Climate and monthly weather forecastManderveen, Netherlands
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Manderveen, Netherlands, with an average temperature ranging between max 4.1°C (39.4°F) and min 0.6°C (33.1°F). Temperature records mark January as the coldest month, with highs averaging 4.1°C (39.4°F) and lows at 0.6°C (33.1°F). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is also a wintry month in Manderveen, Netherlands, with an average temperature ranging between max 5.3°C (41.5°F) and min 0.7°C (33.3°F). Manderveen experiences a recorded average high-temperature of a still cold 5.3°C (41.5°F) in February, closely aligned with January's 4.1°C (39.4°F). Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Manderveen, is a chilly month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 2.7°C (36.9°F) and an average high of 9.7°C (49.5°F). Manderveen's weather in March shows a minor rise in the average high-temperature, moving slightly up from February's wintry 5.3°C (41.5°F) to a chilly 9.7°C (49.5°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Manderveen, Netherlands, is a moderate spring month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 5.7°C (42.3°F) and an average high of 14.6°C (58.3°F). In April, the meteorological conditions subtly change with the average high-temperature edging from a chilly 9.7°C (49.5°F) in March to a mild 14.6°C (58.3°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Manderveen, is a refreshing month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 17.3°C (63.1°F) and an average low of 8.3°C (46.9°F). The transition into May is marked with an average high-temperature of an enjoyable 17.3°C (63.1°F), showing an insignificant shift from April's 14.6°C (58.3°F). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Manderveen, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 20.2°C (68.4°F) and 11.3°C (52.3°F). Manderveen experiences an average high-temperature of a pleasant 20.2°C (68.4°F) in June, marking an insignificant shift from 17.3°C (63.1°F) in May. Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, in Manderveen, Netherlands, is another pleasant summer month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 13.3°C (55.9°F) and an average high of 22.3°C (72.1°F). The warmest period, with an average high-temperature of 22.3°C (72.1°F), falls in July and August. Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Manderveen, is also an agreeable month, with an average temperature varying between 22.3°C (72.1°F) and 13.6°C (56.5°F). The warmest months are July and August, with an average high-temperature of 22.3°C (72.1°F). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a refreshing month in Manderveen, Netherlands, with an average temperature ranging between min 10.8°C (51.4°F) and max 18.6°C (65.5°F). The shift from August to September includes a small decrease in the average high-temperature, from an agreeable 22.3°C (72.1°F) to a comfortable 18.6°C (65.5°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, in Manderveen, Netherlands, is a moderate autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 7.8°C (46°F) and 13.9°C (57°F). The start of October signals a gentle decrease in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a refreshing 18.6°C (65.5°F) in September to a moderate 13.9°C (57°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Manderveen, Netherlands, with an average temperature fluctuating between 8.7°C (47.7°F) and 4.6°C (40.3°F). Manderveen's November weather comes with a decrease in average high-temperatures, moving from a mild 13.9°C (57°F) in October to a chilly 8.7°C (47.7°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Manderveen, is also a wintry month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 2°C (35.6°F) and an average high of 5.4°C (41.7°F). December's arrival coincides with a soft drop in the average high-temperature, subtly decreasing from November's chilly 8.7°C (47.7°F) to a cold 5.4°C (41.7°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Manderveen, Netherlands
The warmest months (with the highest average high temperature) are July and August (22.3°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (4.1°C).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (13.6°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (0.6°C).
Average pressure
Manderveen, Netherlands
- Average pressure in January:
1014.9mbar - Average pressure in February:
1014.5mbar - Average pressure in March:
1015.7mbar - Average pressure in April:
1016mbar - Average pressure in May:
1016.5mbar - Average pressure in June:
1016.1mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1015.2mbar - Average pressure in August:
1015.3mbar - Average pressure in September:
1017mbar - Average pressure in October:
1016mbar - Average pressure in November:
1011.9mbar - Average pressure in December:
1014.6mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is September (1017mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1011.9mbar).
Average wind speed
Manderveen, Netherlands
- Average wind speed in January:
18km/h - Average wind speed in February:
18km/h - Average wind speed in March:
16.2km/h - Average wind speed in April:
13.6km/h - Average wind speed in May:
13.4km/h - Average wind speed in June:
12.6km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
12.1km/h - Average wind speed in August:
12.2km/h - Average wind speed in September:
12.4km/h - Average wind speed in October:
14.5km/h - Average wind speed in November:
16km/h - Average wind speed in December:
18.5km/h
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (18.5km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is July (12.1km/h).
Average humidity
Manderveen, Netherlands
The month with the highest relative humidity is December (89%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (75%).
Average rainfall
Manderveen, Netherlands
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (55mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (25mm).
Average rainfall days
Manderveen, Netherlands
- Average rainfall days in January:
17.3 days - Average rainfall days in February:
14.7 days - Average rainfall days in March:
15.8 days - Average rainfall days in April:
14.9 days - Average rainfall days in May:
18.2 days - Average rainfall days in June:
17.8 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
19.5 days - Average rainfall days in August:
17.5 days - Average rainfall days in September:
13.5 days - Average rainfall days in October:
14.5 days - Average rainfall days in November:
15.1 days - Average rainfall days in December:
17.4 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (19.5 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (13.5 days).
Average snowfall
Manderveen, Netherlands
The month with the highest snowfall is January (37mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).
Average snowfall days
Manderveen, Netherlands
- Average snowfall days in January:
5.2 days - Average snowfall days in February:
5.3 days - Average snowfall days in March:
1.8 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.5 days - Average snowfall days in December:
4.3 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (5.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Manderveen, Netherlands
- Average daylight in January:
8h and 18min - Average daylight in February:
9h and 54min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
14h and 0min - Average daylight in May:
15h and 48min - Average daylight in June:
16h and 42min
- Average daylight in July:
16h and 18min - Average daylight in August:
14h and 36min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 42min - Average daylight in October:
10h and 36min - Average daylight in November:
8h and 48min - Average daylight in December:
7h and 48min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 42min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 7h and 48min).
- Average sunshine in January:
3h and 42min - Average sunshine in February:
3h and 54min - Average sunshine in March:
5h and 42min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 18min - Average sunshine in May:
8h and 24min - Average sunshine in June:
8h and 24min
- Average sunshine in July:
9h and 6min - Average sunshine in August:
9h and 6min - Average sunshine in September:
7h and 36min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 6min - Average sunshine in November:
4h and 18min - Average sunshine in December:
3h and 24min
The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 9h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 3h and 24min).
Average sunshine days
Manderveen, Netherlands
- Average sunshine days in January:
8.8 days - Average sunshine days in February:
8.3 days - Average sunshine days in March:
12.1 days - Average sunshine days in April:
12.2 days - Average sunshine days in May:
9.5 days - Average sunshine days in June:
9.4 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
9.6 days - Average sunshine days in August:
11 days - Average sunshine days in September:
13.5 days - Average sunshine days in October:
13.5 days - Average sunshine days in November:
10.5 days - Average sunshine days in December:
7.9 days
The months with the most sunshine days are September and October (13.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is December (7.9 days).
Average UV index
Manderveen, Netherlands
The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Manderveen, Netherlands
The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 67).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 41).
Average visibility
Manderveen, Netherlands
The months with the highest visibility are February, March, April, May, June, July, August, October and November (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, September and December (8km).





