Climate and monthly weather forecastBerg en Dal, Netherlands
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Berg en Dal, Netherlands, with an average temperature varying between 4.7°C (40.5°F) and 1°C (33.8°F). With average high and low temperatures of 4.7°C (40.5°F) and 1°C (33.8°F) respectively, January is Berg en Dal's coldest month. Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is a chilly month in Berg en Dal, Netherlands, with an average temperature varying between 1.3°C (34.3°F) and 6°C (42.8°F). Berg en Dal's average high-temperature in February is a chilly 6°C (42.8°F), marking an insignificant difference from the 4.7°C (40.5°F) of January. Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Berg en Dal, is a fresh month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 10°C (50°F) and 3°C (37.4°F). In Berg en Dal, the average high-temperature in March slightly rises, from a chilly 6°C (42.8°F) in February, to a cool 10°C (50°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a mild spring month in Berg en Dal, Netherlands, with an average temperature varying between 6°C (42.8°F) and 14.8°C (58.6°F). April's arrival brings a modest temperature shift, moving from a cool 10°C (50°F) in March to a mild 14.8°C (58.6°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Berg en Dal, is an enjoyable month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 17.4°C (63.3°F) and an average low of 8.6°C (47.5°F). The transition from April to May brings an average high-temperature of a still refreshing 17.4°C (63.3°F), barely different from April's 14.8°C (58.6°F). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Berg en Dal, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature varying between 20.6°C (69.1°F) and 11.8°C (53.2°F). In Berg en Dal, the onset of June comes with a modest high-temperature shift, transitioning from May's refreshing 17.4°C (63.3°F) to an agreeable 20.6°C (69.1°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, in Berg en Dal, Netherlands, is another pleasant summer month, with an average temperature ranging between min 13.8°C (56.8°F) and max 22.6°C (72.7°F). Berg en Dal's July weather, with an average high temperature of 22.6°C (72.7°F) and an average low temperature of 13.8°C (56.8°F), tends to be the warmest of the year. Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also an agreeable month in Berg en Dal, Netherlands, with an average temperature fluctuating between 13.9°C (57°F) and 22.5°C (72.5°F). The transition into August is marked with an average high-temperature of a still pleasant 22.5°C (72.5°F), showing an insignificant shift from July's 22.6°C (72.7°F). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Berg en Dal, is also an enjoyable month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 18.8°C (65.8°F) and an average low of 10.7°C (51.3°F). September signals a slight drop in average high-temperature, sliding from August's agreeable 22.5°C (72.5°F) to a refreshing 18.8°C (65.8°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Berg en Dal, Netherlands, is another mild autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 7.9°C (46.2°F) and an average high of 14.4°C (57.9°F). The commencement of October includes a gentle temperature shift, with the average high-temperature dropping a bit from 18.8°C (65.8°F) in September to a still refreshing 14.4°C (57.9°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Berg en Dal, Netherlands, with an average temperature ranging between min 4.7°C (40.5°F) and max 9.3°C (48.7°F). In the transition to November, Berg en Dal observes a drop in the average high-temperature, moving from a mild 14.4°C (57.9°F) in October to a chilly 9.3°C (48.7°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Berg en Dal, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature varying between 2.5°C (36.5°F) and 5.8°C (42.4°F). As December begins, there is a minor decrease in the average high-temperature, softly falling from a chilly 9.3°C (48.7°F) in November to a cold 5.8°C (42.4°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Berg en Dal, Netherlands
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (22.6°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (4.7°C).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (13.9°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (1°C).
Average pressure
Berg en Dal, Netherlands
- Average pressure in January:
1015.4mbar - Average pressure in February:
1014.7mbar - Average pressure in March:
1015.8mbar - Average pressure in April:
1015.9mbar - Average pressure in May:
1016.4mbar - Average pressure in June:
1016.1mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1015.4mbar - Average pressure in August:
1015.4mbar - Average pressure in September:
1017.2mbar - Average pressure in October:
1016.1mbar - Average pressure in November:
1012.1mbar - Average pressure in December:
1015.2mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is September (1017.2mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1012.1mbar).
Average wind speed
Berg en Dal, Netherlands
- Average wind speed in January:
17km/h - Average wind speed in February:
17.4km/h - Average wind speed in March:
15.5km/h - Average wind speed in April:
12.9km/h - Average wind speed in May:
12.8km/h - Average wind speed in June:
12.2km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
11.6km/h - Average wind speed in August:
11.5km/h - Average wind speed in September:
11.7km/h - Average wind speed in October:
13.8km/h - Average wind speed in November:
15.3km/h - Average wind speed in December:
17.6km/h
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (17.6km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (11.5km/h).
Average humidity
Berg en Dal, Netherlands
The month with the highest relative humidity is December (89%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (74%).
Average rainfall
Berg en Dal, Netherlands
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (51mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (19mm).
Average rainfall days
Berg en Dal, Netherlands
- Average rainfall days in January:
14.5 days - Average rainfall days in February:
12.8 days - Average rainfall days in March:
13.3 days - Average rainfall days in April:
11.7 days - Average rainfall days in May:
15.8 days - Average rainfall days in June:
16.7 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
19.3 days - Average rainfall days in August:
17.8 days - Average rainfall days in September:
14.7 days - Average rainfall days in October:
13.1 days - Average rainfall days in November:
11.6 days - Average rainfall days in December:
13 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (19.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is November (11.6 days).
Average snowfall
Berg en Dal, Netherlands
The month with the highest snowfall is January (26mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).
Average snowfall days
Berg en Dal, Netherlands
- Average snowfall days in January:
3.3 days - Average snowfall days in February:
3.3 days - Average snowfall days in March:
0.8 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in December:
2.1 days
The months with the highest number of snowfall days are January and February (3.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Berg en Dal, Netherlands
- Average daylight in January:
8h and 24min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 0min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 54min - Average daylight in May:
15h and 42min - Average daylight in June:
16h and 36min
- Average daylight in July:
16h and 6min - Average daylight in August:
14h and 36min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 36min - Average daylight in October:
10h and 42min - Average daylight in November:
8h and 54min - Average daylight in December:
7h and 54min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 36min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 7h and 54min).
- Average sunshine in January:
3h and 54min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 6min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 54min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in June:
8h and 30min
- Average sunshine in July:
9h and 6min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 0min - Average sunshine in September:
7h and 36min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 6min - Average sunshine in November:
4h and 12min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 42min
The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 9h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 3h and 42min).
Average sunshine days
Berg en Dal, Netherlands
- Average sunshine days in January:
12.3 days - Average sunshine days in February:
11.7 days - Average sunshine days in March:
14.4 days - Average sunshine days in April:
16.3 days - Average sunshine days in May:
12.4 days - Average sunshine days in June:
10.3 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
9.2 days - Average sunshine days in August:
9.9 days - Average sunshine days in September:
12.7 days - Average sunshine days in October:
15.5 days - Average sunshine days in November:
16 days - Average sunshine days in December:
14.7 days
The month with the most sunshine days is April (16.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (9.2 days).
Average UV index
Berg en Dal, Netherlands
The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Berg en Dal, Netherlands
The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 65).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 41).
Average visibility
Berg en Dal, Netherlands
The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, October, November and December (9km).
The month with the lowest visibility is September (8km).








