Climate and monthly weather forecastOley, PA

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is an icy winter month in Oley, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 35.2°F (1.8°C) and 22.5°F (-5.3°C). The coldest period tends to be January, when average temperatures fluctuate between a high of 35.2°F (1.8°C) and a low of 22.5°F (-5.3°C). Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also an icy month in Oley, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 24.1°F (-4.4°C) and 38.5°F (3.6°C). February reports an average high-temperature of a still cold 38.5°F (3.6°C), slightly varied from January's 35.2°F (1.8°C). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Oley, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 47.1°F (8.4°C) and 31.8°F (-0.1°C). March's onset witnesses a minor shift in the average high-temperature, moving from a cold 38.5°F (3.6°C) in February to a frosty 47.1°F (8.4°C). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a mild spring month in Oley, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 41.5°F (5.3°C) and an average high of 59.5°F (15.3°C). In Oley, the average high-temperature in April increases from a chilly 47.1°F (8.4°C) in March to a mild 59.5°F (15.3°C). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Oley, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature ranging between min 51.4°F (10.8°C) and max 70.3°F (21.3°C). With the onset of May, Oley experiences a temperature shift, with the average high-temperature moving from a refreshing 59.5°F (15.3°C) in April to a pleasant 70.3°F (21.3°C). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Oley, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature ranging between max 78.1°F (25.6°C) and min 59.2°F (15.1°C). June's arrival is noted with a slight increase in the average high-temperature, moving from an agreeable 70.3°F (21.3°C) in May to a warm 78.1°F (25.6°C). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Oley, Pennsylvania, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature ranging between min 64°F (17.8°C) and max 83.5°F (28.6°C). Oley's warmest month, July, generally records average temperatures ranging from a high of 83.5°F (28.6°C) to a low of 64°F (17.8°C). For July, the heat index is appraised at a hot 91.4°F (33°C). Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Oley, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 80.6°F (27°C) and an average low of 62.4°F (16.9°C). With the onset of August, Oley's average high-temperature clocks in at a still warm 80.6°F (27°C), showing a minor fluctuation from the previous month. Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is also a moderately hot month in Oley, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 74.8°F (23.8°C) and 56.3°F (13.5°C). A subtle change in temperatures is noted as August gives way to September, with average highs reducing from a moderately hot 80.6°F (27°C) to a still warm 74.8°F (23.8°C). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is another refreshing autumn month in Oley, Pennsylvania, with an average temperature varying between 62.8°F (17.1°C) and 46.6°F (8.1°C). The commencement of October indicates a shift in the average high-temperature, receding from September's moderately hot 74.8°F (23.8°C) to a refreshing 62.8°F (17.1°C). Weather in October »

Weather in November

November, the last month of the autumn in Oley, is another cool month, with an average temperature ranging between max 50.2°F (10.1°C) and min 35.8°F (2.1°C). Transition from October to November is accompanied by a temperature drop, with average high-temperatures decreasing from a comfortable 62.8°F (17.1°C) to a cool 50.2°F (10.1°C). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Oley, Pennsylvania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 30°F (-1.1°C) and an average high of 41.4°F (5.2°C). As December arrives, Oley's weather displays a minor decrease in high-temperatures, transitioning from November's cool 50.2°F (10.1°C) to an icy 41.4°F (5.2°C). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

During the coldest month in Oley, January, temperatures average a high of 35.2°F (1.8°C) and a low of 22.5°F (-5.3°C).

In Oley, during the entire year, the rain falls for 129 days and collects up to 13.5" (343mm) of precipitation.

January through May, November and December are months with snowfall.

In Oley, during the entire year, snow falls for 19.4 days and aggregates up to 4.45" (113mm) of snow.

The months with the lowest UV index in Oley, Pennsylvania, are January through March, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

February and October, with an average relative humidity of 81%, are most humid months.

The month with the least rainfall is February, when the rain falls for 8.3 days and typically collects 0.79" (20mm) of precipitation.

The month with the most snowfall is February, when snow falls for 5.6 days and typically aggregates up to 1.54" (39mm) of snow.

February has the least sunshine of the year, with an average of 4.7h of sunshine.

On Sunday, March 10. 2024, at 2:00 am, Daylight Saving Time starts in Oley, and the time zone changes from EST to EDT. Daylight Saving Time ends Sunday, November 3. 2024, at 2:00 am, and the time zone reverts from EDT to EST.

With an average relative humidity of 76%, April is the least humid month.

May through July, with an average maximum UV index of 6, are months with the highest UV index in Oley.

In Oley, snow does not fall in June through October.

With an average of 15h and 0min of daylight, June has the longest days of the year in Oley.

The month of July sees the average highest temperatures in Oley, reaching 83.5°F (28.6°C) at the peak and 64°F (17.8°C) at the low.

July has the most sunshine of the year, with an average of 10.6h of sunshine.

The month with the most rainfall is August, when the rain falls for 12.8 days and typically aggregates up to 1.69" (43mm) of precipitation.

The month with the shortest days is December, with an average of 9h and 18min of daylight.

Average temperature
Oley, PA

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is July (83.5°F).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (35.2°F).

The month with the highest average low temperature is July (64°F).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (22.5°F).

Average pressure
Oley, PA

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is November (30.13"Hg).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (29.94"Hg).

Average wind speed
Oley, PA

The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are January and March (8.3mph).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (4.8mph).

Average humidity
Oley, PA

The months with the highest relative humidity are February and October (81%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is April (76%).

Average rainfall
Oley, PA

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is August (1.69").
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is February (0.79").

Average rainfall days
Oley, PA

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (15.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (7.1 days).

Average snowfall
Oley, PA

The month with the highest snowfall is February (1.54").
The months with the least snowfall are June, July, August, September and October (0").

Average snowfall days
Oley, PA

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (6 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Oley, PA

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 0min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 9h and 18min).

The month with the most sunshine is July (Average sunshine: 10h and 36min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 42min).

Average sunshine days
Oley, PA

The month with the most sunshine days is November (20.4 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (12.3 days).

Average UV index
Oley, PA

The months with the highest UV index are May, June and July (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Oley, PA

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 49).
The month with the least cloud cover is July (Cloud cover 31).

Average visibility
Oley, PA

The months with the highest visibility are January, February, March, April, June, July, August, November and December (6mi).
The months with the lowest visibility are May, September and October (5mi).