Climate and monthly weather forecastCapu Câmpului, Romania
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, is a freezing cold winter month in Capu Câmpului, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average high of -0.5°C (31.1°F) and an average low of -6°C (21.2°F). The coldest period tends to be January, when average temperatures fluctuate between a high of -0.5°C (31.1°F) and a low of -6°C (21.2°F). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is a cold month in Capu Câmpului, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average low of -4.7°C (23.5°F) and an average high of 1.6°C (34.9°F). The advent of February sees the average high-temperature at a cold 1.6°C (34.9°F), subtly shifted from January's -0.5°C (31.1°F). Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a frosty month in Capu Câmpului, Romania, with an average temperature ranging between min -0.1°C (31.8°F) and max 7.8°C (46°F). A rise in the average high-temperature is observed during March, moving from an icy 1.6°C (34.9°F) in February to a frosty 7.8°C (46°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a mild spring month in Capu Câmpului, Romania, with an average temperature ranging between max 15°C (59°F) and min 5.2°C (41.4°F). The rise of average high-temperatures is seen in April, with an increase from a chilly 7.8°C (46°F) in March to a moderate 15°C (59°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a refreshing month in Capu Câmpului, Romania, with an average temperature ranging between max 19.8°C (67.6°F) and min 8.8°C (47.8°F). In Capu Câmpului, the average high-temperature in May slightly rises, from a moderate 15°C (59°F) in April, to a comfortable 19.8°C (67.6°F). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Capu Câmpului, is a warm month, with an average temperature ranging between max 23.4°C (74.1°F) and min 13°C (55.4°F). The start of June is characterized by a subtle increase in the average high-temperature, transitioning from an enjoyable 19.8°C (67.6°F) in May to a moderately hot 23.4°C (74.1°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Capu Câmpului, Romania, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature varying between 13.8°C (56.8°F) and 25.4°C (77.7°F). Shifting into July, Capu Câmpului records an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 25.4°C (77.7°F), presenting minor fluctuations compared to the previous month. Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Capu Câmpului, Romania, with an average temperature varying between 13.8°C (56.8°F) and 26.2°C (79.2°F). In Capu Câmpului, August is identified by the highest average temperatures, reaching a peak of 26.2°C (79.2°F) and a low of 13.8°C (56.8°F). Weather in August »Weather in September
September, the first month of the autumn in Capu Câmpului, is still a pleasant month, with an average temperature varying between 21°C (69.8°F) and 9.8°C (49.6°F). As August transitions to September, the average high-temperature falls from a moderately hot 26.2°C (79.2°F) to a pleasant 21°C (69.8°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, is another refreshing autumn month in Capu Câmpului, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 13.8°C (56.8°F) and an average low of 5.6°C (42.1°F). The average high-temperature decreases in October, shifting from an agreeable 21°C (69.8°F) in September to a moderate 13.8°C (56.8°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Capu Câmpului, is also a frosty month, with an average temperature ranging between max 8.5°C (47.3°F) and min 2.2°C (36°F). Onset of November witnesses a reduction in the average high-temperature, falling from a moderate 13.8°C (56.8°F) in October to a chilly 8.5°C (47.3°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also a wintry month in Capu Câmpului, Romania, with an average temperature varying between -3.2°C (26.2°F) and 2.1°C (35.8°F). December shows a mild decline in the average high-temperature, falling from November's frosty 8.5°C (47.3°F) to an icy 2.1°C (35.8°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Capu Câmpului, Romania
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (26.2°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (-0.5°C).
The months with the highest average low temperature are July and August (13.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-6°C).
Average pressure
Capu Câmpului, Romania
- Average pressure in January:
1019.2mbar - Average pressure in February:
1018.2mbar - Average pressure in March:
1016.5mbar - Average pressure in April:
1015.6mbar - Average pressure in May:
1014.2mbar - Average pressure in June:
1014mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1014.2mbar - Average pressure in August:
1016.8mbar - Average pressure in September:
1017.8mbar - Average pressure in October:
1020mbar - Average pressure in November:
1019.3mbar - Average pressure in December:
1019.9mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is October (1020mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (1014mbar).
Average wind speed
Capu Câmpului, Romania
- Average wind speed in January:
9.9km/h - Average wind speed in February:
10.8km/h - Average wind speed in March:
11.5km/h - Average wind speed in April:
11.7km/h - Average wind speed in May:
10.5km/h - Average wind speed in June:
9.8km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
9.1km/h - Average wind speed in August:
8.8km/h - Average wind speed in September:
9.2km/h - Average wind speed in October:
9.8km/h - Average wind speed in November:
10.3km/h - Average wind speed in December:
10.4km/h
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (11.7km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (8.8km/h).
Average humidity
Capu Câmpului, Romania
The month with the highest relative humidity is January (87%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (65%).
Average rainfall
Capu Câmpului, Romania
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (94mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is November (16mm).
Average rainfall days
Capu Câmpului, Romania
- Average rainfall days in January:
9 days - Average rainfall days in February:
8.3 days - Average rainfall days in March:
12.2 days - Average rainfall days in April:
13.8 days - Average rainfall days in May:
16.5 days - Average rainfall days in June:
19.2 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
15.9 days - Average rainfall days in August:
8.5 days - Average rainfall days in September:
8.9 days - Average rainfall days in October:
8.4 days - Average rainfall days in November:
5.2 days - Average rainfall days in December:
7 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is June (19.2 days).
The month with the least rainy days is November (5.2 days).
Average snowfall
Capu Câmpului, Romania
The month with the highest snowfall is January (125mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August and September (0mm).
Average snowfall days
Capu Câmpului, Romania
- Average snowfall days in January:
13.4 days - Average snowfall days in February:
12.1 days - Average snowfall days in March:
8 days - Average snowfall days in April:
1.7 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.7 days - Average snowfall days in November:
3.8 days - Average snowfall days in December:
10.3 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (13.4 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Capu Câmpului, Romania
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 0min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 18min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 36min - Average daylight in May:
15h and 6min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 54min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 30min - Average daylight in August:
14h and 12min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 36min - Average daylight in October:
10h and 54min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 18min - Average daylight in December:
8h and 30min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 54min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 30min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 24min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 12min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 24min - Average sunshine in April:
9h and 18min - Average sunshine in May:
9h and 36min - Average sunshine in June:
10h and 6min
- Average sunshine in July:
11h and 0min - Average sunshine in August:
11h and 6min - Average sunshine in September:
9h and 42min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 54min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 42min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 48min
The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 11h and 6min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 12min).
Average sunshine days
Capu Câmpului, Romania
- Average sunshine days in January:
12.5 days - Average sunshine days in February:
11.8 days - Average sunshine days in March:
12.3 days - Average sunshine days in April:
13.9 days - Average sunshine days in May:
12.8 days - Average sunshine days in June:
8.8 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
12.3 days - Average sunshine days in August:
20.4 days - Average sunshine days in September:
19.1 days - Average sunshine days in October:
21.5 days - Average sunshine days in November:
20.5 days - Average sunshine days in December:
15.8 days
The month with the most sunshine days is October (21.5 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (8.8 days).
Average UV index
Capu Câmpului, Romania
The months with the highest UV index are July and August (UV index 6).
The month with the lowest UV index is January (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Capu Câmpului, Romania
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 57).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 24).
Average visibility
Capu Câmpului, Romania
The months with the highest visibility are July, August and September (10km).
The month with the lowest visibility is January (7km).





