Climate and monthly weather forecastMalurile, Romania
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, like December, in Malurile, Romania, is another cold winter month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 2.3°C (36.1°F) and an average low of -3.3°C (26.1°F). Temperature records mark January as the coldest month, with highs averaging 2.3°C (36.1°F) and lows at -3.3°C (26.1°F). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is also a wintry month in Malurile, Romania, with an average temperature fluctuating between -1.7°C (28.9°F) and 4.9°C (40.8°F). Entering February, the average high-temperature is recorded at a still cold 4.9°C (40.8°F), exhibiting a minimal shift from January's 2.3°C (36.1°F). Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a cool month in Malurile, Romania, with an average temperature varying between 10.3°C (50.5°F) and 2°C (35.6°F). Malurile's transition into March brings a rise in the average high-temperature, moving from an icy 4.9°C (40.8°F) in February to a cool 10.3°C (50.5°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Malurile, Romania, is a refreshing spring month, with an average temperature ranging between min 6.3°C (43.3°F) and max 16.6°C (61.9°F). The arrival of April signals an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a fresh 10.3°C (50.5°F) in March to a refreshing 16.6°C (61.9°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
May, the last month of the spring in Malurile, is an agreeable month, with an average temperature varying between 10.3°C (50.5°F) and 21°C (69.8°F). Malurile observes a slight uplift in the average high-temperature with the onset of May, adjusting from April's enjoyable 16.6°C (61.9°F) to an agreeable 21°C (69.8°F). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Malurile, is a warm month, with an average temperature varying between 25.6°C (78.1°F) and 14.4°C (57.9°F). The arrival of June introduces a minor uplift in high-temperatures, adjusting from an agreeable 21°C (69.8°F) in May to a warm 25.6°C (78.1°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, the same as June, is a moderately hot summer month in Malurile, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 28.2°C (82.8°F) and an average low of 16.3°C (61.3°F). The advent of July sees the average high-temperature at a still moderately hot 28.2°C (82.8°F), subtly shifted from June's 25.6°C (78.1°F). Weather in July »Weather in August
August, the last month of the summer in Malurile, is another warm month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 17°C (62.6°F) and an average high of 29.2°C (84.6°F). In Malurile, temperatures reach their average annual highs in August, measuring 29.2°C (84.6°F) and a minimum average of 17°C (62.6°F). The heat index value for August is appraised at a hot 30°C (86°F). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Malurile, Romania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 23.7°C (74.7°F) and 13°C (55.4°F). The average high-temperature decreases in September, shifting from 29.2°C (84.6°F) in August to a still warm 23.7°C (74.7°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is another refreshing autumn month in Malurile, Romania, with an average temperature varying between 8.1°C (46.6°F) and 16.1°C (61°F). The onset of October entails a temperature shift, as the average high-temperature decreases from a warm 23.7°C (74.7°F) in September to a refreshing 16.1°C (61°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is also a fresh month in Malurile, Romania, with an average temperature ranging between max 10.6°C (51.1°F) and min 4°C (39.2°F). November brings a decrease in the average high-temperature, falling from October's enjoyable 16.1°C (61°F) to a cool 10.6°C (51.1°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a cold month in Malurile, Romania, with an average temperature fluctuating between -0.9°C (30.4°F) and 4.9°C (40.8°F). As December commences, the average high-temperature shows a reduction, transitioning from a fresh 10.6°C (51.1°F) in November to a wintry 4.9°C (40.8°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Malurile, Romania
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (29.2°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (2.3°C).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (17°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-3.3°C).
Average pressure
Malurile, Romania
- Average pressure in January:
1019.2mbar - Average pressure in February:
1018mbar - Average pressure in March:
1016.3mbar - Average pressure in April:
1015.2mbar - Average pressure in May:
1013.7mbar - Average pressure in June:
1013.4mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1013.5mbar - Average pressure in August:
1015.7mbar - Average pressure in September:
1017.1mbar - Average pressure in October:
1019.7mbar - Average pressure in November:
1019.5mbar - Average pressure in December:
1020.4mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020.4mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (1013.4mbar).
Average wind speed
Malurile, Romania
- Average wind speed in January:
7.6km/h - Average wind speed in February:
8.7km/h - Average wind speed in March:
9.6km/h - Average wind speed in April:
9.8km/h - Average wind speed in May:
9km/h - Average wind speed in June:
8.2km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
7.9km/h - Average wind speed in August:
8.1km/h - Average wind speed in September:
8.8km/h - Average wind speed in October:
8.2km/h - Average wind speed in November:
7.6km/h - Average wind speed in December:
7.5km/h
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (9.8km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is December (7.5km/h).
Average humidity
Malurile, Romania
The months with the highest relative humidity are January and February (80%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (52%).
Average rainfall
Malurile, Romania
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (54mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (14mm).
Average rainfall days
Malurile, Romania
- Average rainfall days in January:
5.3 days - Average rainfall days in February:
5.7 days - Average rainfall days in March:
8.7 days - Average rainfall days in April:
11.8 days - Average rainfall days in May:
14.7 days - Average rainfall days in June:
14.4 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
11.9 days - Average rainfall days in August:
6.2 days - Average rainfall days in September:
5.4 days - Average rainfall days in October:
7.5 days - Average rainfall days in November:
8.3 days - Average rainfall days in December:
5.5 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (14.7 days).
The month with the least rainy days is January (5.3 days).
Average snowfall
Malurile, Romania
The month with the highest snowfall is January (74mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).
Average snowfall days
Malurile, Romania
- Average snowfall days in January:
5.9 days - Average snowfall days in February:
6.1 days - Average snowfall days in March:
2.3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in November:
1.2 days - Average snowfall days in December:
4 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is February (6.1 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August and September (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Malurile, Romania
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 12min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 24min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 30min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 54min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 36min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 12min - Average daylight in August:
14h and 0min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
11h and 0min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 36min - Average daylight in December:
8h and 48min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 36min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 48min).
- Average sunshine in January:
5h and 36min - Average sunshine in February:
5h and 18min - Average sunshine in March:
7h and 18min - Average sunshine in April:
9h and 42min - Average sunshine in May:
10h and 12min - Average sunshine in June:
11h and 0min
- Average sunshine in July:
11h and 24min - Average sunshine in August:
11h and 30min - Average sunshine in September:
10h and 12min - Average sunshine in October:
6h and 18min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 54min - Average sunshine in December:
5h and 54min
The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 11h and 30min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 5h and 18min).
Average sunshine days
Malurile, Romania
- Average sunshine days in January:
20.9 days - Average sunshine days in February:
17.5 days - Average sunshine days in March:
19.3 days - Average sunshine days in April:
16.8 days - Average sunshine days in May:
15.2 days - Average sunshine days in June:
14.9 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
17.9 days - Average sunshine days in August:
22.8 days - Average sunshine days in September:
23.9 days - Average sunshine days in October:
21.7 days - Average sunshine days in November:
20.6 days - Average sunshine days in December:
22.5 days
The month with the most sunshine days is September (23.9 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (14.9 days).
Average UV index
Malurile, Romania
The months with the highest UV index are July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Malurile, Romania
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 47).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 20).
Average visibility
Malurile, Romania
The months with the highest visibility are April, June, July, August, September and October (10km).
The month with the lowest visibility is January (8km).





