Climate and monthly weather forecastSartăș, Romania
Climate and monthly weather forecast
Weather in January
January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Sartăș, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average low of -4.6°C (23.7°F) and an average high of 1.5°C (34.7°F). January, noted for its average high-temperature of 1.5°C (34.7°F) and an average low-temperature of -4.6°C (23.7°F), is considered the coldest month. Weather in January »Weather in February
February, the last month of the winter in Sartăș, is also an icy month, with an average temperature varying between 4.8°C (40.6°F) and -2.3°C (27.9°F). February signifies a subtle uplift in the average high-temperature, adjusting from a wintry 1.5°C (34.7°F) in January to a still cold 4.8°C (40.6°F). Weather in February »Weather in March
The first month of the spring, March, is a fresh month in Sartăș, Romania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 10.1°C (50.2°F) and 1.2°C (34.2°F). A rise in the average high-temperature is observed during March, moving from an icy 4.8°C (40.6°F) in February to a cool 10.1°C (50.2°F). Weather in March »Weather in April
April in Sartăș, Romania, is an enjoyable spring month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 16.8°C (62.2°F) and an average low of 4.8°C (40.6°F). With the onset of April, Sartăș's average high-temperature experiences a rise, moving from March's fresh 10.1°C (50.2°F) to a comfortable 16.8°C (62.2°F). Weather in April »Weather in May
The last month of the spring, May, is a pleasant month in Sartăș, Romania, with an average temperature varying between 7.8°C (46°F) and 20.9°C (69.6°F). With the onset of May, Sartăș's average high-temperature experiences a slight rise, moving from April's refreshing 16.8°C (62.2°F) to a pleasant 20.9°C (69.6°F). Weather in May »Weather in June
June, the first month of the summer in Sartăș, is a warm month, with temperature in the range of an average low of 11.8°C (53.2°F) and an average high of 25.3°C (77.5°F). The beginning of June signals a minor rise in the average high-temperature, moving from a pleasant 20.9°C (69.6°F) in May to a warm 25.3°C (77.5°F). Weather in June »Weather in July
July, like June, in Sartăș, Romania, is a moderately hot summer month, with an average temperature fluctuating between 12.9°C (55.2°F) and 27.2°C (81°F). July ushers in an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 27.2°C (81°F), aligning closely with the preceding month. Weather in July »Weather in August
The last month of the summer, August, is another warm month in Sartăș, Romania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 13.6°C (56.5°F) and 28.6°C (83.5°F). The warmest time of the year is August, with temperatures averaging a high of 28.6°C (83.5°F) and a low of 13.6°C (56.5°F). The heat index value during August is computed to be a tropical 30°C (86°F). Weather in August »Weather in September
The first month of the autumn, September, is still a pleasant month in Sartăș, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 10°C (50°F) and an average high of 22.6°C (72.7°F). Sartăș, Romania, observes a minor decrease in the average high-temperature with the arrival of September, falling from August's warm 28.6°C (83.5°F) to a pleasant 22.6°C (72.7°F). Weather in September »Weather in October
October, the same as September, is another refreshing autumn month in Sartăș, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 16.4°C (61.5°F) and an average low of 6.2°C (43.2°F). October's arrival comes with a decrease in the average high-temperature, moving from a pleasant 22.6°C (72.7°F) in September to a refreshing 16.4°C (61.5°F). Weather in October »Weather in November
November, the last month of the autumn in Sartăș, is also a fresh month, with an average temperature varying between 3°C (37.4°F) and 11°C (51.8°F). The onset of November brings a small change in high-temperatures, falling from an enjoyable 16.4°C (61.5°F) in October to a cool 11°C (51.8°F). Weather in November »Weather in December
The first month of the winter, December, is still a cold month in Sartăș, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average low of -2.2°C (28°F) and an average high of 3.5°C (38.3°F). Sartăș's December weather features a mild decline in high-temperatures, reducing from a cool 11°C (51.8°F) in November to a wintry 3.5°C (38.3°F). Weather in December »Published by: Weather Atlas | About Us
Data Sources | Weather Forecasting & Climate
Frequently asked questions
Average temperature
Sartăș, Romania
The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (28.6°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (1.5°C).
The month with the highest average low temperature is August (13.6°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-4.6°C).
