Climate and monthly weather forecastPăvălari, Romania
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is a wintry winter month in Păvălari, Romania, with an average temperature varying between 1.6°C (34.9°F) and -4.2°C (24.4°F). In Păvălari, Romania, January records the lowest average temperatures, peaking at 1.6°C (34.9°F) and reaching a low of -4.2°C (24.4°F). Weather in January »Weather in February
The last month of the winter, February, is also a wintry month in Păvălari, Romania, with an average temperature ranging between min -2.2°C (28°F) and max 4.2°C (39.6°F). February's climate shows a minor adjustment in average high-temperatures to a still cold 4.2°C (39.6°F) from January's 1.6°C (34.9°F). Weather in February »Weather in March
March, the first month of the spring in Păvălari, is a fresh month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 2.3°C (36.1°F) and an average high of 10.4°C (50.7°F). As Păvălari transitions into March, the average high-temperature shows a change, moving from an icy 4.2°C (39.6°F) in February to a fresh 10.4°C (50.7°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April is an enjoyable spring month in Păvălari, Romania, with an average temperature ranging between min 6.9°C (44.4°F) and max 16.8°C (62.2°F). The shift into April brings an increase in the average high-temperature, moving from a fresh 10.4°C (50.7°F) in March to a refreshing 16.8°C (62.2°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a pleasant month in Păvălari, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 22.3°C (72.1°F) and an average low of 11.3°C (52.3°F). The arrival of May sees a shift in the average high-temperature, moving from a comfortable 16.8°C (62.2°F) in April to an agreeable 22.3°C (72.1°F). Weather in May »Weather in June
The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Păvălari, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 26.4°C (79.5°F) and an average low of 15.7°C (60.3°F). June witnesses a minor rise in the average high-temperature, transitioning from an agreeable 22.3°C (72.1°F) in May to a moderately hot 26.4°C (79.5°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Păvălari, Romania, is another warm summer month, with an average temperature ranging between min 17°C (62.6°F) and max 29°C (84.2°F). July notes an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 29°C (84.2°F), subtly differing from June's 26.4°C (79.5°F). Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is also a moderately hot month in Păvălari, Romania, with an average temperature varying between 29.8°C (85.6°F) and 17.2°C (63°F). The month of August sees the highest average temperatures, reaching 29.8°C (85.6°F) at the peak and 17.2°C (63°F) at the low. In August, the heat index is evaluated at a tropical 31°C (87.8°F). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is also a moderately hot month in Păvălari, Romania, with an average temperature varying between 13°C (55.4°F) and 24°C (75.2°F). During Păvălari's transition into September, the average high-temperature lessens, moving from 29.8°C (85.6°F) in August to a still moderately hot 24°C (75.2°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, like September, in Păvălari, Romania, is another comfortable autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 8°C (46.4°F) and 16.4°C (61.5°F). In October, the average high-temperature goes from a moderately hot 24°C (75.2°F) in September to an enjoyable 16.4°C (61.5°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
The last month of the autumn, November, is another cool month in Păvălari, Romania, with an average temperature ranging between min 4.3°C (39.7°F) and max 10.7°C (51.3°F). November's arrival correlates with a reduction in the average high-temperature, down from a refreshing 16.4°C (61.5°F) in October to a cool 10.7°C (51.3°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is also an icy month in Păvălari, Romania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 4.3°C (39.7°F) and -1.5°C (29.3°F). The commencement of December indicates a shift in the average high-temperature, receding from November's fresh 10.7°C (51.3°F) to a wintry 4.3°C (39.7°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Păvălari, Romania
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (29.8°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (1.6°C).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (17.2°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-4.2°C).
Average pressure
Păvălari, Romania
- Average pressure in January:
1019.1mbar - Average pressure in February:
1018.1mbar - Average pressure in March:
1016.3mbar - Average pressure in April:
1015.4mbar - Average pressure in May:
1013.6mbar - Average pressure in June:
1013.1mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1013.2mbar - Average pressure in August:
1015.7mbar - Average pressure in September:
1017.1mbar - Average pressure in October:
1019.8mbar - Average pressure in November:
1019.6mbar - Average pressure in December:
1020mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (1013.1mbar).
Average wind speed
Păvălari, Romania
- Average wind speed in January:
11.5km/h - Average wind speed in February:
11.9km/h - Average wind speed in March:
13.1km/h - Average wind speed in April:
12.7km/h - Average wind speed in May:
11.6km/h - Average wind speed in June:
11.4km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
11km/h - Average wind speed in August:
11.4km/h - Average wind speed in September:
11km/h - Average wind speed in October:
11.2km/h - Average wind speed in November:
10.7km/h - Average wind speed in December:
10.8km/h
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (13.1km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is November (10.7km/h).
Average humidity
Păvălari, Romania
The month with the highest relative humidity is January (82%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (50%).
Average rainfall
Păvălari, Romania
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (39mm).
The driest month (with the least rainfall) is September (11mm).
Average rainfall days
Păvălari, Romania
- Average rainfall days in January:
6.5 days - Average rainfall days in February:
7.8 days - Average rainfall days in March:
11 days - Average rainfall days in April:
10.3 days - Average rainfall days in May:
11.3 days - Average rainfall days in June:
11 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
9.8 days - Average rainfall days in August:
5.3 days - Average rainfall days in September:
5 days - Average rainfall days in October:
6.5 days - Average rainfall days in November:
6.9 days - Average rainfall days in December:
6.5 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (11.3 days).
The month with the least rainy days is September (5 days).
Average snowfall
Păvălari, Romania
The month with the highest snowfall is January (60mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).
Average snowfall days
Păvălari, Romania
- Average snowfall days in January:
5.7 days - Average snowfall days in February:
4.9 days - Average snowfall days in March:
2.7 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.1 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.8 days - Average snowfall days in December:
4 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (5.7 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Păvălari, Romania
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 12min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 24min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 36min - Average daylight in May:
14h and 54min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 42min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 18min - Average daylight in August:
14h and 6min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
10h and 54min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 30min - Average daylight in December:
8h and 48min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 42min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 48min).
- Average sunshine in January:
5h and 12min - Average sunshine in February:
4h and 54min - Average sunshine in March:
7h and 24min - Average sunshine in April:
9h and 42min - Average sunshine in May:
10h and 30min - Average sunshine in June:
10h and 48min
- Average sunshine in July:
11h and 42min - Average sunshine in August:
11h and 42min - Average sunshine in September:
10h and 24min - Average sunshine in October:
6h and 12min - Average sunshine in November:
5h and 54min - Average sunshine in December:
5h and 42min
The months with the most sunshine are July and August (Average sunshine: 11h and 42min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 4h and 54min).
Average sunshine days
Păvălari, Romania
- Average sunshine days in January:
19.8 days - Average sunshine days in February:
16.1 days - Average sunshine days in March:
17.1 days - Average sunshine days in April:
18.1 days - Average sunshine days in May:
18.2 days - Average sunshine days in June:
17.6 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
20 days - Average sunshine days in August:
24.7 days - Average sunshine days in September:
24.2 days - Average sunshine days in October:
23.5 days - Average sunshine days in November:
21.8 days - Average sunshine days in December:
20.9 days
The month with the most sunshine days is August (24.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is February (16.1 days).
Average UV index
Păvălari, Romania
The months with the highest UV index are June, July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Păvălari, Romania
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 48).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 18).
Average visibility
Păvălari, Romania
The months with the highest visibility are March, April, May, June, July, August, September and October (10km).
The month with the lowest visibility is January (8km).





