Climate and monthly weather forecastCapu Corbului, Romania
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, is another subzero cold winter month in Capu Corbului, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average low of -8°C (17.6°F) and an average high of -1.3°C (29.7°F). January, noted for its average high-temperature of -1.3°C (29.7°F) and an average low-temperature of -8°C (17.6°F), is considered the coldest month. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Capu Corbului, is a cold month, with temperature in the range of an average low of -6.9°C (19.6°F) and an average high of 0.3°C (32.5°F). The arrival of February is marked by an average high-temperature of a wintry 0.3°C (32.5°F), bearing a close resemblance to January. Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is also a wintry month in Capu Corbului, Romania, with an average temperature ranging between max 5°C (41°F) and min -3.1°C (26.4°F). With the beginning of March, Capu Corbului's average high-temperature sees a minor increase, transitioning from an icy 0.3°C (32.5°F) in February to a still wintry 5°C (41°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is a cool spring month in Capu Corbului, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 2°C (35.6°F) and an average high of 11.8°C (53.2°F). April's arrival is marked by an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from an icy 5°C (41°F) in March to a cool 11.8°C (53.2°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Capu Corbului, is a refreshing month, with an average temperature varying between 16.5°C (61.7°F) and 5.8°C (42.4°F). A slight uplift in the average high-temperature marks May, adjusting from April's fresh 11.8°C (53.2°F) to an enjoyable 16.5°C (61.7°F). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is an agreeable month in Capu Corbului, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 20.7°C (69.3°F) and an average low of 9.7°C (49.5°F). As June arrives, a slight rise in the average high-temperature is observed, moving from an enjoyable 16.5°C (61.7°F) in May to a pleasant 20.7°C (69.3°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, in Capu Corbului, Romania, is another pleasant summer month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 22.5°C (72.5°F) and an average low of 10.6°C (51.1°F). The advent of July denotes an average high-temperature of a still pleasant 22.5°C (72.5°F), subtly different from June's 20.7°C (69.3°F). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Capu Corbului, is a moderately hot month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 10.8°C (51.4°F) and an average high of 23.3°C (73.9°F). Capu Corbului's temperature records reveal August as the warmest month, marked by average highs of 23.3°C (73.9°F) and lows of 10.8°C (51.4°F). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a comfortable month in Capu Corbului, Romania, with an average temperature varying between 7.2°C (45°F) and 18.2°C (64.8°F). The transition into September is accompanied by a temperature decrease, with the average high-temperature shifting from a warm 23.3°C (73.9°F) in August to a refreshing 18.2°C (64.8°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is another fresh autumn month in Capu Corbului, Romania, with an average temperature ranging between max 11.9°C (53.4°F) and min 2.9°C (37.2°F). October indicates a shift in the average high-temperature, from September's comfortable 18.2°C (64.8°F) to a fresh 11.9°C (53.4°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another chilly month in Capu Corbului, Romania, with an average temperature varying between 7.1°C (44.8°F) and 0.2°C (32.4°F). In Capu Corbului, the beginning of November is marked by a marginally lowered average high-temperature, shifting from October's fresh 11.9°C (53.4°F) to a chilly 7.1°C (44.8°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
December, the first month of the winter in Capu Corbului, is still a cold month, with an average temperature varying between -5.6°C (21.9°F) and 0.5°C (32.9°F). A subtle decrease in the average high-temperature marks December, falling from November's chilly 7.1°C (44.8°F) to an icy 0.5°C (32.9°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Capu Corbului, Romania
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (23.3°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (-1.3°C).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (10.8°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-8°C).
Average pressure
Capu Corbului, Romania
- Average pressure in January:
1019.2mbar - Average pressure in February:
1018.1mbar - Average pressure in March:
1016.5mbar - Average pressure in April:
1015.5mbar - Average pressure in May:
1014.1mbar - Average pressure in June:
1014mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1014.3mbar - Average pressure in August:
1016.8mbar - Average pressure in September:
1017.8mbar - Average pressure in October:
1020mbar - Average pressure in November:
1019.2mbar - Average pressure in December:
1020.2mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020.2mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (1014mbar).
