Climate and monthly weather forecastVuren, Netherlands

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Vuren, Netherlands, with an average temperature ranging between max 4.8°C (40.6°F) and min 1.3°C (34.3°F). January is the coldest month, with an average high-temperature of 4.8°C (40.6°F) and an average low-temperature of 1.3°C (34.3°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is a chilly month in Vuren, Netherlands, with an average temperature fluctuating between 6.1°C (43°F) and 1.3°C (34.3°F). With the arrival of February, Vuren's average high-temperature registers at a chilly 6.1°C (43°F), indicating a subtle variation from the previous month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the spring in Vuren, is a fresh month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 3.2°C (37.8°F) and 10.4°C (50.7°F). The beginning of March signals a minor rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a chilly 6.1°C (43°F) in February to a fresh 10.4°C (50.7°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April in Vuren, Netherlands, is a refreshing spring month, with an average temperature ranging between min 6.3°C (43.3°F) and max 14.8°C (58.6°F). Vuren's weather in April shows a minor rise in the average high-temperature, moving slightly up from March's fresh 10.4°C (50.7°F) to a moderate 14.8°C (58.6°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Vuren, is an enjoyable month, with an average temperature ranging between max 17.4°C (63.3°F) and min 8.8°C (47.8°F). Entering May, Vuren's average high-temperature reads a comfortable 17.4°C (63.3°F), indicating a close resemblance to the previous month's climate. Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a pleasant month in Vuren, Netherlands, with an average temperature fluctuating between 20.4°C (68.7°F) and 11.8°C (53.2°F). In June, the average high-temperature marginally rises from a comfortable 17.4°C (63.3°F) in May to a pleasant 20.4°C (68.7°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, is another pleasant summer month in Vuren, Netherlands, with an average temperature ranging between min 13.6°C (56.5°F) and max 22.5°C (72.5°F). July stands out as Vuren's warmest month, with temperatures ranging between an average high of 22.5°C (72.5°F) and a low of 13.6°C (56.5°F). Weather in July »

Weather in August

August, the last month of the summer in Vuren, is another pleasant month, with an average temperature ranging between min 13.8°C (56.8°F) and max 22.4°C (72.3°F). Vuren records a slight change with August's average high-temperatures adjusting to a still pleasant 22.4°C (72.3°F) from July's 22.5°C (72.5°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

September, the first month of the autumn in Vuren, is still a comfortable month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 19°C (66.2°F) and 11.2°C (52.2°F). In Vuren, the average high-temperature in September slightly decreases from an agreeable 22.4°C (72.3°F) in August to a refreshing 19°C (66.2°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, is a moderate autumn month in Vuren, Netherlands, with an average temperature fluctuating between 14.4°C (57.9°F) and 8.2°C (46.8°F). A mild shift in the average high-temperature occurs in October, reducing from a comfortable 19°C (66.2°F) in September to a mild 14.4°C (57.9°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a frosty month in Vuren, Netherlands, with an average temperature varying between 9.4°C (48.9°F) and 4.9°C (40.8°F). The beginning of November marks a decrease in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a moderate 14.4°C (57.9°F) in October to a chilly 9.4°C (48.9°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a frosty month in Vuren, Netherlands, with an average temperature fluctuating between 6.1°C (43°F) and 2.5°C (36.5°F). December's arrival aligns with a minor decrease in average high-temperatures, from November's frosty 9.4°C (48.9°F) to a still chilly 6.1°C (43°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Vuren's January weather reaches an average high of 4.8°C (40.6°F) and an average low of 1.3°C (34.3°F), making it the coldest month.

In Vuren, during the entire year, the rain falls for 92.6 days and collects up to 112mm (4.41") of precipitation.

January through March, November and December are months with snowfall in Vuren.

Throughout the year, in Vuren, Netherlands, there are 7.2 snowfall days, and 19mm (0.75") of snow is accumulated.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index.

February is the month with the most snowfall in Vuren. Snow falls for 2 days and accumulates 8mm (0.31") of snow.

With an average relative humidity of 74%, April is the least humid month.

The month with the least rainfall is April, when the rain falls for 6.1 days and typically collects 4mm (0.16") of precipitation.

In Vuren, Netherlands, snow does not fall in April through October.

The wettest months in Vuren are June and August, with an average 12mm (0.47") of rainfall.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 16h and 36min of daylight.

With an average of 9.2h of sunshine, June has the most sunshine of the year in Vuren.

June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 5, are months with the highest UV index in Vuren.

In Vuren, the average temperatures in July are the highest, with a peak at 22.5°C (72.5°F) and a low of 13.6°C (56.5°F).

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 03:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from CEST to CET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 02:00, and the time zone reverts from CET to CEST.

December is the most humid month in Vuren, with an average relative humidity of 88%.

December has the shortest days of the year in Vuren, with an average of 7h and 54min of daylight.

The month with the least sunshine is December, with an average of 3.5h of sunshine.

Average temperature
Vuren, Netherlands

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (22.5°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (4.8°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (13.8°C).
The coldest months (with the lowest average low temperature) are January and February (1.3°C).

Average pressure
Vuren, Netherlands

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is September (1017.1mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is November (1012mbar).

Average wind speed
Vuren, Netherlands

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is December (17.5km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (11.4km/h).

Average humidity
Vuren, Netherlands

The month with the highest relative humidity is December (88%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (74%).

Average rainfall
Vuren, Netherlands

The wettest months (with the highest rainfall) are June and August (12mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is April (4mm).

Average rainfall days
Vuren, Netherlands

The month with the highest number of rainy days is December (9.5 days).
The month with the least rainy days is April (6.1 days).

Average snowfall
Vuren, Netherlands

The month with the highest snowfall is February (8mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Vuren, Netherlands

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (2.5 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Vuren, Netherlands

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 16h and 36min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 7h and 54min).

The month with the most sunshine is June (Average sunshine: 9h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is December (Average sunshine: 3h and 30min).

Average sunshine days
Vuren, Netherlands

The month with the most sunshine days is April (22.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is August (16.3 days).

Average UV index
Vuren, Netherlands

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 5).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Vuren, Netherlands

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 64).
The months with the least cloud cover are April and August (Cloud cover 41).

Average visibility
Vuren, Netherlands

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March, April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November and December (9km).