Climate and monthly weather forecastMândruloc, Romania

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is an icy winter month in Mândruloc, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average low of -2.1°C (28.2°F) and an average high of 2.5°C (36.5°F). January, known for its average high temperature of 2.5°C (36.5°F) and an average low temperature of -2.1°C (28.2°F), is the coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

The last month of the winter, February, is also a wintry month in Mândruloc, Romania, with an average temperature fluctuating between -0.2°C (31.6°F) and 5.4°C (41.7°F). Stepping into February, Mândruloc records an average high-temperature of a still wintry 5.4°C (41.7°F), almost consistent with January. Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a fresh month in Mândruloc, Romania, with an average temperature varying between 11.7°C (53.1°F) and 3.7°C (38.7°F). The transition from February to March brings a temperature rise, with average high-temperatures increasing from a cold 5.4°C (41.7°F) to a cool 11.7°C (53.1°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is an enjoyable spring month in Mândruloc, Romania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 17.8°C (64°F) and 7.3°C (45.1°F). The shift from March to April sees an increase in the average high-temperature, transitioning from a cool 11.7°C (53.1°F) to an enjoyable 17.8°C (64°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

The last month of the spring, May, is a pleasant month in Mândruloc, Romania, with an average temperature varying between 10.8°C (51.4°F) and 21.5°C (70.7°F). As May arrives, Mândruloc's weather shows a minor increase in high-temperatures, edging from April's comfortable 17.8°C (64°F) to an agreeable 21.5°C (70.7°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a moderately hot month in Mândruloc, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 25.8°C (78.4°F) and an average low of 14.9°C (58.8°F). June signifies a subtle uplift in the average high-temperature, adjusting from a pleasant 21.5°C (70.7°F) in May to a moderately hot 25.8°C (78.4°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, like June, in Mândruloc, Romania, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 28.7°C (83.7°F) and 16.4°C (61.5°F). July's weather records an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 28.7°C (83.7°F), showing little deviation from June. Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Mândruloc, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 29.6°C (85.3°F) and an average low of 17.2°C (63°F). August registers as the month with the highest average temperatures, reaching 29.6°C (85.3°F) at its peak and 17.2°C (63°F) at the lowest. The heat index in August is calculated to be a hot 31°C (87.8°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is also a moderately hot month in Mândruloc, Romania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 24.2°C (75.6°F) and 13.5°C (56.3°F). With September's arrival, Mândruloc's weather changes as the average high-temperature falls from 29.6°C (85.3°F) in August to a still moderately hot 24.2°C (75.6°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, the same as September, is another comfortable autumn month in Mândruloc, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 17.1°C (62.8°F) and an average low of 9°C (48.2°F). As October arrives, Mândruloc's weather displays a decrease in high-temperatures, transitioning from September's moderately hot 24.2°C (75.6°F) to a refreshing 17.1°C (62.8°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is also a fresh month in Mândruloc, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 11.4°C (52.5°F) and an average low of 5.2°C (41.4°F). As October transitions into November, Mândruloc sees a drop in the average high-temperature, transitioning from an enjoyable 17.1°C (62.8°F) to a fresh 11.4°C (52.5°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

The first month of the winter, December, is still a cold month in Mândruloc, Romania, with an average temperature ranging between min -0.4°C (31.3°F) and max 4.2°C (39.6°F). Mândruloc, Romania, in December experiences a subtle temperature decline, with average high-temperatures reducing from a cool 11.4°C (52.5°F) in November to an icy 4.2°C (39.6°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

January is the coldest month in Mândruloc, Romania, exhibiting average temperatures of 2.5°C (36.5°F) at the peak and -2.1°C (28.2°F) at the base.

January is the most humid month, with an average relative humidity of 84%.

In Mândruloc, during the entire year, the rain falls for 140.1 days and collects up to 432mm (17.01") of precipitation.

Months with snowfall in Mândruloc are January through March, November and December.

In Mândruloc, Romania, during the entire year, snow falls for 23.6 days and aggregates up to 246mm (9.69") of snow.

With an average of 4.6h of sunshine, January has the least sunshine of the year.

The months with the lowest UV index in Mândruloc, Romania, are January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2.

In Mândruloc, snow does not fall in April through October.

May is the month with the most rainfall in Mândruloc. Rain falls for 17.5 days and accumulates 64mm (2.52") of precipitation.

The month with the longest days in Mândruloc, Romania, is June, with an average of 15h and 42min of daylight.

The months with the highest UV index in Mândruloc, Romania, are June through August, with an average maximum UV index of 6.

The month of August, characterized by an average high of 29.6°C (85.3°F) and a low of 17.2°C (63°F), is recognized as the warmest.

August is the least humid month, with an average relative humidity of 55%.

August has the most sunshine of the year in Mândruloc, Romania, with an average of 11.5h of sunshine.

The month with the least rainfall in Mândruloc, Romania, is September, when the rain falls for 9.2 days and typically collects 21mm (0.83") of precipitation.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 04:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from EEST to EET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 03:00, and the time zone reverts from EET to EEST.

The month with the most snowfall is December, when snow falls for 6.1 days and typically aggregates up to 83mm (3.27") of snow.

The month with the shortest days in Mândruloc, Romania, is December, with an average of 8h and 42min of daylight.

Average temperature
Mândruloc, Romania

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (29.6°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (2.5°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (17.2°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-2.1°C).

Average pressure
Mândruloc, Romania

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020.6mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (1013.4mbar).

Average wind speed
Mândruloc, Romania

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (11.7km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (8km/h).

Average humidity
Mândruloc, Romania

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (84%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (55%).

Average rainfall
Mândruloc, Romania

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is May (64mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (21mm).

Average rainfall days
Mândruloc, Romania

The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (17.5 days).
The month with the least rainy days is August (7.1 days).

Average snowfall
Mândruloc, Romania

The month with the highest snowfall is December (83mm).
The months with the least snowfall are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Mândruloc, Romania

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (8.3 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Mândruloc, Romania

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 42min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 42min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 11h and 30min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 4h and 36min).

Average sunshine days
Mândruloc, Romania

The month with the most sunshine days is August (22.3 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (11.4 days).

Average UV index
Mândruloc, Romania

The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Mândruloc, Romania

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 56).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 18).

Average visibility
Mândruloc, Romania

The months with the highest visibility are April, June, July, August, September and October (10km).
The months with the lowest visibility are January and February (8km).