Climate and monthly weather forecastSatu de Sus, Romania

Climate and monthly weather forecast

Weather in January

January, the same as December, is another cold winter month in Satu de Sus, Romania, with an average temperature varying between -3.4°C (25.9°F) and 2.7°C (36.9°F). January, characterized by an average high temperature of 2.7°C (36.9°F) and a low temperature of -3.4°C (25.9°F), is generally the coldest month. Weather in January »

Weather in February

February, the last month of the winter in Satu de Sus, is also a wintry month, with an average temperature fluctuating between -1.5°C (29.3°F) and 5.3°C (41.5°F). Satu de Sus experiences an average high-temperature of a still icy 5.3°C (41.5°F) with the onset of February, subtly varied from January's 2.7°C (36.9°F). Weather in February »

Weather in March

The first month of the spring, March, is a cool month in Satu de Sus, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 10.9°C (51.6°F) and an average low of 2.6°C (36.7°F). Satu de Sus, Romania, sees an increase in average high-temperatures during March, moving from an icy 5.3°C (41.5°F) in February to a fresh 10.9°C (51.6°F). Weather in March »

Weather in April

April is an enjoyable spring month in Satu de Sus, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average high of 17.1°C (62.8°F) and an average low of 6.9°C (44.4°F). April brings an increase in the average high-temperature, progressing from a cool 10.9°C (51.6°F) in March to a comfortable 17.1°C (62.8°F). Weather in April »

Weather in May

May, the last month of the spring in Satu de Sus, is a pleasant month, with an average temperature varying between 22.1°C (71.8°F) and 11.2°C (52.2°F). The arrival of May brings a temperature shift, with the average high-temperature escalating from a refreshing 17.1°C (62.8°F) in April to a pleasant 22.1°C (71.8°F). Weather in May »

Weather in June

The first month of the summer, June, is a warm month in Satu de Sus, Romania, with an average temperature varying between 26.8°C (80.2°F) and 15.2°C (59.4°F). The arrival of June signals a slight increase in the average high-temperature, moving from an agreeable 22.1°C (71.8°F) in May to a warm 26.8°C (80.2°F). Weather in June »

Weather in July

July, the same as June, is another warm summer month in Satu de Sus, Romania, with temperature in the range of an average low of 17.2°C (63°F) and an average high of 29.3°C (84.7°F). With July's arrival, Satu de Sus, Romania, notes an average high-temperature of a still moderately hot 29.3°C (84.7°F), closely following the trend of the preceding month. Weather in July »

Weather in August

The last month of the summer, August, is a hot month in Satu de Sus, Romania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 30.3°C (86.5°F) and 18°C (64.4°F). Satu de Sus's August weather, marked by an average high temperature of 30.3°C (86.5°F) and an average low temperature of 18°C (64.4°F), is the warmest in the year. August's average heat index is appraised at a tropical 31°C (87.8°F). Weather in August »

Weather in September

The first month of the autumn, September, is still a warm month in Satu de Sus, Romania, with an average temperature ranging between min 13.7°C (56.7°F) and max 24.5°C (76.1°F). Satu de Sus's progression into September includes a drop in the average high-temperature, from a hot 30.3°C (86.5°F) in August to a warm 24.5°C (76.1°F). Weather in September »

Weather in October

October, like September, in Satu de Sus, Romania, is another refreshing autumn month, with an average temperature varying between 8.5°C (47.3°F) and 16.7°C (62.1°F). Transition from September to October is accompanied by a temperature drop, with average high-temperatures decreasing from a warm 24.5°C (76.1°F) to an enjoyable 16.7°C (62.1°F). Weather in October »

Weather in November

The last month of the autumn, November, is another cool month in Satu de Sus, Romania, with an average temperature fluctuating between 4.5°C (40.1°F) and 11.2°C (52.2°F). In November, the average high-temperature decreases from an enjoyable 16.7°C (62.1°F) in October to a fresh 11.2°C (52.2°F). Weather in November »

Weather in December

December, the first month of the winter in Satu de Sus, is still a cold month, with temperature in the range of an average high of 5°C (41°F) and an average low of -0.7°C (30.7°F). December brings a drop in Satu de Sus's average high-temperature, falling from a fresh 11.2°C (52.2°F) in November to a wintry 5°C (41°F). Weather in December »

Frequently asked questions

Satu de Sus's temperature records reveal January as the coldest month, marked by average highs of 2.7°C (36.9°F) and lows of -3.4°C (25.9°F).

