Climate and monthly weather forecastMensingeweer, Netherlands

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Mensingeweer, Netherlands, with an average temperature ranging between min 1.2°C (34.2°F) and max 4.4°C (39.9°F). January, recording an average high temperature of 4.4°C (39.9°F) and a low temperature of 1.2°C (34.2°F), is Mensingeweer's coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Mensingeweer, is also an icy month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 1°C (33.8°F) and 5.3°C (41.5°F). As January transitions into February, Mensingeweer records an average high-temperature of a still wintry 5.3°C (41.5°F), showing a gentle shift from the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Mensingeweer, Netherlands, with an average temperature varying between 2.8°C (37°F) and 8.7°C (47.7°F). March's arrival brings a modest temperature shift, moving from a cold 5.3°C (41.5°F) in February to a chilly 8.7°C (47.7°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Mensingeweer, Netherlands, is a moderate spring month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 13.2°C (55.8°F) and an average low of 5.7°C (42.3°F). The arrival of April introduces a minor uplift in high-temperatures, adjusting from a frosty 8.7°C (47.7°F) in March to a mild 13.2°C (55.8°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is an enjoyable month in Mensingeweer, Netherlands, with temperature in the range of an average high of 16.1°C (61°F) and an average low of 8.4°C (47.1°F). The average high-temperature during May is a comfortable 16.1°C (61°F), almost matching the conditions of the preceding month. Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Mensingeweer, is still a comfortable month, with an average temperature ranging between min 11.2°C (52.2°F) and max 18.6°C (65.5°F). June notes an average high-temperature of a still enjoyable 18.6°C (65.5°F), subtly differing from May's 16.1°C (61°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Mensingeweer, Netherlands, is a pleasant summer month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 13.3°C (55.9°F) and an average high of 21°C (69.8°F). With the onset of July, the average high-temperature stands at an agreeable 21°C (69.8°F), closely aligned with June's 18.6°C (65.5°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also an agreeable month in Mensingeweer, Netherlands, with an average temperature varying between 13.9°C (57°F) and 21.3°C (70.3°F). With average temperatures fluctuating between a high of 21.3°C (70.3°F) and a low of 13.9°C (57°F), August stands out as the warmest month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Mensingeweer, is also an enjoyable month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 11.7°C (53.1°F) and an average high of 18.1°C (64.6°F). September is marked by a subtle drop in average high-temperatures, transitioning from a pleasant 21.3°C (70.3°F) in August to a comfortable 18.1°C (64.6°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Mensingeweer, Netherlands, is another mild autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between min 8.7°C (47.7°F) and max 13.9°C (57°F). October heralds a minor drop in average high-temperature, sliding from September's comfortable 18.1°C (64.6°F) to a mild 13.9°C (57°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Mensingeweer, Netherlands, with an average temperature varying between 9°C (48.2°F) and 5.1°C (41.2°F). The shift from October to November includes a minor decrease in the average high-temperature, lightly dropping from a mild 13.9°C (57°F) to a chilly 9°C (48.2°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Mensingeweer, is still a chilly month, with an average temperature varying between 2.7°C (36.9°F) and 6°C (42.8°F). A mild drop in Mensingeweer's average high-temperature is observed in December, transitioning from a chilly 9°C (48.2°F) in November to a still frosty 6°C (42.8°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January is the coldest month in Mensingeweer, Netherlands, with the temperature often reaching an average high of 4.4°C (39.9°F) and an average low of 1.2°C (34.2°F).

In Mensingeweer, Netherlands, during the entire year, the rain falls for 179.4 days and collects up to 340mm (13.39") of precipitation.

Months with snowfall are January through March, November and December.

January is the month with the most snowfall in Mensingeweer, Netherlands. Snow falls for 4.3 days and accumulates 17mm (0.67") of snow.

Throughout the year, in Mensingeweer, there are 14.9 snowfall days, and 51mm (2.01") of snow is accumulated.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index in Mensingeweer.

With an average relative humidity of 77%, April is the least humid month.

The month with the least rainfall is April, when the rain falls for 11.9 days and typically collects 17mm (0.67") of precipitation.

In Mensingeweer, snow does not fall in April through October.

June is the month with the most rainfall in Mensingeweer. Rain falls for 16.7 days and accumulates 41mm (1.61") of precipitation.

June has the longest days of the year in Mensingeweer, with an average of 16h and 54min of daylight.

The month with the most sunshine is July, with an average of 9.2h of sunshine.

With an average maximum UV index of 5, July is the month with the highest UV index.

Mensingeweer, Netherlands, experiences its highest temperatures in August, with an average peak of 21.3°C (70.3°F) and a low of 13.9°C (57°F).

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Mensingeweer, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

With an average relative humidity of 88%, December is the most humid month.

The month with the shortest days in Mensingeweer, Netherlands, is December, with an average of 7h and 36min of daylight.

The month with the least sunshine is December, with an average of 3.4h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Mensingeweer, Netherlands

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (21.3°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (4.4°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (13.9°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (1°C).

Average pressure
Mensingeweer, Netherlands

The months with the highest atmospheric pressure are May and September (1016.4mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1011.1mbar).

Average wind speed
Mensingeweer, Netherlands

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (21.2km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is July (14km/h).

Average humidity
Mensingeweer, Netherlands

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (88%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (77%).

Average rainfall
Mensingeweer, Netherlands

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (41mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (17mm).

Average rainfall days
Mensingeweer, Netherlands

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (18.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (11.5 days).

Average snowfall
Mensingeweer, Netherlands

The month with the highest snowfall is January (17mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Mensingeweer, Netherlands

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (4.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Mensingeweer, Netherlands

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 54min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 7h and 36min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 9h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 3h and 24min).

Average sunshine days
Mensingeweer, Netherlands

The months with the most sunshine days are March and April (14.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is December (9 days).

Average UV index
Mensingeweer, Netherlands

The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Mensingeweer, Netherlands

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 68).
The months with the least cloud cover are April and August (Cloud cover 41).

Average visibility
Mensingeweer, Netherlands

The months with the highest visibility are April and August (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, May, June, July, September, October, November and December (9km).