Climate and monthly weather forecastHaarzuilens, Netherlands

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Haarzuilens, Netherlands, with an average temperature ranging between min 1.6°C (34.9°F) and max 5.2°C (41.4°F). With its high average temperature of 5.2°C (41.4°F) and a low of 1.6°C (34.9°F), January is regarded as the coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Haarzuilens, is a frosty month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 1.4°C (34.5°F) and 6.1°C (43°F). Haarzuilens transitions into February recording an average high-temperature of a frosty 6.1°C (43°F), closely aligning with the preceding month's temperature. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a fresh month in Haarzuilens, Netherlands, with an average temperature ranging between min 3.3°C (37.9°F) and max 10.1°C (50.2°F). With the onset of March, Haarzuilens's weather sees a minor temperature rise, transitioning from a frosty 6.1°C (43°F) in February to a cool 10.1°C (50.2°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a moderate spring month in Haarzuilens, Netherlands, with temperature in the range of an average low of 5.9°C (42.6°F) and an average high of 14.5°C (58.1°F). A minor escalation in the average high-temperature is seen with the onset of April, moving from a fresh 10.1°C (50.2°F) in March to a refreshing 14.5°C (58.1°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Haarzuilens, is a comfortable month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 8.5°C (47.3°F) and an average high of 17.2°C (63°F). The shift into May uncovers an average high-temperature of an enjoyable 17.2°C (63°F), subtly different from the previous month. Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Haarzuilens, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature ranging between max 20.1°C (68.2°F) and min 11.7°C (53.1°F). The onset of June manifests an average high-temperature of a pleasant 20.1°C (68.2°F), demonstrating a minor variation from the preceding month. Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, is an agreeable summer month in Haarzuilens, Netherlands, with an average temperature varying between 22.3°C (72.1°F) and 13.8°C (56.8°F). With average temperatures fluctuating between a high of 22.3°C (72.1°F) and a low of 13.8°C (56.8°F), July stands out as the warmest month. Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is another pleasant month in Haarzuilens, Netherlands, with an average temperature varying between 22.2°C (72°F) and 14°C (57.2°F). August's average high-temperature stands at a still pleasant 22.2°C (72°F), showing little deviation from July's 22.3°C (72.1°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a comfortable month in Haarzuilens, Netherlands, with temperature in the range of an average high of 18.7°C (65.7°F) and an average low of 11.5°C (52.7°F). September reveals a small adjustment in temperature, transitioning from an average high of an agreeable 22.2°C (72°F) in August to an enjoyable 18.7°C (65.7°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is another refreshing autumn month in Haarzuilens, Netherlands, with an average temperature ranging between min 8.5°C (47.3°F) and max 14.5°C (58.1°F). October's arrival aligns with a minor decrease in average high-temperatures, from September's enjoyable 18.7°C (65.7°F) to a moderate 14.5°C (58.1°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Haarzuilens, is another chilly month, with an average temperature ranging between max 9.5°C (49.1°F) and min 5.4°C (41.7°F). As October transitions into November, Haarzuilens sees a drop in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a refreshing 14.5°C (58.1°F) to a chilly 9.5°C (49.1°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a chilly month in Haarzuilens, Netherlands, with an average temperature ranging between min 3°C (37.4°F) and max 6.3°C (43.3°F). A moderate decline in average high-temperatures is noted in December, moving from 9.5°C (49.1°F) in November to a still chilly 6.3°C (43.3°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January stands out as Haarzuilens's coldest month, with an average high-temperature of 5.2°C (41.4°F) and a low-temperature of 1.6°C (34.9°F).

Throughout the year, there are 157.3 rainfall days, and 300mm (11.81") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall in Haarzuilens, Netherlands, are January through March, November and December.

Throughout the year, in Haarzuilens, there are 7.4 snowfall days, and 46mm (1.81") of snow is accumulated.

The months with the lowest UV index in Haarzuilens are January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

February is the month with the most snowfall in Haarzuilens. Snow falls for 2.2 days and accumulates 21mm (0.83") of snow.

April is the least humid month, with an average relative humidity of 75%.

The month with the least rainfall in Haarzuilens is April, when the rain falls for 12.3 days and typically collects 15mm (0.59") of precipitation.

In Haarzuilens, Netherlands, snow does not fall in April through October.

With an average of 16h and 42min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year.

The months with the highest UV index are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

July is the warmest month in Haarzuilens, with the temperature often reaching an average high of 22.3°C (72.1°F) and an average low of 13.8°C (56.8°F).

July is the month with the most rainfall. Rain falls for 17.9 days and accumulates 36mm (1.42") of precipitation.

July has the most sunshine of the year in Haarzuilens, Netherlands, with an average of 9.4h of sunshine.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Haarzuilens, Netherlands, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

December is the most humid month in Haarzuilens, Netherlands, with an average relative humidity of 88%.

The month with the shortest days is December, with an average of 7h and 48min of daylight.

The month with the least sunshine is December, with an average of 3.6h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Haarzuilens, Netherlands

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (22.3°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (5.2°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (14°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (1.4°C).

Average pressure
Haarzuilens, Netherlands

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is September (1017mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1011.5mbar).

Average wind speed
Haarzuilens, Netherlands

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (17.9km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (11.9km/h).

Average humidity
Haarzuilens, Netherlands

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (88%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (75%).

Average rainfall
Haarzuilens, Netherlands

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (36mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (15mm).

Average rainfall days
Haarzuilens, Netherlands

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (17.9 days).
The month with the least rainy days is October (10.4 days).

Average snowfall
Haarzuilens, Netherlands

The month with the highest snowfall is February (21mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Haarzuilens, Netherlands

The months with the highest number of snowfall days are February and December (2.2 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Haarzuilens, Netherlands

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 42min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 7h and 48min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 9h and 24min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 3h and 36min).

Average sunshine days
Haarzuilens, Netherlands

The month with the most sunshine days is November (17.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (9.9 days).

Average UV index
Haarzuilens, Netherlands

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Haarzuilens, Netherlands

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 65).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 41).

Average visibility
Haarzuilens, Netherlands

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (9km).