Climate and monthly weather forecastEllertshaar, Netherlands

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Ellertshaar, Netherlands, is an icy winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 4°C (39.2°F) and 0.4°C (32.7°F). January is the month when Ellertshaar experiences its coldest temperatures, averaging a high of 4°C (39.2°F) and a low of 0.4°C (32.7°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is another cold month in Ellertshaar, Netherlands, with temperature in the range of an average low of 0.7°C (33.3°F) and an average high of 5.2°C (41.4°F). The average high-temperature for February is a still icy 5.2°C (41.4°F), closely aligning with the temperature of the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Ellertshaar, is a chilly month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 9.4°C (48.9°F) and 2.5°C (36.5°F). With the beginning of March, Ellertshaar's average high-temperature sees a minor increase, transitioning from a cold 5.2°C (41.4°F) in February to a chilly 9.4°C (48.9°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a mild spring month in Ellertshaar, Netherlands, with temperature in the range of an average low of 5.7°C (42.3°F) and an average high of 14.5°C (58.1°F). Noticing a change, the average high-temperature during April moves from March's frosty 9.4°C (48.9°F) to a moderate 14.5°C (58.1°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a refreshing month in Ellertshaar, Netherlands, with temperature in the range of an average low of 8.1°C (46.6°F) and an average high of 17.2°C (63°F). Ellertshaar commences May with an average high-temperature of a comfortable 17.2°C (63°F), maintaining a close resemblance to the previous month. Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is still a comfortable month in Ellertshaar, Netherlands, with an average temperature varying between 11.1°C (52°F) and 19.8°C (67.6°F). The shift into June reveals an average high-temperature of a still comfortable 19.8°C (67.6°F), closely mirroring May's climate. Weather in June »

Weather in July

July is a pleasant summer month in Ellertshaar, Netherlands, with temperature in the range of an average low of 13°C (55.4°F) and an average high of 21.9°C (71.4°F). Ellertshaar's average high-temperature in July sits at an agreeable 21.9°C (71.4°F), showing little difference from the previous month. Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Ellertshaar, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 22°C (71.6°F) and 13.4°C (56.1°F). August, marked by an average high-temperature of 22°C (71.6°F) and a low-temperature of 13.4°C (56.1°F), is the warmest month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is also an enjoyable month in Ellertshaar, Netherlands, with an average temperature ranging between max 18.5°C (65.3°F) and min 10.9°C (51.6°F). The average high-temperature slightly decreases in September, shifting from an agreeable 22°C (71.6°F) in August to a refreshing 18.5°C (65.3°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Ellertshaar, Netherlands, is another mild autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 13.9°C (57°F) and 7.7°C (45.9°F). A subtle change in temperatures is noted as September gives way to October, with average highs reducing from a refreshing 18.5°C (65.3°F) to a mild 13.9°C (57°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Ellertshaar, is another chilly month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 8.7°C (47.7°F) and an average low of 4.5°C (40.1°F). Ellertshaar's November weather shows a moderate shift in high-temperatures, falling from October's moderate 13.9°C (57°F) to a chilly 8.7°C (47.7°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Ellertshaar, Netherlands, with an average temperature ranging between min 2.1°C (35.8°F) and max 5.3°C (41.5°F). A modest decline in the average high-temperature is seen during December, decreasing from a chilly 8.7°C (47.7°F) in November to a wintry 5.3°C (41.5°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

The coldest time of the year in Ellertshaar is January, with temperatures averaging a high of 4°C (39.2°F) and a low of 0.4°C (32.7°F).

In Ellertshaar, during the entire year, the rain falls for 203.1 days and collects up to 528mm (20.79") of precipitation.

Months with snowfall in Ellertshaar, Netherlands, are January through April, November and December.

In Ellertshaar, Netherlands, during the entire year, snow falls for 15.7 days and aggregates up to 99mm (3.9") of snow.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index in Ellertshaar.

The least humid month is April, with an average relative humidity of 74%.

April is the month with the least rainfall in Ellertshaar, Netherlands. Rain falls for 14.6 days and accumulates 23mm (0.91") of precipitation.

May through October are months without snowfall in Ellertshaar, Netherlands.

The month with the most rainfall in Ellertshaar is June, when the rain falls for 19.8 days and typically aggregates up to 60mm (2.36") of precipitation.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 16h and 48min of daylight.

The months with the highest UV index in Ellertshaar are June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

In Ellertshaar, Netherlands, temperatures reach their average annual highs in August, measuring 22°C (71.6°F) and a minimum average of 13.4°C (56.1°F).

August has the most sunshine of the year in Ellertshaar, with an average of 9h of sunshine.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The most humid month in Ellertshaar, Netherlands, is December, with an average relative humidity of 89%.

December is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 4 days and accumulates 32mm (1.26") of snow.

December has the shortest days of the year, with an average of 7h and 42min of daylight.

The month with the least sunshine in Ellertshaar, Netherlands, is December, with an average of 3.4h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Ellertshaar, Netherlands

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (22°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (4°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (13.4°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (0.4°C).

Average pressure
Ellertshaar, Netherlands

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is September (1016.7mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1011.5mbar).

Average wind speed
Ellertshaar, Netherlands

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (18.8km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is July (12.5km/h).

Average humidity
Ellertshaar, Netherlands

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (89%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (74%).

Average rainfall
Ellertshaar, Netherlands

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (60mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (23mm).

Average rainfall days
Ellertshaar, Netherlands

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (20.4 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (13.9 days).

Average snowfall
Ellertshaar, Netherlands

The month with the highest snowfall is December (32mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Ellertshaar, Netherlands

The months with the highest number of snowfall days are January and February (4.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Ellertshaar, Netherlands

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 48min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 7h and 42min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 9h and 0min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 3h and 24min).

Average sunshine days
Ellertshaar, Netherlands

The month with the most sunshine days is March (14.2 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (7.2 days).

Average UV index
Ellertshaar, Netherlands

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Ellertshaar, Netherlands

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 67).
The months with the least cloud cover are April and August (Cloud cover 42).

Average visibility
Ellertshaar, Netherlands

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, October, November and December (9km).
The month with the lowest visibility is September (8km).