Climate and monthly weather forecastBarlo, Netherlands

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Barlo, Netherlands, is a wintry winter month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 4.3°C (39.7°F) and an average low of 0.6°C (33.1°F). January stands out as Barlo's coldest month, with an average high-temperature of 4.3°C (39.7°F) and a low-temperature of 0.6°C (33.1°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Barlo, is also an icy month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 5.8°C (42.4°F) and 0.7°C (33.3°F). Shifting into February, Barlo records an average high-temperature of a still icy 5.8°C (42.4°F), presenting minor fluctuations compared to the previous month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Barlo, is a chilly month, with an average temperature ranging between min 2.9°C (37.2°F) and max 9.8°C (49.6°F). A minor escalation in the average high-temperature is seen with the onset of March, moving from a wintry 5.8°C (42.4°F) in February to a chilly 9.8°C (49.6°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Barlo, Netherlands, is a refreshing spring month, with an average temperature ranging between min 6°C (42.8°F) and max 14.9°C (58.8°F). The beginning of April marks a shift in the average high-temperature, moving from March's chilly 9.8°C (49.6°F) to a moderate 14.9°C (58.8°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Barlo, is an enjoyable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 8.4°C (47.1°F) and 17.6°C (63.7°F). Barlo, Netherlands, records an average high-temperature of a comfortable 17.6°C (63.7°F) in May, maintaining a close correlation with April's 14.9°C (58.8°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Barlo, is an agreeable month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 20.6°C (69.1°F) and an average low of 11.7°C (53.1°F). Barlo's weather in June shows a minor rise in the average high-temperature, moving slightly up from May's refreshing 17.6°C (63.7°F) to an agreeable 20.6°C (69.1°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, in Barlo, Netherlands, is another pleasant summer month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 13.8°C (56.8°F) and an average high of 22.7°C (72.9°F). July's average high-temperature stands at a still pleasant 22.7°C (72.9°F), showing little deviation from June's 20.6°C (69.1°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Barlo, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature ranging between max 22.8°C (73°F) and min 14.2°C (57.6°F). August is the month when Barlo sees the highest average temperatures, with a high of 22.8°C (73°F) and a low of 14.2°C (57.6°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a refreshing month in Barlo, Netherlands, with an average temperature ranging between max 18.7°C (65.7°F) and min 11°C (51.8°F). With the onset of September, Barlo experiences a modest temperature adjustment, with the average high-temperature gently receding from a pleasant 22.8°C (73°F) in August to a comfortable 18.7°C (65.7°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is a moderate autumn month in Barlo, Netherlands, with temperature in the range of an average low of 7.9°C (46.2°F) and an average high of 14.2°C (57.6°F). October brings a slight decrease in temperature, down from a comfortable 18.7°C (65.7°F) in September to a mild 14.2°C (57.6°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Barlo, is also a frosty month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 4.6°C (40.3°F) and an average high of 9.1°C (48.4°F). Barlo's November weather features a mild decline in high-temperatures, reducing from a refreshing 14.2°C (57.6°F) in October to a chilly 9.1°C (48.4°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Barlo, is also a wintry month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 5.5°C (41.9°F) and an average low of 2.1°C (35.8°F). The transition to December results in a modest reduction in average high-temperature, moving from a chilly 9.1°C (48.4°F) in November to an icy 5.5°C (41.9°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

The coldest month in Barlo is January, with an average high-temperature of 4.3°C (39.7°F) and an average low-temperature of 0.6°C (33.1°F).

In Barlo, during the entire year, the rain falls for 187.7 days and collects up to 477mm (18.78") of precipitation.

Months with snowfall are January through March, November and December.

January is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 5 days and accumulates 36mm (1.42") of snow.

Throughout the year, there are 14.7 snowfall days, and 81mm (3.19") of snow is accumulated.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index in Barlo.

The least humid month in Barlo, Netherlands, is April, with an average relative humidity of 74%.

April is the month with the least rainfall in Barlo. Rain falls for 12.8 days and accumulates 21mm (0.83") of precipitation.

April through October are months without snowfall in Barlo.

June has the longest days of the year in Barlo, with an average of 16h and 36min of daylight.

June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index in Barlo.

July is the month with the most rainfall in Barlo. Rain falls for 19.4 days and accumulates 54mm (2.13") of precipitation.

Barlo, Netherlands, records the warmest temperatures in August, averaging a high of 22.8°C (73°F) and a low of 14.2°C (57.6°F).

August has the most sunshine of the year in Barlo, Netherlands, with an average of 9.3h of sunshine.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Barlo, Netherlands, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

December is the most humid month, with an average relative humidity of 89%.

The month with the shortest days is December, with an average of 7h and 54min of daylight.

December has the least sunshine of the year in Barlo, Netherlands, with an average of 3.5h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Barlo, Netherlands

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (22.8°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (4.3°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (14.2°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (0.6°C).

Average pressure
Barlo, Netherlands

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is September (1017.3mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1012.4mbar).

Average wind speed
Barlo, Netherlands

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (17.8km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is July (11.6km/h).

Average humidity
Barlo, Netherlands

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (89%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (74%).

Average rainfall
Barlo, Netherlands

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (54mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (21mm).

Average rainfall days
Barlo, Netherlands

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (19.4 days).
The month with the least rainy days is April (12.8 days).

Average snowfall
Barlo, Netherlands

The month with the highest snowfall is January (36mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Barlo, Netherlands

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Barlo, Netherlands

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 36min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 7h and 54min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 9h and 18min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 3h and 30min).

Average sunshine days
Barlo, Netherlands

The month with the most sunshine days is April (14.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (9.2 days).

Average UV index
Barlo, Netherlands

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Barlo, Netherlands

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 65).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 40).

Average visibility
Barlo, Netherlands

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, October and November (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are September and December (8km).