Climate and monthly weather forecastMelderslo, Netherlands

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Melderslo, Netherlands, is a wintry winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 1°C (33.8°F) and 4.7°C (40.5°F). During the coldest month, January, temperatures average a high of 4.7°C (40.5°F) and a low of 1°C (33.8°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Melderslo, is a chilly month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 1.2°C (34.2°F) and 6.1°C (43°F). During February, the average high-temperature is a chilly 6.1°C (43°F), maintaining a close resemblance to that of the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Melderslo, is a fresh month, with an average temperature ranging between min 3.2°C (37.8°F) and max 10.3°C (50.5°F). March marks a minor ascent in the average high-temperature, adjusting from February's frosty 6.1°C (43°F) to a fresh 10.3°C (50.5°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a mild spring month in Melderslo, Netherlands, with an average temperature fluctuating between 6.3°C (43.3°F) and 15°C (59°F). Melderslo in April denotes a subtle temperature transition, adjusting from an average high of a cool 10.3°C (50.5°F) in March to a refreshing 15°C (59°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a refreshing month in Melderslo, Netherlands, with an average temperature varying between 17.7°C (63.9°F) and 8.8°C (47.8°F). With the advent of May, Melderslo experiences an average high-temperature of a comfortable 17.7°C (63.9°F), mirroring a close resemblance to the previous month. Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Melderslo, is an agreeable month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 11.9°C (53.4°F) and an average high of 20.8°C (69.4°F). In Melderslo, stepping into June brings a gentle temperature nudge, moving slightly up from May's refreshing 17.7°C (63.9°F) to an agreeable 20.8°C (69.4°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Melderslo, Netherlands, is a warm summer month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 13.7°C (56.7°F) and an average high of 23°C (73.4°F). Melderslo notes the warmest temperatures in July, with a high average of 23°C (73.4°F) and a low of 13.7°C (56.7°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also an agreeable month in Melderslo, Netherlands, with an average temperature fluctuating between 14°C (57.2°F) and 22.9°C (73.2°F). August welcomes an average high-temperature of an agreeable 22.9°C (73.2°F), not much different from the preceding month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Melderslo, is still a refreshing month, with an average temperature varying between 19°C (66.2°F) and 11.1°C (52°F). September signifies a gentle decline in Melderslo's average high-temperature, easing from a pleasant 22.9°C (73.2°F) in August to a comfortable 19°C (66.2°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Melderslo, Netherlands, is a moderate autumn month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 14.5°C (58.1°F) and 8.1°C (46.6°F). A minor decrease in the average high-temperature is observed during October, shifting from a comfortable 19°C (66.2°F) in September to a mild 14.5°C (58.1°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Melderslo, is another chilly month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 4.9°C (40.8°F) and an average high of 9.2°C (48.6°F). Onset of November comes with a temperature decline, the average high falling from a refreshing 14.5°C (58.1°F) in October to a frosty 9.2°C (48.6°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also an icy month in Melderslo, Netherlands, with an average temperature fluctuating between 2.5°C (36.5°F) and 5.9°C (42.6°F). Melderslo's transition into December involves a gentle shift in temperature, receding from a frosty 9.2°C (48.6°F) in November to an icy 5.9°C (42.6°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January, having an average high-temperature of 4.7°C (40.5°F) and an average low-temperature of 1°C (33.8°F), is the coldest month in Melderslo.

In Melderslo, Netherlands, during the entire year, the rain falls for 148.1 days and collects up to 389mm (15.31") of precipitation.

January through March and December are months with snowfall in Melderslo, Netherlands.

Throughout the year, there are 9 snowfall days, and 63mm (2.48") of snow is accumulated.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index in Melderslo, Netherlands.

The month with the most snowfall is February, when snow falls for 3.4 days and typically aggregates up to 25mm (0.98") of snow.

With an average relative humidity of 73%, April is the least humid month.

The month with the least rainfall is April, when the rain falls for 9.6 days and typically collects 16mm (0.63") of precipitation.

In Melderslo, snow does not fall in April through November.

With an average of 16h and 30min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year in Melderslo, Netherlands.

The months with the highest UV index in Melderslo are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

With average high temperatures of 23°C (73.4°F) and lows of 13.7°C (56.7°F), July is the warmest month in Melderslo.

July is the month with the most rainfall in Melderslo. Rain falls for 17.2 days and accumulates 52mm (2.05") of precipitation.

With an average of 9h of sunshine, July has the most sunshine of the year in Melderslo, Netherlands.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Melderslo, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

December is the most humid month in Melderslo, with an average relative humidity of 88%.

The month with the shortest days in Melderslo, Netherlands, is December, with an average of 7h and 54min of daylight.

With an average of 3.5h of sunshine, December has the least sunshine of the year in Melderslo, Netherlands.

Average temperature
Melderslo, Netherlands

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (23°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (4.7°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (14°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (1°C).

Average pressure
Melderslo, Netherlands

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is September (1017.4mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1012.5mbar).

Average wind speed
Melderslo, Netherlands

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (17.7km/h).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are July and August (11.6km/h).

Average humidity
Melderslo, Netherlands

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (88%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (73%).

Average rainfall
Melderslo, Netherlands

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (52mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (16mm).

Average rainfall days
Melderslo, Netherlands

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (17.2 days).
The month with the least rainy days is November (9.5 days).

Average snowfall
Melderslo, Netherlands

The month with the highest snowfall is February (25mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Melderslo, Netherlands

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (3.4 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Melderslo, Netherlands

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 30min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 7h and 54min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 9h and 0min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 3h and 30min).

Average sunshine days
Melderslo, Netherlands

The month with the most sunshine days is April (19.4 days).
The months with the least sunshine days are June and July (11.8 days).

Average UV index
Melderslo, Netherlands

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Melderslo, Netherlands

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 65).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 42).

Average visibility
Melderslo, Netherlands

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, October, November and December (9km).
The month with the lowest visibility is September (8km).