Climate and monthly weather forecastTaarlo, Netherlands

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Taarlo, Netherlands, is another cold winter month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 4.3°C (39.7°F) and 0.6°C (33.1°F). The coldest period is January, when temperatures fluctuate between an average high of 4.3°C (39.7°F) and a low of 0.6°C (33.1°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is another cold month in Taarlo, Netherlands, with an average temperature varying between 0.5°C (32.9°F) and 5.4°C (41.7°F). On the advent of February, Taarlo's average high-temperature exhibits a minor adjustment to a still icy 5.4°C (41.7°F) from January's 4.3°C (39.7°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a chilly month in Taarlo, Netherlands, with an average temperature ranging between min 2.5°C (36.5°F) and max 9.3°C (48.7°F). March's arrival brings a slight change in high-temperatures, adjusting from an icy 5.4°C (41.7°F) in February to a chilly 9.3°C (48.7°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Taarlo, Netherlands, is a refreshing spring month, with an average temperature varying between 14.3°C (57.7°F) and 5.5°C (41.9°F). Taarlo in April shows a temperature shift, moving from an average high of a chilly 9.3°C (48.7°F) in March to a mild 14.3°C (57.7°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a comfortable month in Taarlo, Netherlands, with temperature in the range of an average high of 17°C (62.6°F) and an average low of 8°C (46.4°F). The arrival of May marks a slight shift to an average high-temperature of a comfortable 17°C (62.6°F) from April's 14.3°C (57.7°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

June, the first month of the summer in Taarlo, is still a comfortable month, with an average temperature varying between 19.7°C (67.5°F) and 10.8°C (51.4°F). June's average high-temperature is a still comfortable 19.7°C (67.5°F), maintaining a close comparison with May's 17°C (62.6°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July in Taarlo, Netherlands, is a pleasant summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 12.7°C (54.9°F) and 21.8°C (71.2°F). With July's arrival, Taarlo notes an average high-temperature of a pleasant 21.8°C (71.2°F), closely following the trend of the preceding month. Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is also an agreeable month in Taarlo, Netherlands, with an average temperature varying between 13.2°C (55.8°F) and 21.9°C (71.4°F). Taarlo's warmest temperatures are experienced in August, with average high temperatures of 21.9°C (71.4°F) and lows of 13.2°C (55.8°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Taarlo, is still a comfortable month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 18.5°C (65.3°F) and an average low of 10.7°C (51.3°F). During the shift to September, a minor reduction in average high-temperature is observed, shifting from an agreeable 21.9°C (71.4°F) in August to a comfortable 18.5°C (65.3°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Taarlo, Netherlands, is a moderate autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 7.8°C (46°F) and 13.9°C (57°F). Taarlo experiences a moderate temperature shift at the start of October, with average high-temperatures adjusting a bit from a comfortable 18.5°C (65.3°F) in September to a still refreshing 13.9°C (57°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Taarlo, is another chilly month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 8.9°C (48°F) and an average low of 4.4°C (39.9°F). November involves a decrease in temperature, down from a refreshing 13.9°C (57°F) in October to a frosty 8.9°C (48°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also an icy month in Taarlo, Netherlands, with an average temperature varying between 5.9°C (42.6°F) and 2.1°C (35.8°F). December indicates a minor shift in the average high-temperature, from November's frosty 8.9°C (48°F) to an icy 5.9°C (42.6°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Taarlo's coldest month, January, registers temperatures that range from a high of 4.3°C (39.7°F) to a low of 0.6°C (33.1°F).

Throughout the year, in Taarlo, there are 176.6 rainfall days, and 457mm (17.99") of precipitation is accumulated.

January through April, November and December are months with snowfall in Taarlo, Netherlands.

In Taarlo, during the entire year, snow falls for 13.4 days and aggregates up to 88mm (3.46") of snow.

The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

February is the month with the most snowfall in Taarlo, Netherlands. Snow falls for 4.5 days and accumulates 31mm (1.22") of snow.

April is the least humid month in Taarlo, with an average relative humidity of 76%.

April is the month with the least rainfall in Taarlo. Rain falls for 13.5 days and accumulates 25mm (0.98") of precipitation.

In Taarlo, Netherlands, snow does not fall in May through October.

With an average of 16h and 48min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year in Taarlo.

The months with the highest UV index in Taarlo, Netherlands, are June and July, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

The month with the most rainfall in Taarlo, Netherlands, is July, when the rain falls for 18.8 days and typically aggregates up to 49mm (1.93") of precipitation.

The months with the most sunshine are July and August, with an average of 8.5h of sunshine.

In Taarlo, Netherlands, temperatures reach their average annual highs in August, measuring 21.9°C (71.4°F) and a minimum average of 13.2°C (55.8°F).

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Taarlo, Netherlands, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

With an average relative humidity of 89%, December is the most humid month in Taarlo.

The month with the shortest days is December, with an average of 7h and 42min of daylight.

The month with the least sunshine in Taarlo, Netherlands, is December, with an average of 3.2h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Taarlo, Netherlands

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (21.9°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (4.3°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (13.2°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (0.5°C).

Average pressure
Taarlo, Netherlands

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is September (1016.5mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1011.2mbar).

Average wind speed
Taarlo, Netherlands

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (18.9km/h).
The calmest months (with the lowest average wind speed) are July and August (12.7km/h).

Average humidity
Taarlo, Netherlands

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (89%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (76%).

Average rainfall
Taarlo, Netherlands

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is July (49mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (25mm).

Average rainfall days
Taarlo, Netherlands

The month with the highest number of rainy days is July (18.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (11.1 days).

Average snowfall
Taarlo, Netherlands

The month with the highest snowfall is February (31mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Taarlo, Netherlands

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (4.5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Taarlo, Netherlands

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 48min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 7h and 42min).

The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 8h and 30min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 3h and 12min).

Average sunshine days
Taarlo, Netherlands

The months with the most sunshine days are September and October (16.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is July (10.3 days).

Average UV index
Taarlo, Netherlands

The months with the highest UV index are June and July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Taarlo, Netherlands

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 71).
The month with the least cloud cover is April (Cloud cover 44).

Average visibility
Taarlo, Netherlands

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, October and December (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are September and November (8km).