With an average relative humidity of 80%, January is the most humid month in Satu de Sus, Romania.

Throughout the year, there are 110.4 rainfall days, and 367mm (14.45") of precipitation is accumulated.

Months with snowfall in Satu de Sus, Romania, are January through April, November and December.

The month with the most snowfall in Satu de Sus, Romania, is January, when snow falls for 6.8 days and typically aggregates up to 74mm (2.91") of snow.

In Satu de Sus, Romania, during the entire year, snow falls for 20.6 days and aggregates up to 209mm (8.23") of snow.

January, February, November and December, with an average maximum UV index of 2, are months with the lowest UV index in Satu de Sus.

With an average of 5.1h of sunshine, February has the least sunshine of the year in Satu de Sus.

May through October are months without snowfall.

The month with the most rainfall is June, when the rain falls for 15.8 days and typically aggregates up to 53mm (2.09") of precipitation.

The month with the longest days is June, with an average of 15h and 30min of daylight.

The month with the highest UV index in Satu de Sus, Romania, is July, with an average maximum UV index of 7.

August is the month when Satu de Sus experiences its warmest temperatures, averaging a high of 30.3°C (86.5°F) and a low of 18°C (64.4°F).

August is the least humid month in Satu de Sus, Romania, with an average relative humidity of 49%.

The months with the least rainfall in Satu de Sus are August and September Rain falls for 7.1 days and accumulates 15mm (0.59") of rain.

With an average of 11.5h of sunshine, August has the most sunshine of the year in Satu de Sus.

On Sunday, 27. October 2024, at 04:00, Daylight Saving Time ends, and the time zone changes from EEST to EET. The next Daylight Saving Time starts on Sunday, 30. March 2025, at 03:00, and the time zone reverts from EET to EEST.

December has the shortest days of the year in Satu de Sus, with an average of 8h and 54min of daylight.

Average temperature
Satu de Sus, Romania

The warmest month (with the highest average high temperature) is August (30.3°C).
The month with the lowest average high temperature is January (2.7°C).

The month with the highest average low temperature is August (18°C).
The coldest month (with the lowest average low temperature) is January (-3.4°C).

Average pressure
Satu de Sus, Romania

The month with the highest atmospheric pressure is December (1020.3mbar).
The month with the lowest atmospheric pressure is June (1013.2mbar).

Average wind speed
Satu de Sus, Romania

The windiest month (with the highest average wind speed) is April (9.9km/h).
The calmest month (with the lowest average wind speed) is December (7.7km/h).

Average humidity
Satu de Sus, Romania

The month with the highest relative humidity is January (80%).
The month with the lowest relative humidity is August (49%).

Average rainfall
Satu de Sus, Romania

The wettest month (with the highest rainfall) is June (53mm).
The driest months (with the least rainfall) are August and September (15mm).

Average rainfall days
Satu de Sus, Romania

The month with the highest number of rainy days is June (15.8 days).
The month with the least rainy days is February (5.6 days).

Average snowfall
Satu de Sus, Romania

The month with the highest snowfall is January (74mm).
The months with the least snowfall are May, June, July, August, September and October (0mm).

Average snowfall days
Satu de Sus, Romania

The month with the highest number of snowfall days is January (6.8 days).
The months with the least snowfall days are May, June, July, August, September and October (0 days).

Average daylight / Average sunshine
Satu de Sus, Romania

The month with the longest days is June (Average daylight: 15h and 30min).
The month with the shortest days is December (Average daylight: 8h and 54min).

The month with the most sunshine is August (Average sunshine: 11h and 30min).
The month with the least sunshine is February (Average sunshine: 5h and 6min).

Average sunshine days
Satu de Sus, Romania

The month with the most sunshine days is September (23.1 days).
The month with the least sunshine days is June (12 days).

Average UV index
Satu de Sus, Romania

The month with the highest UV index is July (UV index 7).
The months with the lowest UV index are January, February, November and December (UV index 2).

Average cloud cover
Satu de Sus, Romania

The month with the most cloud cover is February (Cloud cover 48).
The month with the least cloud cover is August (Cloud cover 19).

Average visibility
Satu de Sus, Romania

The months with the highest visibility are April, May, June, July, August, September and October (10km).
The month with the lowest visibility is January (8km).