) in February to a hot 33.2°C (91.8°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a very hot spring month in Rangeli, Nepal, with an average temperature ranging between max 36.8°C (98.2°F) and min 24.3°C (75.7°F). With an average high-temperature of 36.8°C (98.2°F) and an average low-temperature of 24.3°C (75.7°F), April is the warmest month. Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is also a fiery hot month in Rangeli, Nepal, with an average temperature varying between 26.4°C (79.5°F) and 36.3°C (97.3°F). The commencement of May notes an average high-temperature of a still fiery hot 36.3°C (97.3°F), exhibiting little difference from the previous month. Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is also a fiery hot month in Rangeli, Nepal, with an average temperature ranging between max 35.8°C (96.4°F) and min 27.4°C (81.3°F). Rangeli transitions into June recording an average high-temperature of a still sweltering 35.8°C (96.4°F), closely aligning with the preceding month's temperature. Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, in Rangeli, Nepal, is another tropical summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 27°C (80.6°F) and 33.4°C (92.1°F). Entering July, Rangeli's average high-temperature reads a tropical 33.4°C (92.1°F), indicating a close resemblance to the previous month's climate. Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Rangeli, is another tropical month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 33.9°C (93°F) and 27°C (80.6°F). Rangeli starts August with an average high-temperature of a still hot 33.9°C (93°F), hinting at a minimal fluctuation from July. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a hot month in Rangeli, Nepal, with an average temperature varying between 32.9°C (91.2°F) and 25.4°C (77.7°F). September's arrival shows an average high-temperature of a still tropical 32.9°C (91.2°F), hardly different from the previous month. Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Rangeli, Nepal, is a hot autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between max 31°C (87.8°F) and min 21.9°C (71.4°F). October's advent notes a subtle adjustment in average high-temperature to a still tropical 31°C (87.8°F) from September. Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Rangeli, is also a moderately hot month, with an average temperature ranging between min 18°C (64.4°F) and max 28.5°C (83.3°F). Rangeli's transition from October to November introduces an average high-temperature of a moderately hot 28.5°C (83.3°F), marking an insignificant variation from the 31°C (87.8°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Rangeli, is also a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 25.1°C (77.2°F) and an average low of 14.9°C (58.8°F). December's arrival subtly correlates with a reduction in the average high-temperature, down from a moderately hot 28.5°C (83.3°F) in November to a still warm 25.1°C (77.2°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January, noted for its average high-temperature of 24°C (75.2°F) and an average low-temperature of 12.8°C (55°F), is considered the coldest month.

In Rangeli, Nepal, during the entire year, the rain falls for 128.5 days and collects up to 872mm (34.33") of precipitation.

The month with the least sunshine in Rangeli is January, with an average of 7.4h of sunshine.

The months with the lowest UV index are January and December, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

The least humid month is March, with an average relative humidity of 33%.

April registers as the month with the average highest temperatures in Rangeli, Nepal, reaching 36.8°C (98.2°F) at its peak and 24.3°C (75.7°F) at the lowest.

April has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 11.7h of sunshine.

The month with the highest UV index in Rangeli is May, with an average maximum UV index of 8.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 13h and 48min of daylight.

July and September, with an average relative humidity of 74%, are most humid months in Rangeli, Nepal.

The month with the most rainfall in Rangeli, Nepal, is July, when the rain falls for 24.3 days and typically aggregates up to 299mm (11.77") of precipitation.

November is the month with the least rainfall in Rangeli, Nepal. Rain falls for 1.4 days and accumulates 1mm (0.04") of precipitation.

The month with the shortest days in Rangeli, Nepal, is December, with an average of 10h and 30min of daylight.

Rangeli, Nepal, does not utilize Daylight Saving Time (DST). +0545 timezone is used throughout the entire year.

Average temperature
Rangeli, Nepal

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is April (36.8°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (24°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is June (27.4°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (12.8°C).

Average pressure
Rangeli, Nepal

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is January (1016.2mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is July (1002mbar).

Average wind speed
Rangeli, Nepal

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is May (12.4km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is November (6.5km/h).

Average humidity
Rangeli, Nepal

The months with the highest relative humidity are July and September (74%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is March (33%).

Average rainfall
Rangeli, Nepal

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (299mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (1mm).

Average rainfall days
Rangeli, Nepal

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (24.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is November (1.4 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Rangeli, Nepal

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 13h and 48min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 10h and 30min).

The month with the most sunshine is April (Average sunshine: 11h and 42min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 7h and 24min).

Average sunshine days
Rangeli, Nepal

The month with the most sunshine days is December (28.9 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (5.3 days).

Average UV index
Rangeli, Nepal

The month with the highest UV index is May (UV index 8).
The months with the lowest UV index are January and December (UV index 5).

Average cloud cover
Rangeli, Nepal

The month with the most cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 50).
The month with the least cloud cover is November (Cloud cover 7).

Average visibility
Rangeli, Nepal

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, September, October, November and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are July and August (9km).