Climate and monthly weather forecastLoerbeek, Netherlands

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Loerbeek, Netherlands, is another cold winter month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 0.7°C (33.3°F) and an average high of 4.2°C (39.6°F). Loerbeek's coldest month, January, registers temperatures that range from a high of 4.2°C (39.6°F) to a low of 0.7°C (33.3°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Loerbeek, is also an icy month, with an average temperature ranging between max 5.7°C (42.3°F) and min 0.8°C (33.4°F). Loerbeek sees the arrival of February with an average high-temperature of a still wintry 5.7°C (42.3°F), indicating a subtle variation from January. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Loerbeek, Netherlands, with temperature in the range of an average low of 2.8°C (37°F) and an average high of 9.8°C (49.6°F). As Loerbeek transitions into March, the average high-temperature is observed to slightly rise from a cold 5.7°C (42.3°F) in February to a chilly 9.8°C (49.6°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a refreshing spring month in Loerbeek, Netherlands, with an average temperature varying between 5.7°C (42.3°F) and 14.5°C (58.1°F). Loerbeek's transition into April is noticed by a slight rise in the average high-temperature, advancing from a frosty 9.8°C (49.6°F) in March to a mild 14.5°C (58.1°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is an enjoyable month in Loerbeek, Netherlands, with an average temperature fluctuating between 8.3°C (46.9°F) and 17.3°C (63.1°F). May's climate shows a minor adjustment in average high-temperatures to a comfortable 17.3°C (63.1°F) from April's 14.5°C (58.1°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is an agreeable month in Loerbeek, Netherlands, with an average temperature fluctuating between 20.3°C (68.5°F) and 11.7°C (53.1°F). With the beginning of June, Loerbeek's average high-temperature sees a minor increase, transitioning from a comfortable 17.3°C (63.1°F) in May to an agreeable 20.3°C (68.5°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, in Loerbeek, Netherlands, is an agreeable summer month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 22.6°C (72.7°F) and an average low of 13.4°C (56.1°F). July is the month when Loerbeek sees the highest average temperatures, with a high of 22.6°C (72.7°F) and a low of 13.4°C (56.1°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Loerbeek, is another pleasant month, with an average temperature ranging between max 22.5°C (72.5°F) and min 13.8°C (56.8°F). Loerbeek starts August with an average high-temperature of a still agreeable 22.5°C (72.5°F), hinting at a minimal fluctuation from July. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a comfortable month in Loerbeek, Netherlands, with temperature in the range of an average low of 10.7°C (51.3°F) and an average high of 18.8°C (65.8°F). As August transitions into September, Loerbeek sees a gentle drop in the average high-temperature, transitioning from an agreeable 22.5°C (72.5°F) to an enjoyable 18.8°C (65.8°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Loerbeek, Netherlands, is another mild autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 7.8°C (46°F) and an average high of 14°C (57.2°F). October's arrival aligns with a minor decrease in average high-temperatures, from September's enjoyable 18.8°C (65.8°F) to a still refreshing 14°C (57.2°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Loerbeek, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature ranging between max 9°C (48.2°F) and min 4.6°C (40.3°F). A change in temperatures is noted as October gives way to November, with average highs reducing from a refreshing 14°C (57.2°F) to a chilly 9°C (48.2°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a cold month in Loerbeek, Netherlands, with temperature in the range of an average high of 5.6°C (42.1°F) and an average low of 2.1°C (35.8°F). December brings a minor shift in the average high-temperature, adjusting from a chilly 9°C (48.2°F) in November to a cold 5.6°C (42.1°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

The month of January sees the average lowest temperatures in Loerbeek, reaching 4.2°C (39.6°F) at the peak and 0.7°C (33.3°F) at the low.

Throughout the year, in Loerbeek, Netherlands, there are 117.2 rainfall days, and 154mm (6.06") of precipitation is accumulated.

January through March, November and December are months with snowfall.

January is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 3.3 days and accumulates 9mm (0.35") of snow.

Throughout the year, in Loerbeek, there are 11 snowfall days, and 22mm (0.87") of snow is accumulated.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index.

With an average relative humidity of 75%, April is the least humid month.

The month with the least rainfall in Loerbeek is April, when the rain falls for 8.8 days and typically collects 7mm (0.28") of precipitation.

In Loerbeek, snow does not fall in April through October.

The month with the most rainfall is June, when the rain falls for 10.7 days and typically aggregates up to 17mm (0.67") of precipitation.

With an average of 16h and 36min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year.

June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index in Loerbeek, Netherlands.

July is the warmest month of the year, registering average temperatures as high as 22.6°C (72.7°F) and as low as 13.4°C (56.1°F).

With an average of 9h of sunshine, August has the most sunshine of the year in Loerbeek, Netherlands.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The most humid month is December, with an average relative humidity of 89%.

The month with the shortest days in Loerbeek is December, with an average of 7h and 54min of daylight.

December has the least sunshine of the year in Loerbeek, Netherlands, with an average of 3.3h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Loerbeek, Netherlands

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (22.6°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (4.2°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (13.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (0.7°C).

Average pressure
Loerbeek, Netherlands

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is September (1017.1mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1012.1mbar).

Average wind speed
Loerbeek, Netherlands

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (17.9km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is July (11.7km/h).

Average humidity
Loerbeek, Netherlands

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (89%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (75%).

Average rainfall
Loerbeek, Netherlands

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (17mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (7mm).

Average rainfall days
Loerbeek, Netherlands

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (12.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (7.7 days).

Average snowfall
Loerbeek, Netherlands

The month with the highest snowfall is January (9mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Loerbeek, Netherlands

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (3.5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Loerbeek, Netherlands

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 36min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 7h and 54min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 9h and 0min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 3h and 18min).

Average sunshine days
Loerbeek, Netherlands

The month with the most sunshine days is October (19 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (14.3 days).

Average UV index
Loerbeek, Netherlands

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Loerbeek, Netherlands

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 67).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 42).

Average visibility
Loerbeek, Netherlands

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, October, November and December (9km).
The month with the lowest visibility is September (8km).