Climate and monthly weather forecastMoerbeek, Netherlands

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Moerbeek, Netherlands, is an icy winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 5.5°C (41.9°F) and 2.9°C (37.2°F). Moerbeek's temperature records reveal January as the coldest month, marked by average highs of 5.5°C (41.9°F) and lows of 2.9°C (37.2°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is another cold month in Moerbeek, Netherlands, with an average temperature varying between 2.5°C (36.5°F) and 5.7°C (42.3°F). During February, Moerbeek records an average high-temperature of a still icy 5.7°C (42.3°F), marking a slight divergence from January's 5.5°C (41.9°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Moerbeek, Netherlands, with an average temperature varying between 3.9°C (39°F) and 8.4°C (47.1°F). Moerbeek experiences a transition to a chilly 8.4°C (47.1°F) in average high-temperatures with the arrival of March, not greatly differing from February's 5.7°C (42.3°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a fresh spring month in Moerbeek, Netherlands, with an average temperature fluctuating between 6.7°C (44.1°F) and 12°C (53.6°F). The beginning of April marks a minor shift in the average high-temperature, moving from March's chilly 8.4°C (47.1°F) to a cool 12°C (53.6°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a refreshing month in Moerbeek, Netherlands, with an average temperature ranging between max 14.8°C (58.6°F) and min 9.2°C (48.6°F). With the transition into May, Moerbeek notes an average high-temperature of a mild 14.8°C (58.6°F), closely resembling April. Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Moerbeek, is a comfortable month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 17.7°C (63.9°F) and an average low of 12.4°C (54.3°F). June brings a marginal elevation to a still refreshing 17.7°C (63.9°F) from May's 14.8°C (58.6°F) in Moerbeek's average high-temperatures. Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is another enjoyable summer month in Moerbeek, Netherlands, with an average temperature fluctuating between 14.7°C (58.5°F) and 19.8°C (67.6°F). Moerbeek records an average high-temperature of a still comfortable 19.8°C (67.6°F) in July, maintaining a close correlation with June's 17.7°C (63.9°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Moerbeek, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature varying between 15.6°C (60.1°F) and 20.6°C (69.1°F). In Moerbeek, temperatures reach their average annual highs in August, measuring 20.6°C (69.1°F) and a minimum average of 15.6°C (60.1°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Moerbeek, is also an enjoyable month, with an average temperature ranging between min 13.3°C (55.9°F) and max 17.8°C (64°F). The beginning of September records an average high-temperature of a comfortable 17.8°C (64°F), marking a negligible difference from August's 20.6°C (69.1°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Moerbeek, Netherlands, is another refreshing autumn month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 10.5°C (50.9°F) and an average high of 14.5°C (58.1°F). Moerbeek's transition into October involves a gentle shift in temperature, receding from an enjoyable 17.8°C (64°F) in September to a still refreshing 14.5°C (58.1°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Moerbeek, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 9.8°C (49.6°F) and 6.9°C (44.4°F). A mild shift in the average high-temperature occurs in November, reducing from a mild 14.5°C (58.1°F) in October to a frosty 9.8°C (49.6°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Moerbeek, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 4.6°C (40.3°F) and 6.9°C (44.4°F). Moerbeek's shift from November to December is accompanied by an average high-temperature of a still frosty 6.9°C (44.4°F), a slight deviation from 9.8°C (49.6°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

The month of January sees the average lowest temperatures, reaching 5.5°C (41.9°F) at the peak and 2.9°C (37.2°F) at the low.

The months with the highest humidity in Moerbeek are January and December, with an average relative humidity of 84%.

Throughout the year, in Moerbeek, there are 160.7 rainfall days, and 268mm (10.55") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall in Moerbeek, Netherlands, are January through March and December.

In Moerbeek, during the entire year, snow falls for 10.3 days and aggregates up to 26mm (1.02") of snow.

The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

The month with the most snowfall is February, when snow falls for 4 days and typically aggregates up to 12mm (0.47") of snow.

With an average relative humidity of 76%, April is the least humid month.

April is the month with the least rainfall in Moerbeek. Rain falls for 9.1 days and accumulates 8mm (0.31") of precipitation.

In Moerbeek, snow does not fall in April through November.

With an average of 16h and 48min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year.

The months with the most sunshine are June and July, with an average of 10h of sunshine.

The months with the highest UV index in Moerbeek are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

Moerbeek's warmest month, August, generally records average temperatures ranging from a high of 20.6°C (69.1°F) to a low of 15.6°C (60.1°F).

August is the month with the most rainfall in Moerbeek, Netherlands. Rain falls for 16.7 days and accumulates 37mm (1.46") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Moerbeek, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The month with the shortest days in Moerbeek is December, with an average of 7h and 42min of daylight.

The month with the least sunshine is December, with an average of 3.3h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Moerbeek, Netherlands

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (20.6°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (5.5°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (15.6°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (2.5°C).

Average pressure
Moerbeek, Netherlands

The months with the highest atmospheric pressure are May and September (1016.5mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1011mbar).

Average wind speed
Moerbeek, Netherlands

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (24.8km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is July (15.6km/h).

Average humidity
Moerbeek, Netherlands

The months with the highest relative humidity are January and December (84%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (76%).

Average rainfall
Moerbeek, Netherlands

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is August (37mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (8mm).

Average rainfall days
Moerbeek, Netherlands

The month with the highest number of rainy days is August (16.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is April (9.1 days).

Average snowfall
Moerbeek, Netherlands

The month with the highest snowfall is February (12mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Moerbeek, Netherlands

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (4 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Moerbeek, Netherlands

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 48min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 7h and 42min).

The months with the most sunshine are June and July (Average sunshine: 10h and 0min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 3h and 18min).

Average sunshine days
Moerbeek, Netherlands

The month with the most sunshine days is April (18.4 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is December (9.7 days).

Average UV index
Moerbeek, Netherlands

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Moerbeek, Netherlands

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 66).
The months with the least cloud cover are April and August (Cloud cover 39).

Average visibility
Moerbeek, Netherlands

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (10km).