Climate and monthly weather forecastHeerlerbaan, Netherlands

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is an icy winter month in Heerlerbaan, Netherlands, with an average temperature ranging between min 0.4°C (32.7°F) and max 4.3°C (39.7°F). January, having an average high-temperature of 4.3°C (39.7°F) and an average low-temperature of 0.4°C (32.7°F), is the coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Heerlerbaan, is also an icy month, with an average temperature ranging between min 0.7°C (33.3°F) and max 5.6°C (42.1°F). During February, the average high-temperature is a still cold 5.6°C (42.1°F), maintaining a close resemblance to that of the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Heerlerbaan, is a frosty month, with an average temperature ranging between max 9.8°C (49.6°F) and min 2.8°C (37°F). Heerlerbaan's transition into March sees a mild rise in the average high-temperature, edging from an icy 5.6°C (42.1°F) in February to a chilly 9.8°C (49.6°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Heerlerbaan, Netherlands, is a mild spring month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 5.6°C (42.1°F) and an average high of 14.7°C (58.5°F). The start of April signals a slight increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a chilly 9.8°C (49.6°F) in March to a moderate 14.7°C (58.5°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Heerlerbaan, is an enjoyable month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 8.1°C (46.6°F) and an average high of 17.3°C (63.1°F). The transition into May reveals an average high-temperature of an enjoyable 17.3°C (63.1°F), mirroring a close resemblance to April. Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a pleasant month in Heerlerbaan, Netherlands, with an average temperature ranging between min 11.3°C (52.3°F) and max 20.3°C (68.5°F). Heerlerbaan's transition into June brings a slight rise in the average high-temperature, moving from an enjoyable 17.3°C (63.1°F) in May to a pleasant 20.3°C (68.5°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, in Heerlerbaan, Netherlands, is an agreeable summer month, with an average temperature varying between 13.3°C (55.9°F) and 22.6°C (72.7°F). Heerlerbaan witnesses its highest temperatures in July and August, reaching an average of 22.6°C (72.7°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Heerlerbaan, is another pleasant month, with an average temperature varying between 22.6°C (72.7°F) and 13.7°C (56.7°F). Heerlerbaan's temperatures tend to hit their maximum during July and August, with an average high-temperature of 22.6°C (72.7°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Heerlerbaan, is still a refreshing month, with an average temperature ranging between min 10.5°C (50.9°F) and max 18.7°C (65.7°F). As August transitions into September, Heerlerbaan sees a gentle drop in the average high-temperature, transitioning from an agreeable 22.6°C (72.7°F) to a comfortable 18.7°C (65.7°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Heerlerbaan, Netherlands, is another mild autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 14.2°C (57.6°F) and an average low of 7.5°C (45.5°F). With the commencement of October, Heerlerbaan records a moderate temperature decline, with the average high easing from September's enjoyable 18.7°C (65.7°F) to a mild 14.2°C (57.6°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Heerlerbaan, Netherlands, with temperature in the range of an average low of 4.5°C (40.1°F) and an average high of 9.5°C (49.1°F). In November, the meteorological conditions change slightly, with the average high-temperature moving from a mild 14.2°C (57.6°F) in October to a frosty 9.5°C (49.1°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Heerlerbaan, Netherlands, with an average temperature fluctuating between 1.9°C (35.4°F) and 5.7°C (42.3°F). The shift from November to December includes a minor decrease in the average high-temperature, lightly dropping from a chilly 9.5°C (49.1°F) to a cold 5.7°C (42.3°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Heerlerbaan's January weather, marked by an average high temperature of 4.3°C (39.7°F) and an average low temperature of 0.4°C (32.7°F), is the coldest in the year.

January and December, with an average relative humidity of 87%, are most humid months in Heerlerbaan.

In Heerlerbaan, Netherlands, during the entire year, the rain falls for 182.5 days and collects up to 482mm (18.98") of precipitation.

January through March, November and December are months with snowfall in Heerlerbaan, Netherlands.

The month with the most snowfall in Heerlerbaan, Netherlands, is January, when snow falls for 5.9 days and typically aggregates up to 48mm (1.89") of snow.

Throughout the year, in Heerlerbaan, Netherlands, there are 19.8 snowfall days, and 147mm (5.79") of snow is accumulated.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index.

With an average relative humidity of 75%, April is the least humid month.

April is the month with the least rainfall. Rain falls for 13 days and accumulates 22mm (0.87") of precipitation.

In Heerlerbaan, Netherlands, snow does not fall in April through October.

The month with the longest days in Heerlerbaan, Netherlands, is June, with an average of 16h and 24min of daylight.

June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index in Heerlerbaan, Netherlands.

Heerlerbaan witnesses its average highest temperatures during July and August, peaking at 22.6°C (72.7°F).

The month with the most sunshine is August, with an average of 9.2h of sunshine.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The month with the most rainfall is December, when the rain falls for 16 days and typically aggregates up to 51mm (2.01") of precipitation.

With an average of 8h and 0min of daylight, December has the shortest days of the year in Heerlerbaan.

With an average of 3.7h of sunshine, December has the least sunshine of the year in Heerlerbaan, Netherlands.

Average temperature
Heerlerbaan, Netherlands

The warmest months (with the highest average high temperature) are July and August (22.6°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (4.3°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (13.7°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (0.4°C).

Average pressure
Heerlerbaan, Netherlands

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is September (1017.6mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1013.1mbar).

Average wind speed
Heerlerbaan, Netherlands

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (17.6km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (11.1km/h).

Average humidity
Heerlerbaan, Netherlands

The months with the highest relative humidity are January and December (87%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (75%).

Average rainfall
Heerlerbaan, Netherlands

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (51mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (22mm).

Average rainfall days
Heerlerbaan, Netherlands

The months with the highest number of rainy days are May and July (18 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (12.2 days).

Average snowfall
Heerlerbaan, Netherlands

The month with the highest snowfall is January (48mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Heerlerbaan, Netherlands

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (5.9 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Heerlerbaan, Netherlands

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 24min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 0min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 9h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 3h and 42min).

Average sunshine days
Heerlerbaan, Netherlands

The months with the most sunshine days are September and October (15.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (9.8 days).

Average UV index
Heerlerbaan, Netherlands

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Heerlerbaan, Netherlands

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 63).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 40).

Average visibility
Heerlerbaan, Netherlands

The months with the highest visibility are February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and December (8km).