Climate and monthly weather forecastVrouwenparochie, Netherlands

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, like December, in Vrouwenparochie, Netherlands, is an icy winter month, with an average temperature ranging between min 2.5°C (36.5°F) and max 5.3°C (41.5°F). January and February bring Vrouwenparochie's lowest average temperatures, reaching a high of 5.3°C (41.5°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also a wintry month in Vrouwenparochie, Netherlands, with an average temperature varying between 2.3°C (36.1°F) and 5.3°C (41.5°F). The temperature hits its lowest levels in January and February, recording an average high-temperature of 5.3°C (41.5°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Vrouwenparochie, is a frosty month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 3.8°C (38.8°F) and an average high of 7.8°C (46°F). The high-temperature average in March for Vrouwenparochie is a frosty 7.8°C (46°F), staying closely aligned with February's conditions. Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Vrouwenparochie, Netherlands, is a fresh spring month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 11.6°C (52.9°F) and an average low of 6.2°C (43.2°F). Vrouwenparochie perceives a slight temperature ascent during April, with average high-temperatures adjusting from a chilly 7.8°C (46°F) in March to a fresh 11.6°C (52.9°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a mild month in Vrouwenparochie, Netherlands, with an average temperature varying between 14.2°C (57.6°F) and 9.1°C (48.4°F). With the arrival of May, Vrouwenparochie's average high-temperature registers at a mild 14.2°C (57.6°F), indicating a subtle variation from the previous month. Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a refreshing month in Vrouwenparochie, Netherlands, with temperature in the range of an average low of 12.2°C (54°F) and an average high of 17.1°C (62.8°F). The introduction of June notes a subtle temperature variation to a still refreshing 17.1°C (62.8°F) from May's 14.2°C (57.6°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Vrouwenparochie, Netherlands, is another enjoyable summer month, with an average temperature varying between 19.4°C (66.9°F) and 14.5°C (58.1°F). In the transition from June to July, Vrouwenparochie reports an average high-temperature of a still refreshing 19.4°C (66.9°F), indicating a close resemblance to the prior month. Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Vrouwenparochie, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature ranging between max 20.3°C (68.5°F) and min 15.2°C (59.4°F). Temperature records mark August as the warmest month, with highs averaging 20.3°C (68.5°F) and lows at 15.2°C (59.4°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a comfortable month in Vrouwenparochie, Netherlands, with an average temperature varying between 17.6°C (63.7°F) and 13.4°C (56.1°F). With the onset of September, Vrouwenparochie's average high-temperature clocks in at an enjoyable 17.6°C (63.7°F), showing a minor fluctuation from the previous month. Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, in Vrouwenparochie, Netherlands, is another refreshing autumn month, with an average temperature ranging between max 13.8°C (56.8°F) and min 10.4°C (50.7°F). A mild shift in the average high-temperature occurs in October, reducing from a comfortable 17.6°C (63.7°F) in September to a mild 13.8°C (56.8°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Vrouwenparochie, Netherlands, with an average temperature ranging between min 6.7°C (44.1°F) and max 9.6°C (49.3°F). The transition into November is accompanied by a slight temperature decrease, with the average high-temperature shifting from a moderate 13.8°C (56.8°F) in October to a frosty 9.6°C (49.3°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Vrouwenparochie, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 6.9°C (44.4°F) and 4.4°C (39.9°F). December commences with an average high-temperature of a still chilly 6.9°C (44.4°F), showing little deviation from November's 9.6°C (49.3°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January and February are known as Vrouwenparochie's coldest months, with an average high-temperature of 5.3°C (41.5°F).

In Vrouwenparochie, during the entire year, the rain falls for 188.1 days and collects up to 390mm (15.35") of precipitation.

Months with snowfall in Vrouwenparochie are January through March, November and December.

The months with the most snowfall are January and February, with an average 15mm (0.59") of accumulated snow.

Throughout the year, in Vrouwenparochie, there are 11.8 snowfall days, and 43mm (1.69") of snow is accumulated.

The months with the lowest UV index in Vrouwenparochie, Netherlands, are January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

April, May and August, with an average relative humidity of 79%, are the least humid months in Vrouwenparochie.

The month with the least rainfall is April, when the rain falls for 11.1 days and typically collects 16mm (0.63") of precipitation.

In Vrouwenparochie, snow does not fall in April through October.

June has the longest days of the year in Vrouwenparochie, with an average of 16h and 54min of daylight.

With an average of 9.9h of sunshine, June has the most sunshine of the year in Vrouwenparochie, Netherlands.

The month with the highest UV index in Vrouwenparochie is July, with an average maximum UV index of 5.

August, recognised by an average high temperature of 20.3°C (68.5°F) and a low of 15.2°C (59.4°F), is Vrouwenparochie's warmest month.

August is the month with the most rainfall in Vrouwenparochie. Rain falls for 18.1 days and accumulates 46mm (1.81") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends in Vrouwenparochie, Netherlands, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

The most humid month is December, with an average relative humidity of 85%.

The month with the shortest days is December, with an average of 7h and 36min of daylight.

December has the least sunshine of the year in Vrouwenparochie, with an average of 3.4h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Vrouwenparochie, Netherlands

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (20.3°C).
The months with the lowest average high temperature are January and February (5.3°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (15.2°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is February (2.3°C).

Average pressure
Vrouwenparochie, Netherlands

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is May (1016.4mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1010.7mbar).

Average wind speed
Vrouwenparochie, Netherlands

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (26.8km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is July (17.2km/h).

Average humidity
Vrouwenparochie, Netherlands

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (85%).
The months with the lowest relative humidity are April, May and August (79%).

Average rainfall
Vrouwenparochie, Netherlands

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is August (46mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (16mm).

Average rainfall days
Vrouwenparochie, Netherlands

The month with the highest number of rainy days is December (18.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is April (11.1 days).

Average snowfall
Vrouwenparochie, Netherlands

The months with the highest snowfall are January and February (15mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Vrouwenparochie, Netherlands

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (4.1 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Vrouwenparochie, Netherlands

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 54min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 7h and 36min).

The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 9h and 54min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 3h and 24min).

Average sunshine days
Vrouwenparochie, Netherlands

The month with the most sunshine days is March (16.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is December (7.1 days).

Average UV index
Vrouwenparochie, Netherlands

The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Vrouwenparochie, Netherlands

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 67).
The months with the least cloud cover are April and August (Cloud cover 39).

Average visibility
Vrouwenparochie, Netherlands

The months with the highest visibility are February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October and November (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and December (9km).