Climate and monthly weather forecastHuari, Peru

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, in Huari, Peru, is another chilly summer month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 5.3°C (41.5°F) and an average high of 9.3°C (48.7°F). Huari's temperatures tend to hit their minimum during January and December, with an average high-temperature of 9.3°C (48.7°F). Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the summer in Huari, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 5.4°C (41.7°F) and 9.8°C (49.6°F). January's transformation into February witnesses an average high-temperature of a still chilly 9.8°C (49.6°F), noting a minor change from the preceding month. Weather in February »

Weather in March

March, the first month of the autumn in Huari, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature varying between 9.9°C (49.8°F) and 5.3°C (41.5°F). March's advent presents an average high-temperature of a still frosty 9.9°C (49.8°F), indicating a slight variation from the conditions of the previous month. Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is a fresh autumn month in Huari, Peru, with temperature in the range of an average low of 5.3°C (41.5°F) and an average high of 10.4°C (50.7°F). The beginning of April records an average high-temperature of a cool 10.4°C (50.7°F), marking a negligible difference from March's 9.9°C (49.8°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the autumn in Huari, is another cool month, with an average temperature varying between 10.7°C (51.3°F) and 5.2°C (41.4°F). May brings a marginal elevation to a still fresh 10.7°C (51.3°F) from April's 10.4°C (50.7°F) in Huari's average high-temperatures. Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the winter, June, is also a fresh month in Huari, Peru, with temperature in the range of an average high of 10.9°C (51.6°F) and an average low of 4.3°C (39.7°F). June's advent denotes a minor fluctuation in the average high-temperature to a still fresh 10.9°C (51.6°F) from May's 10.7°C (51.3°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is a cool winter month in Huari, Peru, with temperature in the range of an average high of 10.6°C (51.1°F) and an average low of 3.7°C (38.7°F). July begins with an average high-temperature of a still cool 10.6°C (51.1°F), reflecting close similarity to the preceding month. Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the winter, August, is another cool month in Huari, Peru, with temperature in the range of an average high of 11.1°C (52°F) and an average low of 4°C (39.2°F). The temperatures reach their highest averages in August, with highs of 11.1°C (52°F) and lows of 4°C (39.2°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the spring, September, is also a fresh month in Huari, Peru, with an average temperature fluctuating between 10.8°C (51.4°F) and 5°C (41°F). Huari observes a minor difference in average high-temperatures between August's 11.1°C (52°F) and September's 10.8°C (51.4°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is a cool spring month in Huari, Peru, with temperature in the range of an average high of 10°C (50°F) and an average low of 5.5°C (41.9°F). The arrival of October coincides with an average high-temperature of a still cool 10°C (50°F), indicating a minimal shift from September's 10.8°C (51.4°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the spring, November, is another cool month in Huari, Peru, with an average temperature varying between 10°C (50°F) and 5.9°C (42.6°F). As November commences, the average high-temperature remains steady at a still cool 10°C (50°F), consistent with the climate of the preceding month. Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the summer in Huari, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 5.1°C (41.2°F) and 9.3°C (48.7°F). January and December mark Huari's lowest temperatures, averaging a high-temperature of 9.3°C (48.7°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

During January and December, Huari experiences its coldest period, with an average high-temperature of 9.3°C (48.7°F).

In Huari, Peru, during the entire year, the rain falls for 283.6 days and collects up to 1909mm (75.16") of precipitation.

Months with snowfall are January through December.

In Huari, during the entire year, snow falls for 32.5 days and aggregates up to 798mm (31.42") of snow.

The months with the lowest UV index in Huari are January through March, September, October and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

February is the most humid month, with an average relative humidity of 79%.

February is the month with the most snowfall. Snow falls for 4.3 days and accumulates 155mm (6.1") of snow.

With an average of 5.7h of sunshine, February has the least sunshine of the year in Huari.

April through August and November, with an average maximum UV index of 3, are months with the highest UV index.

June and July are months with the least rain when the rain falls for 14.1 days and typically aggregates up to 31mm (1.22") of rain.

The month with the least snowfall in Huari is June, when snow falls for 1.5 days and typically aggregates up to 7mm (0.28") of snow.

With an average of 11h and 36min of daylight, June has the shortest days of the year in Huari.

July and August, with an average of 9.2h of sunshine, are months with the most sunshine in Huari.

Huari's warmest temperatures are experienced in August, with average high temperatures of 11.1°C (52°F) and lows of 4°C (39.2°F).

August is the least humid month in Huari, with an average relative humidity of 57%.

December is the month with the most rainfall in Huari. Rain falls for 29.6 days and accumulates 269mm (10.59") of precipitation.

The month with the longest days is December, with an average of 12h and 42min of daylight.

Huari, Peru, does not observe Daylight Saving Time (DST). -05 timezone is used over the entire year.

Average temperature
Huari, Peru

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (11.1°C).
The months with the lowest average high temperature are January and December (9.3°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is November (5.9°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is July (3.7°C).

Average pressure
Huari, Peru

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is July (1017.3mbar).
The months with the lowest atmospheric pressure are February and November (1014.5mbar).

Average wind speed
Huari, Peru

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is July (8.9km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is November (6.1km/h).

Average humidity
Huari, Peru

The month with the highest relative humidity is February (79%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (57%).

Average rainfall
Huari, Peru

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is December (269mm).
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are June and July (31mm).

Average rainfall days
Huari, Peru

The month with the highest number of rainy days is March (29.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is July (11.8 days).

Average snowfall
Huari, Peru

The month with the highest snowfall is February (155mm).
The month with the least snowfall is June (7mm).

Average snowfall days
Huari, Peru

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is December (5.3 days).
The month with the least snowfall days is May (1.1 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Huari, Peru

The month with the longest days is December (Average daylight: 12h and 42min).
The month with the shortest days is June (Average daylight: 11h and 36min).

The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 9h and 12min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 5h and 42min).

Average sunshine days
Huari, Peru

The month with the most sunshine days is July (17.8 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is January (0.8 days).

Average UV index
Huari, Peru

The months with the highest UV index are April, May, June, July, August and November (UV index 3).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, March, September, October and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Huari, Peru

The month with the most cloud cover is December (Cloud cover 63).
The months with the least cloud cover are July and August (Cloud cover 23).

Average visibility
Huari, Peru

The months with the highest visibility are June, July and August (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February, March and December (8km).