Average wind speed
Capu Corbului, Romania
- Average wind speed in January:
8.3km/h - Average wind speed in February:
8km/h - Average wind speed in March:
8.6km/h - Average wind speed in April:
8.5km/h - Average wind speed in May:
7.6km/h - Average wind speed in June:
7km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
6.9km/h - Average wind speed in August:
5.9km/h - Average wind speed in September:
6.9km/h - Average wind speed in October:
7.1km/h - Average wind speed in November:
7.5km/h - Average wind speed in December:
8.6km/h
The windiest months (with the highest average wind speed) are March and December (8.6km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5.9km/h).
Average humidity
Capu Corbului, Romania
The month with the highest relative humidity is January (90%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (71%).
Average rainfall
Capu Corbului, Romania
- Average rainfall in January:
20mm - Average rainfall in February:
29mm - Average rainfall in March:
36mm - Average rainfall in April:
53mm - Average rainfall in May:
100mm - Average rainfall in June:
124mm
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (124mm).
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are January and November (20mm).
Average rainfall days
Capu Corbului, Romania
- Average rainfall days in January:
6.3 days - Average rainfall days in February:
5.5 days - Average rainfall days in March:
8.9 days - Average rainfall days in April:
15.3 days - Average rainfall days in May:
23.6 days - Average rainfall days in June:
23.2 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
21.8 days - Average rainfall days in August:
15 days - Average rainfall days in September:
12.8 days - Average rainfall days in October:
9.5 days - Average rainfall days in November:
5.8 days - Average rainfall days in December:
6.5 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (23.6 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (5.5 days).
Average snowfall
Capu Corbului, Romania
- Average snowfall in January:
158mm - Average snowfall in February:
231mm - Average snowfall in March:
233mm - Average snowfall in April:
140mm - Average snowfall in May:
25mm - Average snowfall in June:
0mm
The month with the highest snowfall is March (233mm).
The months with the least snowfall are June, July and August (0mm).
Average snowfall days
Capu Corbului, Romania
- Average snowfall days in January:
15 days - Average snowfall days in February:
16.3 days - Average snowfall days in March:
13.7 days - Average snowfall days in April:
7 days - Average snowfall days in May:
1.7 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in October:
4.9 days - Average snowfall days in November:
7 days - Average snowfall days in December:
13.6 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (16.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are June, July and August (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Capu Corbului, Romania
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 0min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 18min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 36min - Average daylight in May:
15h and 6min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 48min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 30min - Average daylight in August:
14h and 12min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 36min - Average daylight in October:
10h and 54min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 24min - Average daylight in December:
8h and 36min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 48min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 36min).
- Average sunshine in January:
4h and 30min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 6min - Average sunshine in March:
6h and 6min - Average sunshine in April:
8h and 42min - Average sunshine in May:
9h and 0min - Average sunshine in June:
9h and 30min
- Average sunshine in July:
10h and 36min - Average sunshine in August:
10h and 36min - Average sunshine in September:
9h and 36min - Average sunshine in October:
5h and 54min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 54min - Average sunshine in December:
4h and 42min
The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 10h and 36min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 6min).
Average sunshine days
Capu Corbului, Romania
- Average sunshine days in January:
15.3 days - Average sunshine days in February:
11.5 days - Average sunshine days in March:
11.9 days - Average sunshine days in April:
9.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
5.3 days - Average sunshine days in June:
4.9 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
7.1 days - Average sunshine days in August:
13.4 days - Average sunshine days in September:
14.4 days - Average sunshine days in October:
17.1 days - Average sunshine days in November:
19 days - Average sunshine days in December:
16.3 days
The month with the most sunshine days is November (19 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (4.9 days).
Average UV index
Capu Corbului, Romania
The months with the highest UV index are July and August (UV index 5).
The month with the lowest UV index is February (UV index 1).
Average cloud cover
Capu Corbului, Romania
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 60).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 29).
Average visibility
Capu Corbului, Romania
The months with the highest visibility are July, August and September (9km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January, February and December (7km).