Average pressure
Sartăș, Romania
- Average pressure in January:
1019.1mbar - Average pressure in February:
1017.6mbar - Average pressure in March:
1016.2mbar - Average pressure in April:
1015.2mbar - Average pressure in May:
1013.9mbar - Average pressure in June:
1013.8mbar
- Average pressure in July:
1014mbar - Average pressure in August:
1016mbar - Average pressure in September:
1017.2mbar - Average pressure in October:
1019.4mbar - Average pressure in November:
1018.7mbar - Average pressure in December:
1020.5mbar
The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020.5mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (1013.8mbar).
Average wind speed
Sartăș, Romania
- Average wind speed in January:
6.5km/h - Average wind speed in February:
6.7km/h - Average wind speed in March:
7.7km/h - Average wind speed in April:
7.1km/h - Average wind speed in May:
6.6km/h - Average wind speed in June:
6.2km/h
- Average wind speed in July:
6km/h - Average wind speed in August:
5km/h - Average wind speed in September:
6.1km/h - Average wind speed in October:
6.1km/h - Average wind speed in November:
5.7km/h - Average wind speed in December:
6.5km/h
The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is March (7.7km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is August (5km/h).
Average humidity
Sartăș, Romania
The month with the highest relative humidity is January (85%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (60%).
Average rainfall
Sartăș, Romania
The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (58mm).
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are January and September (13mm).
Average rainfall days
Sartăș, Romania
- Average rainfall days in January:
7.3 days - Average rainfall days in February:
7.2 days - Average rainfall days in March:
11.7 days - Average rainfall days in April:
14.3 days - Average rainfall days in May:
18.5 days - Average rainfall days in June:
16.4 days
- Average rainfall days in July:
14.7 days - Average rainfall days in August:
9.5 days - Average rainfall days in September:
8.1 days - Average rainfall days in October:
7.9 days - Average rainfall days in November:
8 days - Average rainfall days in December:
7.4 days
The month with the highest number of rainy days is May (18.5 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (7.2 days).
Average snowfall
Sartăș, Romania
The month with the highest snowfall is February (42mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).
Average snowfall days
Sartăș, Romania
- Average snowfall days in January:
6 days - Average snowfall days in February:
4.5 days - Average snowfall days in March:
3 days - Average snowfall days in April:
0.4 days - Average snowfall days in May:
0 days - Average snowfall days in June:
0 days
- Average snowfall days in July:
0 days - Average snowfall days in August:
0 days - Average snowfall days in September:
0 days - Average snowfall days in October:
0 days - Average snowfall days in November:
0.8 days - Average snowfall days in December:
5.4 days
The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (6 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).
Average daylight / Average sunshine
Sartăș, Romania
- Average daylight in January:
9h and 6min - Average daylight in February:
10h and 18min - Average daylight in March:
11h and 54min - Average daylight in April:
13h and 36min - Average daylight in May:
15h and 0min - Average daylight in June:
15h and 42min
- Average daylight in July:
15h and 24min - Average daylight in August:
14h and 6min - Average daylight in September:
12h and 30min - Average daylight in October:
10h and 54min - Average daylight in November:
9h and 24min - Average daylight in December:
8h and 42min
The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 42min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 42min).
- Average sunshine in January:
5h and 54min - Average sunshine in February:
6h and 12min - Average sunshine in March:
7h and 54min - Average sunshine in April:
10h and 0min - Average sunshine in May:
10h and 24min - Average sunshine in June:
10h and 54min
- Average sunshine in July:
11h and 24min - Average sunshine in August:
11h and 30min - Average sunshine in September:
10h and 6min - Average sunshine in October:
7h and 0min - Average sunshine in November:
6h and 30min - Average sunshine in December:
6h and 0min
The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 11h and 30min).
The month with the least sunshine is January (Average sunshine: 5h and 54min).
Average sunshine days
Sartăș, Romania
- Average sunshine days in January:
19.9 days - Average sunshine days in February:
17 days - Average sunshine days in March:
14.9 days - Average sunshine days in April:
12.3 days - Average sunshine days in May:
8.4 days - Average sunshine days in June:
9.5 days
- Average sunshine days in July:
12.4 days - Average sunshine days in August:
18.1 days - Average sunshine days in September:
19.5 days - Average sunshine days in October:
21.7 days - Average sunshine days in November:
20 days - Average sunshine days in December:
18.9 days
The month with the most sunshine days is October (21.7 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is May (8.4 days).
Average UV index
Sartăș, Romania
The months with the highest UV index are July and August (UV index 6).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).
Average cloud cover
Sartăș, Romania
The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 41).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 19).
Average visibility
Sartăș, Romania
The months with the highest visibility are August, September and October (10km).
The month with the lowest visibility is January (8km).





